Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12060 Kota Janshtabdi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12060 Kota Janshtabdi train live running status. 12060 Kota Janshtabdi train runs from H Nizamuddin (NZM) to Kota Jn (KOTA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12060 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 12060 Kota Janshtabdi from H Nizamuddin is 12:45. The arrival time to Kota Jn is 19:13. The total distance covered by Kota Janshtabdi is 458 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from H Nizamuddin to Kota Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kota Janshtabdi - 12060.
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Overall delay: 27min
Crossed Ballabgarh at 13:35
Refresh
Updated 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
12:45
12:45
On Time
5
Source
Ballabgarh
29 km
13:29
13:06
13:35
13:08
27min
4
2min
Mathura Jn
134 km
14:38
14:20
14:50
14:25
18min
3
5min
Bharatpur Jn
167 km
15:11
14:48
15:15
14:50
23min
3
2min
Bayana Jn
209 km
15:44
15:15
15:48
15:17
29min
2
2min
Hindaun City
242 km
16:10
15:38
16:15
15:40
32min
1
2min
Shri Mahaveerji
252 km
16:23
15:48
16:25
15:50
35min
1
2min
Gangapur City
286 km
16:48
16:18
16:52
16:20
30min
3
2min
Sawai Madhopur
350 km
17:33
17:13
17:36
17:15
20min
2
2min
Kota Jn
458 km
19:13
18:55
Destination
18min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12060 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kota Janshtabdi 12060 train running or not?

A. Kota Janshtabdi 12060 train starts from H Nizamuddin at 12:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kota Janshtabdi 12060 train now?

A. Check the location of Kota Janshtabdi 12060 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kota Janshtabdi 12060 train?

A. The last stop for Kota Janshtabdi 12060 train is Kota Jn(KOTA). The train reaches Kota Jn at 19:13