Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12040Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 06:20
Refresh
Updated 2hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
24 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
165 km
08:51
08:51
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
5min
Rampur
192 km
09:24
09:24
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
2min
Rudrapur City
237 km
10:01
10:01
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
2min
Lal Kuan
259 km
10:42
10:42
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
3min
Haldwani
275 km
11:25
11:25
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
2min
Kathgodam
281 km
11:55
11:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination