Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Asr Shatbdi Exp 12031 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
07:20
New Delhi
6hr 10min
7 Stops
ASR
13:30
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Shatbdi Exp 12031 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asr Shatbdi Exp 12031. Check Asr Shatbdi Exp 12031 seat availability from New Delhi station to Amritsar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR570
EC
INR1635
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
WL 64
75% Chances
4min
Thu, 15 Dec
WL 18
90% Chances
4min
Thu, 22 Dec
AVL 0243
4min
Thu, 29 Dec
AVL 0253
4min
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
AVL 0464
4min
Thu, 12 Jan
AVL 0541
4min
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, EC
Service Days Thu
Stops7
Duration6hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Asr Shatbdi Exp 12031 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12031 Asr Shatbdi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts07:20-0111-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn09:4109:432min199 km711-
RPJRajpura Jn10:0210:042min227 km111-
LDHLudhiana Jn11:0811:113min312 km211-
PGWPhagwara Jn11:4011:422min348 km211-
JUCJalandhar City12:0612:082min369 km111-
BEASBeas12:3812:402min406 km111-
ASRAmritsar Jn13:30ends-448 km111-

Asr Shatbdi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
08-12-2022
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Amritsar Jn at 13:45
Refresh
Updated 124hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
07:22
07:20
2min
-
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
199 km
09:49
09:41
09:51
09:43
8min
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
227 km
10:20
10:02
10:22
10:04
18min
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
312 km
11:35
11:08
11:44
11:11
33min
-
9min
Phagwara Jn
348 km
12:16
11:40
12:18
11:42
36min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
369 km
12:42
12:06
12:43
12:08
35min
-
1min
Beas
406 km
13:09
12:38
13:14
12:40
34min
-
5min
Amritsar Jn
448 km
13:45
13:30
Destination
15min
-
Destination
view full running status

Asr Shatbdi Exp 12031 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Shatbdi Exp - 12031 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
C9
C10
C11
C12
C13
C14
E1
E2
EOG
Seat Layout
Asr Shatbdi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Shatbdi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Shatbdi Exp 12031 Train Information

Asr Shatbdi Exp (12031) train runs from New Delhi to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 448 km. The fare classes on 12031 train are CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Shatbdi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Shatbdi Exp 12031 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
washroom which is a necessity should be clean. pathetic condition of it, faces difficulty to use it
best train for this root
bahut bekar h,koi safai nahi khana pina kuch nahi
Best train for this route.
worst compartment and washroom...can't make this as shatabdi standard..
great experience with this train
Best train for this route.
pls make the stoppage of this train in panipat junction
Best train for this route.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW