Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Kgm Shtbdi Exp 12040 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
06:20
New Delhi
5hr 35min
7 Stops
KGM
11:55
Kathgodam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kgm Shtbdi Exp 12040 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kgm Shtbdi Exp 12040. Check Kgm Shtbdi Exp 12040 seat availability from New Delhi station to Kathgodam station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR420
EC
INR1110
October 2022
Tue, 04 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
39min
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
AVL
39min
Fri, 07 Oct
AVL
1min
Sat, 08 Oct
AVL 050
1min
Sun, 09 Oct
AVL 172
1min
Mon, 10 Oct
AVL 436
1min
Tue, 11 Oct
AVL 480
1min
View 4 Months Calendar
KGM
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, EC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration5hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kgm Shtbdi Exp 12040 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12040 Kgm Shtbdi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Kathgodam. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Kathgodam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts06:20-01111-
GZBGhaziabad06:5306:552min24 km111-
MBMoradabad08:5108:565min165 km111-
RMURampur09:2609:282min192 km111-
RUPCRudrapur City10:0110:032min237 km211-
LKULal Kuan10:4510:483min259 km111-
HDWHaldwani11:2411:262min275 km111-
KGMKathgodam11:55ends-281 km111-

Kgm Shtbdi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
On Time
Reached Kathgodam at 11:45
Refresh
Updated 10hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
06:20
On Time
11
Source
Ghaziabad
24 km
06:51
06:53
07:03
06:55
8min
1
12min
Moradabad
165 km
08:43
08:51
08:56
On Time
1
-
Rampur
192 km
09:33
09:26
09:37
09:28
9min
1
4min
Rudrapur City
237 km
10:17
10:01
10:22
10:03
19min
2
5min
Lal Kuan
259 km
10:44
10:45
10:59
10:48
11min
1
15min
Haldwani
275 km
11:22
11:24
11:37
11:26
11min
1
15min
Kathgodam
281 km
11:45
11:55
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Kgm Shtbdi Exp 12040 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kgm Shtbdi Exp - 12040 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
EOG
E1
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
C9
C10
EOG
Seat Layout
Kgm Shtbdi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKgm Shtbdi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kgm Shtbdi Exp 12040 Train Information

Kgm Shtbdi Exp (12040) train runs from New Delhi to Kathgodam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 281 km. The fare classes on 12040 train are CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kgm Shtbdi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kgm Shtbdi Exp 12040 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
81 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it used to get late and takes more time.. doesn't look like shatabdi
NYC super fast and on time
train should be bit more fast
it's train is perfact 👍💯 I love it. ....it's really amazing .... have a good day alll of u
It was a good experience , as the train was on time , it was quite clean in short worth the money train travel.
cleanliness is not so good.
washrooms not clean and train delay
AC not working properly In compartment there are too hot like gas chamber and staff has not response any
always before time and awaysome train
on time..good train ..all staff cooperated for traveling
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW