Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12031 Asr Shatbdi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12031 Asr Shatbdi Exp train live running status. 12031 Asr Shatbdi Exp train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Thu. 12031 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 12031 Asr Shatbdi Exp from New Delhi is 07:20. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 13:39. The total distance covered by Asr Shatbdi Exp is 448 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asr Shatbdi Exp - 12031.
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Amritsar Jn at 13:39
Refresh
Updated 46hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
1
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
199 km
09:50
09:41
09:52
09:43
9min
7
2min
Rajpura Jn
227 km
10:23
10:02
10:28
10:04
24min
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
312 km
11:22
11:08
11:32
11:11
21min
2
3min
Phagwara Jn
348 km
12:04
11:40
12:10
11:42
28min
2
2min
Jalandhar City
369 km
12:34
12:06
12:36
12:08
28min
1
2min
Beas
406 km
12:47
12:38
12:49
12:40
9min
2
2min
Amritsar Jn
448 km
13:39
13:30
Destination
9min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12031 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Asr Shatbdi Exp 12031 train running or not?

A. Asr Shatbdi Exp 12031 train starts from New Delhi at 07:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asr Shatbdi Exp 12031 train now?

A. Check the location of Asr Shatbdi Exp 12031 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asr Shatbdi Exp 12031 train?

A. The last stop for Asr Shatbdi Exp 12031 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 13:39