Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Kgm Shtbdi Exp 12040 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
06:20
New Delhi
5hr 35min
7 Stops
KGM
11:55
Kathgodam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kgm Shtbdi Exp 12040 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
CC
INR485
EC
INR1110
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
NOT AVL
1hr 46min
Sun, 29 May
WL 61
2% Chances
34min
Mon, 30 May
WL 70
4% Chances
34min
Tue, 31 May
WL 60
8% Chances
34min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL 73
4% Chances
29min
Thu, 02 Jun
WL 50
18% Chances
29min
Fri, 03 Jun
WL 70
5% Chances
29min
Sat, 04 Jun
WL 98
4% Chances
29min
Sun, 05 Jun
WL 68
6% Chances
29min
Mon, 06 Jun
WL 61
11% Chances
22min
Tue, 07 Jun
AVL 0231
22min
Wed, 08 Jun
AVL 175
22min
View 4 Months Calendar
KGM
NDLS
-
-
-

Kgm Shtbdi Exp 12040 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kgm Shtbdi Exp - 12040 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kgm Shtbdi Exp 12040 runs from New Delhi to Kathgodam, 7 days. The Kgm Shtbdi Exp 12040 shatabdi departs from New Delhi at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Kathgodam at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of Kgm Shtbdi Exp train is 5hr 35min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kgm Shtbdi Exp - 12040 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kgm Shtbdi Exp has the longest halt time at Moradabad, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Kgm Shtbdi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts06:20-0-11-
GZBGhaziabad06:5807:002min24 km-11-
MBMoradabad08:5108:565min165 km-11-
RMURampur09:2409:262min192 km-11-
RUPCRudrapur City10:0110:032min237 km-11-
LKULal Kuan10:4210:453min259 km-11-
HDWHaldwani11:2511:272min275 km-11-
KGMKathgodam11:55ends-281 km-11-

Kgm Shtbdi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 06:20
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
24 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
165 km
08:51
08:51
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
5min
Rampur
192 km
09:24
09:24
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
2min
Rudrapur City
237 km
10:01
10:01
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
2min
Lal Kuan
259 km
10:42
10:42
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
3min
Haldwani
275 km
11:25
11:25
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
2min
Kathgodam
281 km
11:55
11:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kgm Shtbdi Exp 12040 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kgm Shtbdi Exp - 12040 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
EOG
E1
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
C9
C10
EOG
Seat Layout
Kgm Shtbdi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKgm Shtbdi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kgm Shtbdi Exp 12040 Train Information

Kgm Shtbdi Exp (12040) train runs from New Delhi to Kathgodam. This shatabdi train covers a distance of about 281 km. The fare classes on 12040 train are CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kgm Shtbdi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kgm Shtbdi Exp 12040 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
73 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
always before time and awaysome train
on time..good train ..all staff cooperated for traveling
train is on time staff is good
Not of Shatabdi standard. More like a express train with chair cars. Overpriced
nice application jai hind
nice neat and clean and on time
Untidy & smelly toilets..coach C 10 on 12/2/2021
standby FC hjchvcxxjkncf NV c
kB chalegi train btana sr
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW