more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

11423

Sur Hubli Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SUR
06:25
Solapur Jn
8hr
13 Stops
UBL
14:25
Sss Hubballi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 11423 - Sur Hubli Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
UBL
SUR
-
-
-

Sur Hubli Exp Schedule

11423 - Sur Hubli Exp runs from Solapur Jn to Sss Hubballi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 11423 passenger train departs from Solapur Jn at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Sss Hubballi Jn at 02:25 hrs. The total running duration of 11423 train is 8hr , stopping at 14 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Sur Hubli Exp - 11423 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Sur Hubli Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SURSolapur Jnstarts06:25-0411On Time
HGHotgi06:4306:452min15 km111On Time
IDRIndi Road07:2407:251min59 km-11On Time
BJPVijayapura08:1508:205min110 km111On Time
BSRXBagevadi Rd09:0809:102min154 km-11On Time
LMTAlmatti09:2909:301min172 km-11On Time
BGKBagalkot10:1810:202min207 km-11On Time
GEDGuledagudda Rd10:2410:251min220 km-11On Time
BDMBadami10:3910:401min233 km111On Time
HLARHole Alur11:0911:101min253 km111On Time
MLPMallapur11:2911:301min270 km111On Time
GDGGadag Jn12:2312:252min301 km-11On Time
NGRAnnigeri13:1413:151min324 km-11On Time
UBLSss Hubballi Jn14:25ends-359 km411On Time

Sur Hubli Exp - 11423 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sur Hubli Exp - 11423 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-04-2021
Tuesday
20-04-2021
Wednesday
21-04-2021
Yesterday
22-04-2021
Today
23-04-2021
Tomorrow
24-04-2021
Sunday
25-04-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Solapur Jn
-
Source
06:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Hotgi
15 km
06:43
06:45
Cancelled
2
2min
Indi Road
58 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Vijayapura
109 km
08:15
08:20
Cancelled
-
5min
Bagevadi Rd
153 km
09:08
09:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Almatti
171 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Bagalkot
206 km
10:18
10:20
Cancelled
-
2min
GULEDAGUDDA RD
219 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
1min
BADAMI
232 km
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
1min
HOLE ALUR
251 km
11:09
11:10
Cancelled
-
1min
MALLAPUR
268 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Gadag Jn
299 km
12:23
12:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Annigeri
321 km
13:14
13:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Sss Hubballi Jn
357 km
14:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sur Hubli Exp

Sur Hubli Exp - 11423 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Solapur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
D1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sur Hubli Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSur Hubli Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sur Hubli Exp - 11423

11423 is a popular Solapur Jn to Sss Hubballi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 359 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 11423 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Solapur to Hubli" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Sur Hubli Exp

3.8
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bade fasility very bad toilate not clean
good app I like it I suggests everyone use this app to view all railway information
lohapur to Bolpur good blles you
Train is good and on time running train. But now this train is no longer running.
Very convenient train. One can enjoy peaceful ride.
Train Cancelled. Despite Most useful train for many commutators, it has been Suspended since long time.
good app I like it I suggests everyone use this app to view all railway information
summit county jail for a while
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW