Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12086 Shatabdi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12086 Shatabdi Exp train live running status. 12086 Shatabdi Exp train runs from DIBRUGARH (DBRG) to Guwahati (GHY) on Mon, Wed, Fri. 12086 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 12086 Shatabdi Exp from DIBRUGARH is 05:00. The arrival time to Guwahati is 13:50. The total distance covered by Shatabdi Exp is 506 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from DIBRUGARH to Guwahati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shatabdi Exp - 12086.
Monday
28-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Dibrugarh at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 25hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dibrugarh
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Moranhat
41 km
05:32
05:34
On Time
-
2min
Sibsagar Town
78 km
06:08
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
148 km
07:15
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Furkating Jn
186 km
08:03
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
256 km
09:03
09:09
09:08
1min
-
5min
Lumding Jn
326 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
5min
Chaparmukh Jn
415 km
11:52
11:52
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
506 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12086 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shatabdi Exp 12086 train running or not?

A. Shatabdi Exp 12086 train starts from DIBRUGARH at 05:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shatabdi Exp 12086 train now?

A. Check the location of Shatabdi Exp 12086 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shatabdi Exp 12086 train?

A. The last stop for Shatabdi Exp 12086 train is Guwahati(GHY). The train reaches Guwahati at 13:50