Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Purnagiri Janst 12035 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPU
11:25
Tanakpur
10hr 10min
24 Stops
DLI
21:35
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Purnagiri Janst 12035 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Purnagiri Janst 12035. Check Purnagiri Janst 12035 seat availability from Tanakpur station to Old Delhi station.

2S
INR165
CC
INR565
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPU
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration10hr 10min
TypeJan Shatabdi
PantryYes

Purnagiri Janst 12035 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12035 Purnagiri Janst is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tanakpur station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tanakpur and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPUTanakpurstarts11:25-0111On Time
BNSABanbasa11:3411:362min10 km1112min
KHMAKhatima11:5311:552min25 km1112min
PBEPilibhit Jn12:2312:285min63 km1117min
IZNIzzatnagar13:2313:252min114 km411
BCBareilly City13:4113:432min119 km1114min
BRYBareilly14:1014:155min121 km511On Time
BTGBasharatganj14:3814:402min136 km1115min
AOAonla15:0015:022min148 km1114min
KEGKarengi15:1515:172min160 km1114min
DUBDabtara15:2515:272min166 km1118min
AFRAsafpur15:3815:402min176 km1118min
CHChandausi Jn16:1516:205min190 km311On Time
RJKRaja Ka Sahaspr16:4316:452min210 km3112min
MBMoradabad17:3817:468min234 km4116min
AMROAmroha18:1318:152min264 km11115min
GJLGajraula Jn18:3418:362min287 km21117min
GMSGarhmuktesar18:5418:562min308 km21121min
SMBLSimbhooli19:0619:082min318 km11129min
HPUHapur19:2519:272min338 km11124min
PKWPilkhua19:3819:402min349 km11115min
GZBGhaziabad20:4120:432min375 km41113min
SBBSahibabad20:5420:562min382 km21119min
DSADelhi Shahdara21:0821:102min389 km41127min
DLIOld Delhi21:35ends-395 km7111hr 5min

Purnagiri Janst Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Overall delay: 12min
Crossed Pilibhit Jn at 12:40
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tanakpur
-
Source
11:25
11:25
On Time
1
Source
Banbasa
10 km
11:35
11:34
11:37
11:36
1min
1
2min
Khatima
25 km
11:57
11:53
11:59
11:55
4min
1
2min
Pilibhit Jn
63 km
12:29
12:23
12:40
12:28
12min
1
5min
Izzatnagar
114 km
13:30
13:23
13:41
13:25
7min
4
2min
Bareilly City
119 km
13:42
13:41
13:49
13:43
1min
1
2min
Bareilly
121 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
5
5min
Basharatganj
136 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
1
2min
Aonla
148 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
1
2min
Karengi
160 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
1
2min
Dabtara
166 km
15:25
15:25
15:28
15:27
On Time
1
2min
Asafpur
176 km
15:42
15:38
15:46
15:40
4min
1
2min
Chandausi Jn
190 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
3
5min
Raja Ka Sahaspr
210 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
3
2min
Moradabad
234 km
17:38
17:38
17:46
17:46
On Time
4
8min
Amroha
264 km
18:13
18:13
18:16
18:15
On Time
1
2min
Gajraula Jn
287 km
18:34
18:34
18:38
18:36
On Time
2
2min
Garhmuktesar
308 km
18:54
18:54
18:56
18:56
On Time
2
2min
Simbhooli
318 km
19:06
19:06
19:16
19:08
On Time
1
2min
Hapur
338 km
19:52
19:25
19:59
19:27
27min
1
2min
Pilkhua
349 km
20:07
19:38
20:12
19:40
29min
1
2min
Ghaziabad
375 km
20:48
20:41
20:56
20:43
7min
4
2min
Sahibabad
382 km
21:03
20:54
21:07
20:56
9min
2
2min
Delhi Shahdara
389 km
21:16
21:08
21:21
21:10
8min
4
2min
Old Delhi
395 km
21:43
21:35
Destination
8min
7
Destination
view full running status

Purnagiri Janst 12035 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Purnagiri Janst - 12035 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tanakpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
C1
C2
EOG
Seat Layout
Purnagiri Janst Coach Position and Seat LayoutPurnagiri Janst Coach Position and Seat Layout

Purnagiri Janst 12035 Train Information

Purnagiri Janst (12035) train runs from Tanakpur to Old Delhi. This jan shatabdi train covers a distance of about 395 km. The fare classes on 12035 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Purnagiri Janst: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Tanakpur to New Delhi Trains Seat Availability
Tanakpur to New Delhi Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Tanakpur to New Delhi