Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ghy Nhln Vistad 12088 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
13:45
Guwahati
6hr
8 Stops
NHLN
19:45
Naharlagun
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ghy Nhln Vistad 12088 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ghy Nhln Vistad 12088. Check Ghy Nhln Vistad 12088 seat availability from Guwahati station to Naharlagun station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR590
EV
INR1185
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NHLN
GHY
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, EV
Service Days Mon, Thu, Sun
Stops8
Duration6hr
TypeShatabdi
PantryNo

Ghy Nhln Vistad 12088 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12088 Ghy Nhln Vistad is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guwahati station and ends at Naharlagun. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guwahati and Naharlagun and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts13:45-0-11-
RNYRangiya Jn14:5015:1525min48 km-11-
TNLTangla15:4615:482min87 km211-
ULGUdalguri16:1016:122min109 km111-
NMMNew Misamari16:5116:532min160 km111-
RPANRangapara North17:0517:072min171 km111-
VNEViswanath Chrli17:4817:502min222 km111-
HMYHarmuti19:1319:152min314 km111-
NHLNNaharlagun19:45ends-333 km111-

Ghy Nhln Vistad Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Guwahati at 13:45
Refresh
Updated 27hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
Source
Rangiya Jn
47 km
14:50
14:50
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
25min
Tangla
86 km
15:46
15:46
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
2min
Udalguri
108 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
New Misamari
159 km
16:51
16:51
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
2min
Rangapara North
170 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
2min
Viswanath Chrli
221 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Harmuti
313 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Naharlagun
332 km
19:45
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ghy Nhln Vistad 12088 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ghy Nhln Vistad - 12088 has 7 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
EN
EOG
C1
C2
C3
EOG
EV1
Seat Layout
Ghy Nhln Vistad Coach Position and Seat LayoutGhy Nhln Vistad Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ghy Nhln Vistad 12088 Train Information

Ghy Nhln Vistad (12088) train runs from Guwahati to Naharlagun. This shatabdi train covers a distance of about 333 km. The fare classes on 12088 train are CC,EV. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ghy Nhln Vistad: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ghy Nhln Vistad 12088 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Maximum window side tickets are kept for tatkal I hope so.....
on time..... Food is worsh
आज पहली बार यह tarin मै सफर किया बहुत खराब ह 2:30 let tairn
I always used to travel on this train 🚆 thanku
catering service is so good.worth it
always late from Ghy to Nlg trip.
all over it was very good, excellent 👌
nbfj meghnath bnvdb conviction vo cco fo du christendom crim chomp dhongi chup chuno chunki xylo chunk ghibli futbol dyno dunk xylo zeno ebook office dewdrop school who achook wink duk sevi evil mkt
this is my best train ....i love to travel here...
The ATTENDANT WANT TIPS AND ASKING EVERYONE...REDICULIOUS
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW