Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Ami Pune Exp 11406 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AMI
18:30
Amravati
18hr 45min
17 Stops
PUNE
13:15
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ami Pune Exp 11406 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ami Pune Exp 11406. Check Ami Pune Exp 11406 seat availability from Amravati station to Pune Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1650
3A
INR1155
SL
INR435
October 2022
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Sat, 22 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
Sat, 29 Oct
NA
Mon, 31 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
AMI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Sat
Stops17
Duration18hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ami Pune Exp 11406 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11406 Ami Pune Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amravati station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 18hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amravati and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AMIAmravatistarts18:30-0211On Time
BDBadnera Jn18:4718:503min9 km-11On Time
MZRMurtajapur19:2319:252min51 km111On Time
AKAkola Jn20:2520:3510min88 km311On Time
WHMWashim21:4921:501min167 km111On Time
HNLHingoli Deccan22:2922:301min215 km111On Time
PAUPurna Jn00:2800:302min296 km112On Time
PBNParbhani Jn01:0801:102min324 km212On Time
PRLIParli Vaijnath03:0003:1010min388 km112On Time
LTRRLatur Road04:5005:0010min451 km112On Time
LURLatur06:2706:325min484 km112On Time
UMDUsmanabad07:5007:555min563 km112On Time
BTWBarsi Town08:2808:302min599 km112On Time
KWVKurduvadi09:3509:405min637 km412On Time
JEURJeur10:0410:051min671 km112On Time
DDDaund Jn11:4511:505min745 km512On Time
URIUruli12:2912:301min792 km112On Time
PUNEPune Jn13:15ends-820 km212On Time

Ami Pune Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AMRAVATI
-
Source
18:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Badnera Jn
9 km
18:47
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Murtajapur
51 km
19:23
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Akola Jn
88 km
20:25
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Washim
167 km
21:49
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
Hingoli Deccan
215 km
22:29
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Purna Jn
295 km
00:28
00:30
Cancelled
-
-
Parbhani Jn
324 km
01:08
01:10
Cancelled
-
-
Parli Vaijnath
388 km
03:00
03:10
Cancelled
-
-
Latur Road
451 km
04:50
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
Latur
484 km
06:27
06:32
Cancelled
-
-
Usmanabad
563 km
07:50
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Barsi Town
599 km
08:28
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kurduvadi
636 km
09:35
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Jeur
671 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Daund Jn
744 km
11:45
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Uruli
791 km
12:29
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
Pune Jn
820 km
13:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ami Pune Exp 11406 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ami Pune Exp - 11406 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amravati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
A1
B2
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ami Pune Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAmi Pune Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ami Pune Exp 11406 Train Information

Ami Pune Exp (11406) train runs from Amravati to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 820 km. The fare classes on 11406 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ami Pune Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ami Pune Exp 11406 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very good train for Latur....
very slow. .
bxbzbzbznnzbznxnxnndnxnxndjxjxjxjxhbxbxbxbxhxhjxjx
wtf jdbsgsjsgnskusmhsmemnejeeedilsmurliw
The train is very slow n long route 4 pune
it's good train, but not the better one's. Absolute zero will be my real ratings
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW