Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Sur Hubli Exp 11423 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SUR
06:25
Solapur Jn
8hr
13 Stops
UBL
14:25
Sss Hubballi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sur Hubli Exp 11423 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sur Hubli Exp 11423. Check Sur Hubli Exp 11423 seat availability from Solapur Jn station to Sss Hubballi Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
UBL
SUR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration8hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sur Hubli Exp 11423 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11423 Sur Hubli Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Solapur Jn station and ends at Sss Hubballi Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Solapur Jn and Sss Hubballi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SURSolapur Jnstarts06:25-0411On Time
HGHotgi06:4306:452min15 km111On Time
IDRIndi Road07:2407:251min59 km-11On Time
BJPVijayapura08:1508:205min110 km111On Time
BSRXBagevadi Rd09:0809:102min154 km-11On Time
LMTAlmatti09:2909:301min172 km-11On Time
BGKBagalkot10:1810:202min207 km-11On Time
GEDGuledagudda Rd10:2410:251min220 km-11On Time
BDMBadami10:3910:401min233 km111On Time
HLARHole Alur11:0911:101min253 km111On Time
MLPMallapur11:2911:301min270 km111On Time
GDGGadag Jn12:2312:252min301 km-11On Time
NGRAnnigeri13:1413:151min324 km-11On Time
UBLSss Hubballi Jn14:25ends-359 km411On Time

Sur Hubli Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Solapur Jn
-
Source
06:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Hotgi
15 km
06:43
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Indi Road
59 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayapura
109 km
08:15
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bagevadi Rd
154 km
09:08
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Almatti
171 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bagalkot
207 km
10:18
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
GULEDAGUDDA RD
219 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
BADAMI
233 km
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
HOLE ALUR
252 km
11:09
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
MALLAPUR
269 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Gadag Jn
300 km
12:23
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
Annigeri
323 km
13:14
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sss Hubballi Jn
358 km
14:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sur Hubli Exp 11423 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sur Hubli Exp - 11423 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Solapur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
D1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sur Hubli Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSur Hubli Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sur Hubli Exp 11423 Train Information

Sur Hubli Exp (11423) train runs from Solapur Jn to Sss Hubballi Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 359 km. The fare classes on 11423 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sur Hubli Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sur Hubli Exp 11423 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good app I like it I suggests everyone use this app to view all railway information
bade fasility very bad toilate not clean
good app I like it I suggests everyone use this app to view all railway information
lohapur to Bolpur good blles you
Train is good and on time running train. But now this train is no longer running.
Very convenient train. One can enjoy peaceful ride.
Train Cancelled. Despite Most useful train for many commutators, it has been Suspended since long time.
good app I like it I suggests everyone use this app to view all railway information
summit county jail for a while
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW