Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12035 Purnagiri Janst Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12035 Purnagiri Janst train live running status. 12035 Purnagiri Janst train runs from Tanakpur (TPU) to Old Delhi (DLI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12035 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 12035 Purnagiri Janst from Tanakpur is 11:26. The arrival time to Old Delhi is 22:05. The total distance covered by Purnagiri Janst is 395 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tanakpur to Old Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Purnagiri Janst - 12035.
Thursday
13-06-2024
Yesterday
14-06-2024
Today
15-06-2024
Tomorrow
16-06-2024
Overall delay: 15min
Crossed Pilibhit Jn at 12:43
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tanakpur
-
Source
11:26
11:25
1min
1
Source
Banbasa
10 km
11:36
11:34
11:38
11:36
2min
1
2min
Khatima
25 km
11:55
11:53
12:02
11:55
7min
1
7min
Pilibhit Jn
63 km
12:36
12:23
12:43
12:28
15min
1
7min
Izzatnagar
114 km
13:57
13:23
13:59
13:25
34min
4
1min
Bareilly City
119 km
14:01
13:41
14:07
13:43
20min
1
1min
Bareilly
121 km
14:18
14:10
14:27
14:15
8min
5
1min
Basharatganj
136 km
14:53
14:38
14:59
14:40
15min
1
1min
Nisui
140 km
14:48
14:48
1min
1
1min
Aonla
148 km
15:17
15:00
15:21
15:02
17min
1
2min
Karengi
160 km
15:33
15:15
15:36
15:17
18min
1
2min
Dabtara
166 km
15:41
15:25
15:46
15:27
16min
1
2min
Asafpur
176 km
15:57
15:38
16:00
15:40
19min
1
2min
Chandausi Jn
190 km
16:19
16:15
16:34
16:20
4min
1
5min
Raja Ka Sahaspr
210 km
16:52
16:43
17:02
16:45
9min
1
2min
Moradabad
234 km
17:43
17:38
17:55
17:46
5min
4
8min
Amroha
264 km
18:25
18:13
18:32
18:15
12min
2
2min
Gajraula Jn
287 km
18:49
18:34
18:57
18:36
15min
2
2min
Garhmuktesar
308 km
19:20
18:54
19:26
18:56
26min
2
2min
Simbhooli
318 km
19:38
19:06
19:42
19:08
32min
1
2min
Hapur
338 km
20:05
19:25
20:12
19:27
40min
1
2min
Pilkhua
349 km
20:22
19:38
20:26
19:40
44min
1
2min
Ghaziabad
375 km
20:58
20:41
21:07
20:43
17min
3
2min
Sahibabad
382 km
21:16
20:54
21:20
20:56
22min
2
2min
Delhi Shahdara
389 km
21:28
21:08
21:34
21:10
20min
4
2min
Old Delhi
395 km
22:05
21:35
Destination
30min
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Purnagiri Janst 12035 train running or not?

A. Purnagiri Janst 12035 train starts from Tanakpur at 11:26. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Purnagiri Janst 12035 train now?

A. Check the location of Purnagiri Janst 12035 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Purnagiri Janst 12035 train?

A. The last stop for Purnagiri Janst 12035 train is Old Delhi(DLI). The train reaches Old Delhi at 22:05