Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Fzr Ndls Shtbdi 12048 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
06:00
Firozpur Cant
6hr 5min
9 Stops
NDLS
12:05
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fzr Ndls Shtbdi 12048 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
CC
INR735
EC
INR1315
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
FZR
-
-
-

Fzr Ndls Shtbdi 12048 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Fzr Ndls Shtbdi - 12048 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Fzr Ndls Shtbdi 12048 runs from Firozpur Cant to New Delhi, 2 days. The Fzr Ndls Shtbdi 12048 shatabdi departs from Firozpur Cant at 06:00 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 12:05 hrs. The total running duration of Fzr Ndls Shtbdi train is 6hr 5min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Fzr Ndls Shtbdi - 12048 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Fzr Ndls Shtbdi has the longest halt time at Bhatinda Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Fzr Ndls Shtbdi.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts06:00-0111On Time
FDKFaridkot06:2606:282min32 km-11On Time
KKPKot Kapura06:4106:432min45 km-11On Time
BTIBhatinda Jn07:2707:325min88 km511On Time
MSZMansa08:1108:132min140 km211On Time
JHLJakhal Jn08:4608:482min186 km211On Time
TUNTohana09:0009:022min198 km211On Time
JINDJind Jn09:4009:422min258 km-11On Time
ROKRohtak Jn10:2810:302min315 km111On Time
NDLSNew Delhi12:05ends-386 km111On Time

Fzr Ndls Shtbdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
20-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Faridkot
32 km
06:26
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
Kot Kapura
45 km
06:41
06:43
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatinda Jn
87 km
07:27
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
Mansa
140 km
08:11
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhal Jn
185 km
08:46
08:48
Cancelled
-
-
Tohana
197 km
09:00
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
Jind Jn
257 km
09:40
09:42
Cancelled
-
-
Rohtak Jn
314 km
10:28
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
New Delhi
385 km
12:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Fzr Ndls Shtbdi 12048 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Fzr Ndls Shtbdi - 12048 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
EOG
E1
C7
C6
C5
C4
C3
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Fzr Ndls Shtbdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutFzr Ndls Shtbdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fzr Ndls Shtbdi 12048 Train Information

Fzr Ndls Shtbdi (12048) train runs from Firozpur Cant to New Delhi. This shatabdi train covers a distance of about 386 km. The fare classes on 12048 train are CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Fzr Ndls Shtbdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Fzr Ndls Shtbdi 12048 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very good train if u want to travel alone it's safe and clean
excellent train cleaning
Never on time while going to Delhi.
good one for malwa region
Best train from Firozpur to New Delhi
good one for malwa region
WRITE A REVIEW