more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12040Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
06:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Ghaziabad
24 km
07:00
07:02
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
165 km
08:52
08:57
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur
192 km
09:24
09:26
Cancelled
-
-
Rudrapur City
237 km
10:03
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Lal Kuan
259 km
10:40
10:43
Cancelled
-
-
Haldwani
275 km
11:06
11:08
Cancelled
-
-
Kathgodam
281 km
11:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination