Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Naini Doon Jan 12092 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGM
05:30
Kathgodam
7hr
7 Stops
DDN
12:30
Dehradun
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Naini Doon Jan 12092 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
CC
INR470
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
TRAIN DEPARTED
8min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 515
8min
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 475
8min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 447
8min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 673
8min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 714
8min
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DDN
KGM
-
-
-

Naini Doon Jan 12092 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12092 Naini Doon Jan is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kathgodam station and ends at Dehradun. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kathgodam and Dehradun and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGMKathgodamstarts05:30-0111-
LKULal Kuan06:2206:275min23 km111-
RUPCRudrapur City06:5506:572min45 km111-
RMURampur07:4307:452min90 km111-
MBMoradabad08:2508:305min117 km-11-
NBDNajibabad Jn09:4809:502min215 km311-
HWHaridwar Jn11:0511:105min284 km111-
DDNDehradun12:30ends-336 km411-

Naini Doon Jan Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Haridwar Jn at 11:13
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kathgodam
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Haldwani
6 km
05:47
05:45
05:49
05:47
2min
-
2min
Lal Kuan
22 km
06:19
06:22
06:29
06:27
2min
-
10min
Rudrapur City
43 km
06:58
06:55
07:00
06:57
3min
-
2min
Rampur
88 km
07:45
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
-
Moradabad
116 km
08:40
08:25
08:50
08:30
20min
-
10min
Najibabad Jn
214 km
10:03
09:48
10:08
09:50
18min
-
5min
Haridwar Jn
283 km
11:00
11:05
11:13
11:10
3min
-
13min
Dehradun
335 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Naini Doon Jan 12092 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Naini Doon Jan - 12092 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kathgodam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
D10
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
C1
C2
D6
D7
D8
D9
Seat Layout
Naini Doon Jan Coach Position and Seat LayoutNaini Doon Jan Coach Position and Seat Layout

Naini Doon Jan 12092 Train Information

Naini Doon Jan (12092) train runs from Kathgodam to Dehradun. This mail express train covers a distance of about 336 km. The fare classes on 12092 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Naini Doon Jan: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Naini Doon Jan 12092 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
74 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellent train ..😘😘always on time👍
this is a good initiate by Railway. nice train
this is a good initiate by Railway. nice train
this is a good initiate by Railway. nice train
this is a good initiate by Railway. nice train
this is a good initiate by Railway. nice train
this is a good initiate by Railway. nice train
this is a good initiate by Railway. nice train
this is a good initiate by Railway. nice train
This train must stop at Luxor
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW