Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Solapur Express 11424 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UBL
15:00
Sss Hubballi Jn
8hr 15min
13 Stops
SUR
23:15
Solapur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Solapur Express 11424 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
SUR
UBL
-
-
-

Solapur Express 11424 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Solapur Express - 11424 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Solapur Express 11424 runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Solapur Jn, 7 days. The Solapur Express 11424 passenger departs from Sss Hubballi Jn at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Solapur Jn at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of Solapur Express train is 8hr 15min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Solapur Express - 11424 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Solapur Express has the longest halt time at Vijayapura, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Solapur Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UBLSss Hubballi Jnstarts15:00-0411On Time
NGRAnnigeri15:3915:401min35 km-11On Time
GDGGadag Jn16:1916:201min58 km211On Time
MLPMallapur16:5416:551min89 km111On Time
HLARHole Alur17:1817:202min106 km-11On Time
BDMBadami17:3617:382min125 km111On Time
GEDGuledagudda Rd17:4917:501min139 km-11On Time
BGKBagalkot18:0818:102min152 km111On Time
LMTAlmatti18:5118:521min187 km-11On Time
BSRXBagevadi Rd19:1819:202min205 km-11On Time
BJPVijayapura20:3020:355min249 km111On Time
IDRIndi Road21:2121:221min300 km111On Time
HGHotgi22:4022:422min343 km111On Time
SURSolapur Jn23:15ends-359 km211On Time

Solapur Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
15:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Annigeri
35 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Gadag Jn
57 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
MALLAPUR
88 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
HOLE ALUR
106 km
17:18
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
BADAMI
125 km
17:36
17:38
Cancelled
-
-
GULEDAGUDDA RD
138 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bagalkot
151 km
18:08
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Almatti
186 km
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
Bagevadi Rd
204 km
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayapura
248 km
20:30
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Indi Road
299 km
21:21
21:22
Cancelled
-
-
Hotgi
343 km
22:40
22:42
Cancelled
-
-
Solapur Jn
358 km
23:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Solapur Express 11424 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Solapur Express - 11424 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sss Hubballi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
D1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Solapur Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSolapur Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Solapur Express 11424 Train Information

Solapur Express (11424) train runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Solapur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 359 km. The fare classes on 11424 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Solapur Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Solapur Express 11424 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
goodbxhdjjdkdkdkdkdjdjdhdhdoalmshbdidjdudiidjdjdjj
Once upon a time this train was ver good. IR was cancelled this train. from last 8 months. But I request to indian railways please start this train soon.
it's never comes on time
time waste on this station no timing for train
Nice app Good train status
the train is too dirty,not maintained well..
good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW