more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

11424

Solapur Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
UBL
15:00
Hubballi Jn
8hr 15min
13 Stops
SUR
23:15
Solapur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 11424 - Solapur Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
UBL
SUR
-
-

Solapur Express Schedule

11424 - Solapur Express runs from Hubballi Jn to Solapur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 11424 passenger train departs from Hubballi Jn at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Solapur Jn at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of 11424 train is 8hr 15min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Solapur Express - 11424 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Solapur Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UBLHubballi Jnstarts15:00-0411On Time
NGRAnnigeri15:3915:401min35 km-11On Time
GDGGadag Jn16:1916:201min58 km211On Time
MLPMallapur16:5416:551min89 km111On Time
HLARHole Alur17:1817:202min106 km-11On Time
BDMBadami17:3617:382min125 km111On Time
GEDGuledagudda Rd17:4917:501min139 km-11On Time
BGKBagalkot18:0818:102min152 km111On Time
LMTAlmatti18:5118:521min187 km-11On Time
BSRXBagevadi Rd19:1819:202min205 km-11On Time
BJPVijayapura20:3020:355min249 km111On Time
IDRIndi Road21:2121:221min300 km111On Time
HGHotgi22:4022:422min343 km111On Time
SURSolapur Jn23:15ends-359 km211On Time

Solapur Express - 11424 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Solapur Express - 11424 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Yesterday
04-03-2021
Today
05-03-2021
Tomorrow
06-03-2021
Sunday
07-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hubballi Jn
-
Source
15:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Annigeri
36 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Gadag Jn
58 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
1min
MALLAPUR
89 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
1min
HOLE ALUR
106 km
17:18
17:20
Cancelled
-
2min
BADAMI
125 km
17:36
17:38
Cancelled
-
2min
GULEDAGUDDA RD
138 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Bagalkot
151 km
18:08
18:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Almatti
186 km
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Bagevadi Rd
204 km
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Vijayapura
248 km
20:30
20:35
Cancelled
-
5min
Indi Road
299 km
21:21
21:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Hotgi
342 km
22:40
22:42
Cancelled
2
2min
Solapur Jn
357 km
23:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Solapur Express

Solapur Express - 11424 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hubballi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
D1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Solapur Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSolapur Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Solapur Express - 11424

11424 is a popular Hubballi Jn to Solapur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 359 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 11424 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Hubli to Solapur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Solapur Express

3.7
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Once upon a time this train was ver good. IR was cancelled this train. from last 8 months. But I request to indian railways please start this train soon.
it's never comes on time
time waste on this station no timing for train
Nice app Good train status
the train is too dirty,not maintained well..
good
good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW