Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Purnagiri Janst 12035 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPU
11:25
Tanakpur
10hr 10min
24 Stops
DLI
21:35
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Purnagiri Janst 12035 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Purnagiri Janst 12035. Check Purnagiri Janst 12035 seat availability from Tanakpur station to Old Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR160
CC
INR570
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
TPU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration10hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Purnagiri Janst 12035 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12035 Purnagiri Janst is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tanakpur station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tanakpur and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPUTanakpurstarts11:25-0-11-
BNSABanbasa11:3411:362min10 km111-
KHMAKhatima11:5211:542min25 km111-
PBEPilibhit Jn12:2212:275min63 km-11-
IZNIzzatnagar13:2113:232min114 km-11-
BCBareilly City13:4413:462min119 km-11-
BRYBareilly14:1014:155min121 km-11-
BTGBasharatganj14:3814:402min136 km111-
AOAonla15:0015:022min148 km-11-
KEGKarengi15:1515:172min160 km111-
DUBDabtara15:2515:272min166 km-11-
AFRAsafpur15:3815:402min176 km111-
CHChandausi Jn16:1516:205min190 km-11-
RJKRaja Ka Sahaspr16:4316:452min210 km-11-
MBMoradabad17:2017:288min234 km-11-
AMROAmroha17:5517:572min264 km-11-
GJLGajraula Jn18:1818:202min287 km-11-
GMSGarhmuktesar18:3918:412min308 km-11-
SMBLSimbhooli18:5118:532min318 km-11-
HPUHapur19:2019:255min338 km-11-
PKWPilkhua19:5019:522min349 km-11-
GZBGhaziabad20:4120:432min375 km411-
SBBSahibabad20:5420:562min382 km-11-
DSADelhi Shahdara21:0821:102min389 km-11-
DLIOld Delhi21:35ends-395 km711-

Purnagiri Janst Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Thursday
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Tanakpur at 11:25
Refresh
Updated 61hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tanakpur
-
Source
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
Source
Banbasa
9 km
11:34
11:34
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
2min
Khatima
23 km
11:52
11:52
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
2min
Pilibhit Jn
62 km
12:22
12:22
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
5min
Izzatnagar
113 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly City
117 km
13:44
13:44
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
119 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Basharatganj
134 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
2min
Aonla
146 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Karengi
159 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
2min
Dabtara
164 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Asafpur
174 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Chandausi Jn
188 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
Raja Ka Sahaspr
208 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
232 km
17:20
17:20
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
8min
Amroha
262 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Gajraula Jn
285 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Garhmuktesar
306 km
18:39
18:39
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
2min
Simbhooli
316 km
18:51
18:51
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
336 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Pilkhua
347 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
373 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
Sahibabad
379 km
20:54
20:54
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Shahdara
387 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
393 km
21:35
21:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Purnagiri Janst 12035 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Purnagiri Janst - 12035 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tanakpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
C1
C2
EOG
Seat Layout
Purnagiri Janst Coach Position and Seat LayoutPurnagiri Janst Coach Position and Seat Layout

Purnagiri Janst 12035 Train Information

Purnagiri Janst (12035) train runs from Tanakpur to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 395 km. The fare classes on 12035 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Purnagiri Janst: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Purnagiri Janst 12035 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
84 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
shi ha BSS TTE check karne nahi aate bas jinka reserved hota ha unko seat nhi milte
ac doesn't work properly nd seat r not cmfrtable
good and comfortable I like it
worst train . Faltu train ,. isse to accha by road chalo
This train is very comfortable for their travellers.
service of payment is very bed
poor train ka toilet or safai ek dum gandi h
no security not clean somany people will need 1coach
this train is good for delhi
this train good and on time ,,cleanliness good ,,
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Tanakpur to New Delhi Trains Seat Availability
Tanakpur to New Delhi Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Tanakpur to New Delhi