3.9

11423

Sur Hubli Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SUR
06:25
Solapur Jn
8hr
13 Stops
UBL
14:25
Hubballi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 11423 - Sur Hubli Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
SUR
UBL
-
-

Sur Hubli Exp Schedule

The 11423 - Sur Hubli Exp runs from SUR (Solapur Jn) to UBL (Hubballi Jn). Sur Hubli Exp runs on of 7 week. The 11423 passenger train departs from Solapur Jn at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Hubballi Jn at 02:25 hrs. The total running duration of 11423 train is 8hr , stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sur Hubli Exp - 11423 schedule, Sur Hubli Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 11423 - Sur Hubli Exp via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SURSolapur Jnstarts06:25-0411On Time
HGHotgi06:4306:452min15 km111On Time
IDRIndi Road07:2407:251min59 km-11On Time
BJPVijayapura08:1508:205min110 km111On Time
BSRXBagevadi Rd09:0809:102min154 km-11On Time
LMTAlmatti09:2909:301min172 km-11On Time
BGKBagalkot10:1810:202min207 km-11On Time
GEDGuledagudda Rd10:2410:251min220 km-11On Time
BDMBadami10:3910:401min233 km111On Time
HLARHole Alur11:0911:101min253 km-11On Time
MLPMallapur11:2911:301min270 km111On Time
GDGGadag Jn12:2312:252min301 km-11On Time
NGRAnnigeri13:1413:151min324 km-11On Time
UBLHubballi Jn14:25ends-359 km411On Time

Sur Hubli Exp - 11423 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sur Hubli Exp - 11423 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-08-2019
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Yesterday
22-08-2019
Today
23-08-2019
Tomorrow
24-08-2019
Sunday
25-08-2019
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Solapur Jn
-
Source
06:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Hotgi
15 km
06:43
06:45
Cancelled
2
2min
Indi Road
58 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Vijayapura
109 km
08:15
08:20
Cancelled
-
5min
Bagevadi Rd
153 km
09:08
09:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Almatti
171 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Bagalkot
206 km
10:18
10:20
Cancelled
-
2min
GULEDAGUDDA RD
219 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
1min
BADAMI
232 km
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
1min
HOLE ALUR
251 km
11:09
11:10
Cancelled
-
1min
MALLAPUR
268 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Gadag Jn
299 km
12:23
12:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Annigeri
321 km
13:14
13:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Hubballi Jn
357 km
14:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sur Hubli Exp

Sur Hubli Exp - 11423 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Solapur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
D1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sur Hubli Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSur Hubli Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sur Hubli Exp - 11423

The Sur Hubli Exp - 11423 train runs from SUR (Solapur Jn) to UBL (Hubballi Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Solapur Jn to Hubballi Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 359 km. You can check Sur Hubli Exp - 11423 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11423 route map. You can also check how to reach Solapur to Hubli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sur Hubli Exp

3.9
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good app I like it I suggests everyone use this app to view all railway information
summit county jail for a while
this train ontime upto gadaga but another 50 km take 2 hour for Hubli destination....worst time table ...
not showing perfect status tairn
cleanliness:food:family friendly
good but cleanliness is very poor
THE TRAIN IS QUITE FILTHY TOILETS ARE STINKING, COACHES ARE UNCLEAN, NO WATER IN TOILETS VERY BAD EXPERIENCE BECAUSE OF THE FOUL SMELL.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW