Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Hwh Janshatabdi 12022 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBN
13:40
Barabil
7hr 15min
9 Stops
HWH
20:55
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Janshatabdi 12022 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Janshatabdi 12022. Check Hwh Janshatabdi 12022 seat availability from Barabil station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR525
2S
INR145
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
BBN
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration7hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hwh Janshatabdi 12022 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12022 Hwh Janshatabdi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barabil station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barabil and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBNBarabilstarts13:40-0111-
BJMDBara Jamda14:0014:022min10 km211-
NOMDNoamundi14:2214:231min24 km211-
DPSDangoaposi14:4114:432min32 km211-
CBSAChaibasa15:3015:322min86 km111-
TATATatanagar Jn16:3716:458min149 km411-
GTSGhatsila17:2817:302min185 km311-
KGPKharagpur Jn18:5018:522min283 km611-
SRCSantragachi Jn20:1320:152min391 km511-
HWHHowrah Jn20:55ends-398 km-11-

Hwh Janshatabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Barabil at 13:40
Refresh
Updated 20hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barabil
-
Source
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
Source
Bara Jamda
9 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
2min
Noamundi
23 km
14:22
14:22
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
1min
Dangoaposi
31 km
14:41
14:41
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
2min
Chaibasa
85 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
148 km
16:37
16:37
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
8min
Ghatsila
184 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
281 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Santragachi Jn
389 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
396 km
20:55
20:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Janshatabdi 12022 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Janshatabdi - 12022 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barabil
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
C4
C3
C2
C1
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Janshatabdi 12022 Train Information

Hwh Janshatabdi (12022) train runs from Barabil to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 398 km. The fare classes on 12022 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Janshatabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Janshatabdi 12022 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
109 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good great time no harassment
needs improvement and availability of conductor.
good hospitality but not onn time..!
zero maintainess maximum seat is damaged
Very poor timing train. Avoid this train
very late train. so i am not impressed.
very late running train. could not make up
i have nothing to say bcz there are so many issues.
Bakwaas Gadi hai,always remain late, untidy Train compartment.Hope no rail authorities awares about all these conditions or who cares.Please look after and takes care.
they can cancel anytime don't go with thus train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Barbil to Kolkata Trains Seat Availability
Barbil to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Barbil to Kolkata