Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Siddhabali J Sh 12037 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KTW
15:55
Kotdwara
6hr 25min
10 Stops
DLI
22:20
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Siddhabali J Sh 12037 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Siddhabali J Sh 12037. Check Siddhabali J Sh 12037 seat availability from Kotdwara station to Old Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
CC
INR375
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
AVL 0225
38min
Sun, 04 Dec
AVL 0492
38min
Mon, 05 Dec
AVL 0578
38min
Tue, 06 Dec
AVL 0597
38min
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 0622
38min
Thu, 08 Dec
AVL 0618
38min
Fri, 09 Dec
AVL 627
37min
Sat, 10 Dec
AVL 610
37min
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
KTW
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration6hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Siddhabali J Sh 12037 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12037 Siddhabali J Sh is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kotdwara station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kotdwara and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KTWKotdwarastarts15:55-0111-
NBDNajibabad Jn16:3716:4710min25 km311-
MZMMuzzampur Nryn16:5817:002min36 km311-
BJOBijnor17:3417:362min61 km-11-
HLDRHaldaur17:5818:002min78 km211-
CPSChand Siau18:2018:222min96 km211-
MNDRMandi Dhanaura18:4418:462min116 km211-
GJLGajraula Jn19:2019:5030min131 km-11-
HPUHapur20:2820:302min182 km-11-
GZBGhaziabad21:3121:332min218 km411-
DLIOld Delhi22:20ends-238 km1011-

Siddhabali J Sh Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Kotdwara at 15:55
Refresh
Updated 4hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kotdwara
-
Source
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
Source
Najibabad Jn
24 km
16:37
16:37
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
10min
Muzzampur Nryn
35 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Bijnor
60 km
17:34
17:34
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
2min
Haldaur
77 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Chand Siau
95 km
18:20
18:20
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Dhanaura
115 km
18:44
18:44
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
2min
Gajraula Jn
130 km
19:20
19:20
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
30min
Hapur
181 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
218 km
21:31
21:31
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
238 km
22:20
22:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Siddhabali J Sh 12037 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Siddhabali J Sh - 12037 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kotdwara
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
EOG
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
DL1
Seat Layout
Siddhabali J Sh Coach Position and Seat LayoutSiddhabali J Sh Coach Position and Seat Layout

Siddhabali J Sh 12037 Train Information

Siddhabali J Sh (12037) train runs from Kotdwara to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 238 km. The fare classes on 12037 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Siddhabali J Sh: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Siddhabali J Sh 12037 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
53 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ye train bahut acchi saaf safai puri h me 5 star rating dunga
nice train 👍🏻🚂 good traveling
timeing issue kotdwar to Delhi
👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍
Cleanliness and staff behavior is something that should really be appreciated.....i use to travel by bus to Delhi but after this ride I will always prefer this train ... I also received a call from railway after 2 days of my journey to get my feedback about my journey and staff behavior and cleanliness ...that part is also appreciatable.... NOW I CAN SAY OUR RAILWAY IS CHANGING IN TERMS OF CLEANLINESS, POLITNESS OF STAFF AND ON TIME JOURNEY KEEP IT UP INDIAN RAILWAYS
Need to upgrade the speed of the train as well as seats are needed to be kept in neat and comfortable state as per the comfort of passenger.
11PM reached train always timing always late very bad train next train Catch Karna es train ke bharose bekar hai
I travel many times with Indian railways and it's doing better every time
poor quality of food available on station.
train ok hai but cleaning its not good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Kotdwara to New Delhi Trains Seat Availability
Kotdwara to New Delhi Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kotdwara to New Delhi