Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Siddhabali J Sh 12037 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KTW
15:55
Kotdwara
6hr 25min
10 Stops
DLI
22:20
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Siddhabali J Sh 12037 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Siddhabali J Sh 12037. Check Siddhabali J Sh 12037 seat availability from Kotdwara station to Old Delhi station.

2S
INR105
CC
INR360
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
AVL 199
24min
Mon, 26 Feb
AVL 568
24min
Tue, 27 Feb
AVL 644
24min
Wed, 28 Feb
AVL 656
24min
Thu, 29 Feb
AVL 645
24min
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
AVL 647
24min
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KTW
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration6hr 25min
TypeJan Shatabdi
PantryNo

Siddhabali J Sh 12037 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12037 Siddhabali J Sh is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kotdwara station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kotdwara and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KTWKotdwarastarts15:55-0111On Time
NBDNajibabad Jn16:3716:4710min25 km31114min
MZMMuzzampur Nryn16:5817:002min36 km11124min
BJOBijnor17:3417:362min61 km11136min
HLDRHaldaur17:5317:552min78 km11132min
CPSChand Siau18:1118:132min96 km11134min
MNDRMandi Dhanaura18:3818:402min116 km11134min
GJLGajraula Jn19:2019:5030min131 km11120min
HPUHapur20:2820:302min182 km11133min
GZBGhaziabad21:3121:332min218 km31128min
DLIOld Delhi22:20ends-238 km10111hr 47min

Siddhabali J Sh Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Kotdwara at 15:55
Refresh
Updated 2hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kotdwara
-
Source
15:55
15:55
On Time
1
Source
Najibabad Jn
25 km
16:37
16:37
16:47
16:47
On Time
3
10min
Muzzampur Nryn
36 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
1
2min
Bijnor
61 km
17:34
17:34
17:36
17:36
On Time
1
2min
Haldaur
78 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
1
2min
Chand Siau
96 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
1
2min
Mandi Dhanaura
116 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
1
2min
Gajraula Jn
131 km
19:20
19:20
19:50
19:50
On Time
1
30min
Hapur
182 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
1
2min
Ghaziabad
218 km
21:31
21:31
21:33
21:33
On Time
3
2min
Old Delhi
238 km
22:20
22:20
Destination
On Time
10
Destination
view full running status

Siddhabali J Sh 12037 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Siddhabali J Sh - 12037 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kotdwara
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
EOG
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
DL1
Seat Layout
Siddhabali J Sh Coach Position and Seat LayoutSiddhabali J Sh Coach Position and Seat Layout

Siddhabali J Sh 12037 Train Information

Siddhabali J Sh (12037) train runs from Kotdwara to Old Delhi. This jan shatabdi train covers a distance of about 238 km. The fare classes on 12037 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Siddhabali J Sh: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Kotdwara to New Delhi