Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

12037 Siddhabali Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KTW
15:50
Kotdwara
6hr 30min
10 Stops
DLI
22:20
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12037 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
CC
INR375
November 2021
Sun, 28 Nov
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 24min
Mon, 29 Nov
AVL 0409
1hr 24min
Tue, 30 Nov
AVL 0509
41min
December 2021
Wed, 01 Dec
AVL 0554
41min
Thu, 02 Dec
AVL 0581
41min
Fri, 03 Dec
AVL 0591
41min
Sat, 04 Dec
AVL 0605
41min
Sun, 05 Dec
AVL 0589
41min
Mon, 06 Dec
NA
Tue, 07 Dec
NA
Wed, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
KTW
-
-
-

12037 Schedule & Time Table

12037 - Siddhabali Exp runs from Kotdwara to Old Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 12037 mail express train departs from Kotdwara at 03:50 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 12037 train is 6hr 30min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Gajraula Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Siddhabali Exp - 12037 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Siddhabali Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KTWKotdwarastarts15:50-0-11-
NBDNajibabad Jn16:3016:4010min25 km-11-
MZMMuzzampur Nryn16:5116:532min36 km-11-
BJOBijnor17:2817:302min61 km-11-
HLDRHaldaur17:5617:582min78 km-11-
CPSChand Siau18:2518:272min96 km-11-
MNDRMandi Dhanaura18:5618:582min116 km-11-
GJLGajraula Jn19:3019:5020min131 km-11-
HPUHapur20:3520:372min182 km-11-
GZBGhaziabad21:3121:332min218 km-11-
DLIOld Delhi22:20ends-238 km-11-

12037 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Siddhabali Exp - 12037 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Yesterday
27-11-2021
Today
28-11-2021
Tomorrow
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Hapur at 20:39
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kotdwara
-
Source
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
Source
Najibabad Jn
24 km
16:21
16:30
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
19min
Muzzampur Nryn
35 km
16:56
16:51
16:58
16:53
5min
-
2min
Bijnor
60 km
17:30
17:28
17:32
17:30
2min
-
2min
Haldaur
77 km
18:00
17:56
18:02
17:58
4min
-
2min
Chand Siau
95 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Dhanaura
115 km
18:56
18:56
19:00
18:58
2min
-
4min
Gajraula Jn
130 km
19:24
19:30
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
26min
Hapur
181 km
20:27
20:35
20:39
20:37
2min
-
12min
Ghaziabad
218 km
21:31
21:31
21:33
21:33
On Time
3
2min
Old Delhi
238 km
22:20
22:20
Destination
On Time
11
Destination
view full running status

About Siddhabali Exp (12037) Train

12037 is a popular Kotdwara to Old Delhi mail express train and covers a distance of about 238 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 12037 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kotdwara to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

12037 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is very poor and it is not clean at all and washroom unhygenic
very bad service.No cleanliness No watere even to wash hands
nice train but little expensive compared to service provide
i really enjoy this train during my journeys.it is clean nice and very comfortable.
coach is old proper not temperature mintage in coach
6741.....................
this train always be on time but need further modifications and updation in coaches even I'm confused to saw it really traveling in Shatabdi... should be new coach like swaran Satabdi.
One of the worst train in terms of cleanliness, food.Never understand why railway not keeping this train clean.It looks like that you are travelling in passenger train compartment.Toilets are full of shit,smelly and not cleaned.
gud but all seats are dirty.
food quality needs improvement.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW