Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Kota Janshtabdi 12060 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
12:45
H Nizamuddin
6hr 10min
10 Stops
KOTA
18:55
Kota Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kota Janshtabdi 12060 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kota Janshtabdi 12060. Check Kota Janshtabdi 12060 seat availability from H Nizamuddin station to Kota Jn station.

2S
INR160
CC
INR580
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
AVL 1202
2min
Sat, 09 Mar
AVL 1275
2min
Sun, 10 Mar
AVL 1142
2min
Mon, 11 Mar
AVL 1485
2min
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
KOTA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration6hr 10min
TypeJan Shatabdi
PantryNo

Kota Janshtabdi 12060 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12060 Kota Janshtabdi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Kota Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Kota Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts12:45-0511On Time
BVHBallabgarh13:0613:082min29 km41120min
MTJMathura Jn14:2014:255min134 km31131min
BTEBharatpur Jn14:4814:502min167 km31144min
BXNBayana Jn15:1515:172min209 km21145min
HANHindaun City15:3815:402min242 km11149min
SMVJShri Mahaveerji15:4815:502min252 km11151min
GGCGangapur City16:1816:202min286 km31149min
SWMSawai Madhopur17:1317:152min350 km21138min
KPTNKeshorai Patan18:0918:101min444 km311On Time
KOTAKota Jn18:55ends-458 km41117min

Kota Janshtabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 12:45
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
12:45
12:45
On Time
5
Source
Ballabgarh
29 km
13:06
13:06
13:08
13:08
On Time
4
2min
Mathura Jn
134 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
3
5min
Bharatpur Jn
167 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
3
2min
Bayana Jn
209 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
2
2min
Hindaun City
242 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
1
2min
Shri Mahaveerji
252 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
1
2min
Gangapur City
286 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
3
2min
Sawai Madhopur
350 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
2
2min
Keshorai Patan
444 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
3
1min
Kota Jn
458 km
18:55
18:55
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Kota Janshtabdi 12060 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kota Janshtabdi - 12060 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
C1
C2
C3
D17
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Kota Janshtabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutKota Janshtabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kota Janshtabdi 12060 Train Information

Kota Janshtabdi (12060) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Kota Jn. This jan shatabdi train covers a distance of about 458 km. The fare classes on 12060 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kota Janshtabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.