3.7

11424

Solapur Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
UBL
15:00
Hubballi Jn
8hr 15min
13 Stops
SUR
23:15
Solapur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 11424 - Solapur Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
UBL
SUR
-
-

Solapur Express Schedule

The 11424 - Solapur Express runs from UBL (Hubballi Jn) to SUR (Solapur Jn). Solapur Express runs on 7 days of the week. The 11424 passenger train departs from Hubballi Jn at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Solapur Jn at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of 11424 train is 8hr 15min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Solapur Express - 11424 schedule, Solapur Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 11424 - Solapur Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UBLHubballi Jnstarts15:00-0411On Time
NGRAnnigeri15:3915:401min35 km-11On Time
GDGGadag Jn16:1916:201min58 km211On Time
MLPMallapur16:5416:551min89 km111On Time
HLARHole Alur17:1817:202min106 km-11On Time
BDMBadami17:3617:382min125 km111On Time
GEDGuledagudda Rd17:4917:501min139 km-11On Time
BGKBagalkot18:0818:102min152 km111On Time
LMTAlmatti18:5118:521min187 km-11On Time
BSRXBagevadi Rd19:1819:202min204 km-11On Time
BJPVijayapura20:3020:355min249 km111On Time
IDRIndi Road21:2121:221min300 km111On Time
HGHotgi22:4022:422min343 km111On Time
SURSolapur Jn23:15ends-359 km211On Time

Solapur Express - 11424 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Solapur Express - 11424 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-01-2020
Saturday
25-01-2020
Sunday
26-01-2020
Yesterday
27-01-2020
Today
28-01-2020
Tomorrow
29-01-2020
Thursday
30-01-2020
Yet to start from Hubballi Jn at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hubballi Jn
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Annigeri
36 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Gadag Jn
58 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
MALLAPUR
89 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
HOLE ALUR
106 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
BADAMI
125 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
2min
GULEDAGUDDA RD
138 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Bagalkot
151 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Almatti
186 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Bagevadi Rd
204 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Vijayapura
248 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Indi Road
299 km
21:21
21:21
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
1min
Hotgi
342 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
2
2min
Solapur Jn
357 km
23:15
23:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Solapur Express

Solapur Express - 11424 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hubballi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
D1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Solapur Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSolapur Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Solapur Express - 11424

The Solapur Express - 11424 train runs from UBL (Hubballi Jn) to SUR (Solapur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Hubballi Jn to Solapur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 359 km. You can check Solapur Express - 11424 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11424 route map. You can also check how to reach Hubli to Solapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Solapur Express

3.7
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Once upon a time this train was ver good. IR was cancelled this train. from last 8 months. But I request to indian railways please start this train soon.
it's never comes on time
time waste on this station no timing for train
Nice app Good train status
the train is too dirty,not maintained well..
good
good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW