Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Purnagiri Janst 12035 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPU
11:25
Tanakpur
10hr 10min
24 Stops
DLI
21:35
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Purnagiri Janst 12035 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR160
CC
INR570
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
TPU
-
-
-

Purnagiri Janst 12035 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Purnagiri Janst - 12035 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Purnagiri Janst 12035 runs from Tanakpur to Old Delhi, 7 days. The Purnagiri Janst 12035 mail express departs from Tanakpur at 11:25 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of Purnagiri Janst train is 10hr 10min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Purnagiri Janst - 12035 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Purnagiri Janst has the longest halt time at Pilibhit Jn,Bareilly,Chandausi Jn,Moradabad,Hapur, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Purnagiri Janst.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPUTanakpurstarts11:25-0-11-
BNSABanbasa11:3411:362min10 km111-
KHMAKhatima11:5311:552min25 km111-
PBEPilibhit Jn12:3012:355min63 km111-
IZNIzzatnagar13:3213:342min114 km-11-
BCBareilly City13:5513:572min119 km-11-
BRYBareilly14:1514:205min121 km-11-
BTGBasharatganj14:3914:412min136 km111-
AOAonla15:0015:022min148 km-11-
KEGKarengi15:2215:242min160 km111-
DUBDabtara15:3215:342min166 km-11-
AFRAsafpur15:4615:482min176 km111-
CHChandausi Jn16:1516:205min190 km-11-
RJKRaja Ka Sahaspr16:4316:452min210 km-11-
MBMoradabad17:3317:385min234 km111-
AMROAmroha18:0518:072min264 km-11-
GJLGajraula Jn18:2618:282min287 km-11-
GMSGarhmuktesar18:4818:502min308 km-11-
SMBLSimbhooli19:0419:062min318 km-11-
HPUHapur19:4319:485min338 km-11-
PKWPilkhua19:5920:012min349 km-11-
GZBGhaziabad20:4120:432min375 km411-
SBBSahibabad20:5420:562min382 km-11-
DSADelhi Shahdara21:0821:102min389 km-11-
DLIOld Delhi21:35ends-395 km-11-

Purnagiri Janst Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Yet to start from Tanakpur at 11:25
Refresh
Updated 2hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tanakpur
-
Source
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
Source
Banbasa
9 km
11:34
11:34
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
2min
Khatima
23 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Pilibhit Jn
62 km
12:30
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
5min
Izzatnagar
113 km
13:32
13:32
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly City
117 km
13:55
13:55
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
119 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Basharatganj
134 km
14:39
14:39
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
2min
Aonla
146 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Karengi
159 km
15:22
15:22
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
2min
Dabtara
164 km
15:32
15:32
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
2min
Asafpur
174 km
15:46
15:46
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
2min
Chandausi Jn
188 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
Raja Ka Sahaspr
208 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
232 km
17:33
17:33
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
5min
Amroha
262 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Gajraula Jn
285 km
18:26
18:26
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
2min
Garhmuktesar
306 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Simbhooli
316 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
336 km
19:43
19:43
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
5min
Pilkhua
347 km
19:59
19:59
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
373 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
Sahibabad
379 km
20:54
20:54
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Shahdara
387 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
393 km
21:35
21:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Purnagiri Janst 12035 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Purnagiri Janst - 12035 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tanakpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
C1
C2
EOG
Seat Layout
Purnagiri Janst Coach Position and Seat LayoutPurnagiri Janst Coach Position and Seat Layout

Purnagiri Janst 12035 Train Information

Purnagiri Janst (12035) train runs from Tanakpur to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 395 km. The fare classes on 12035 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Purnagiri Janst: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Purnagiri Janst 12035 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
59 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ek bogie me 36 fan hai but ek fan bhi Hawa neither de raha hai
not bad good train for delhi to tanakpur phir wahan se jai mata di shuru jai mata di
no neatness in the train and not in the time no TC is rooming in the coach unauthorized persons who have not taken the ticket are seating in the reserved seating
this train is the good and comfortable.
this train is the good and comfortable.
this train is the good and comfortable.
this train is the good and comfortable.
this train is the good and comfortable.
this train is the good and comfortable.
this train is the good and comfortable.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW