Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Kota Janshtabdi 12060 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
12:45
H Nizamuddin
6hr 10min
9 Stops
KOTA
18:55
Kota Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kota Janshtabdi 12060 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kota Janshtabdi 12060. Check Kota Janshtabdi 12060 seat availability from H Nizamuddin station to Kota Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
CC
INR580
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
WL50
10min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
AVL 0534
10min
Fri, 02 Dec
AVL 0940
10min
Sat, 03 Dec
AVL 0786
10min
Sun, 04 Dec
AVL 0696
10min
Mon, 05 Dec
AVL 1222
10min
Tue, 06 Dec
AVL 1273
4hr 16min
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 1217
4hr 25min
Thu, 08 Dec
AVL 1355
4hr 25min
View 4 Months Calendar
KOTA
NZM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration6hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kota Janshtabdi 12060 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12060 Kota Janshtabdi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Kota Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Kota Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts12:45-0811-
BVHBallabgarh13:0613:082min29 km411-
MTJMathura Jn14:2014:255min134 km311-
BTEBharatpur Jn14:4814:502min167 km311-
BXNBayana Jn15:1515:172min209 km211-
HANHindaun City15:3815:402min242 km111-
SMVJShri Mahaveerji15:4815:502min252 km111-
GGCGangapur City16:1816:202min286 km211-
SWMSawai Madhopur17:1317:152min350 km211-
KOTAKota Jn18:55ends-458 km411-

Kota Janshtabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 12:45
Refresh
Updated 16hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
Source
Ballabgarh
28 km
13:06
13:06
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
134 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Bharatpur Jn
167 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Bayana Jn
209 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
2min
Hindaun City
242 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Shri Mahaveerji
252 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
286 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
350 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
458 km
18:55
18:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kota Janshtabdi 12060 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kota Janshtabdi - 12060 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
C3
C2
C1
D17
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Kota Janshtabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutKota Janshtabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kota Janshtabdi 12060 Train Information

Kota Janshtabdi (12060) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Kota Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 458 km. The fare classes on 12060 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kota Janshtabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kota Janshtabdi 12060 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
358 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good travel experience and journy
best train but seat not available kabhi kabhi
my Love 💕💕💕 tairan, nice.tairan, love 😘😘😘 me
very good train timings .........,,
smooth running train with high speed and almost on time
no cleanliness in washrooms and coaches but time is perfect
very nice train 🚂 and very como
kabhi bhi time nhi leti h on time rhti h 😀😀good speed
best train between Delhi to Kota route
u7ujl lppl ulp,ko,cj kl ll g7jl k gajal l,,,,,zj,k j,jl,kuna k ku,l,,lu,kl ,,,k,,
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW