Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11424 Solapur Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11424 Solapur Express train live running status. 11424 Solapur Express train runs from Sss Hubballi Jn (UBL) to Solapur Jn (SUR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11424 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 11424 Solapur Express from Sss Hubballi Jn is 15:00. The arrival time to Solapur Jn is 23:15. The total distance covered by Solapur Express is 358 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sss Hubballi Jn to Solapur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Solapur Express - 11424.
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Sss Hubballi Jn at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 8hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Annigeri
35 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Gadag Jn
57 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Mallapur
88 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Hole Alur
106 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Badami
125 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
2min
Guledagudda Rd
138 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Bagalkot
151 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Almatti
186 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Bagevadi Rd
204 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Vijayapura
248 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Indi Road
299 km
21:21
21:21
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
1min
Hotgi
343 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
358 km
23:15
23:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11424 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Solapur Express 11424 train running or not?

A. Solapur Express 11424 train starts from Sss Hubballi Jn at 15:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Solapur Express 11424 train now?

A. Check the location of Solapur Express 11424 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Solapur Express 11424 train?

A. The last stop for Solapur Express 11424 train is Solapur Jn(SUR). The train reaches Solapur Jn at 23:15