Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Shatabdi Exp 12086 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBRG
05:00
Dibrugarh
8hr 50min
8 Stops
GHY
13:50
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shatabdi Exp 12086 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shatabdi Exp 12086. Check Shatabdi Exp 12086 seat availability from Dibrugarh station to Guwahati station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR695
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
DBRG
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC
Service Days Mon, Wed, Fri
Stops8
Duration8hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shatabdi Exp 12086 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12086 Shatabdi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dibrugarh station and ends at Guwahati. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dibrugarh and Guwahati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBRGDibrugarhstarts05:00-0-11On Time
MRHTMoranhat05:3205:342min41 km-11On Time
SRTNSibsagar Town06:0806:102min78 km111On Time
MXNMariani Jn07:1507:205min148 km111On Time
FKGFurkating Jn08:0308:052min186 km-11On Time
DMVDimapur09:0309:085min257 km-11On Time
LMGLumding Jn10:3010:355min326 km-11On Time
CPKChaparmukh Jn11:5211:542min416 km311On Time
GHYGuwahati13:50ends-507 km111On Time

Shatabdi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Yet to start from DIBRUGARH at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 23hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DIBRUGARH
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Moranhat
41 km
05:32
05:32
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
2min
SIBSAGAR TOWN
78 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
148 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Furkating Jn
186 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
256 km
09:03
09:03
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
5min
Lumding Jn
326 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
5min
Chaparmukh Jn
415 km
11:52
11:52
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
506 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shatabdi Exp 12086 Train Information

Shatabdi Exp (12086) train runs from Dibrugarh to Guwahati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 507 km. The fare classes on 12086 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shatabdi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shatabdi Exp 12086 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice in cleanliness but not on time😁🙏 🙏
train should provide soup and bread sticks also
good train to board, good journey
nice train thanks to Indian railway
Very good train in NorthEast...
1 Litre drinking bottle,one cup of tea and marigold biscuit. And we have to pay 400 for that. WTF!!!!
Thank to BJP govt for shatabdi in Guwahati. 😊
no water in some toilets . tea should be given with ginger powder. coffee may be provided also.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW