Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Nzm Kop Exp 12148 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
05:10
H Nizamuddin
32hr 20min
20 Stops
KOP
13:30
C Shahumharaj T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nzm Kop Exp 12148 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nzm Kop Exp 12148. Check Nzm Kop Exp 12148 seat availability from H Nizamuddin station to C Shahumharaj T station.

2A
INR2755
3A
INR1870
SL
INR695
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
WL7
72% Chances
1min
Thu, 29 Feb
WL6
92% Chances
1min
March 2024
Thu, 07 Mar
WL1
96% Chances
1min
Thu, 14 Mar
WL1
91% Chances
1min
Thu, 21 Mar
RAC 4
1min
Thu, 28 Mar
WL2
94% Chances
1min
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
KOP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops20
Duration32hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Nzm Kop Exp 12148 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12148 Nzm Kop Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at C Shahumharaj T. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and C Shahumharaj T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts05:10-0711On Time
MTJMathura Jn06:4006:455min134 km11118min
AGCAgra Cantt07:2807:335min188 km11133min
GWLGwalior09:4109:432min306 km11111min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs11:2011:288min403 km11121min
BINABina Jn13:3513:405min556 km31143min
BPLBhopal Jn15:2515:305min694 km11148min
ETItarsi Jn17:1017:2010min786 km51152min
KNWKhandwa20:0320:052min969 km11138min
BSLBhusaval Jn21:5021:555min1093 km31144min
MMRManmad Jn00:1500:205min1277 km51259min
KPGKopargaon01:2201:253min1318 km21241min
BAPBelapur02:0802:102min1363 km21250min
ANGAhmadnagar03:0803:102min1429 km11256min
DDCCDaund Chord Lin04:4804:502min1513 km11245min
PUNEPune Jn06:2506:4015min1589 km21257min
STRSatara09:2709:303min1734 km11257min
KRDKarad10:2210:253min1793 km1121hr 11min
SLISangli11:3211:353min1861 km1121hr 25min
MRJMiraj Jn12:0012:055min1868 km1121hr 20min
KOPC Shahumharaj T13:30ends-1915 km2121hr 6min

Nzm Kop Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 05:10
Refresh
Updated 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
05:10
05:10
On Time
7
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
1
5min
Agra Cantt
188 km
07:28
07:28
07:33
07:33
On Time
1
5min
Gwalior
306 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
1
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
403 km
11:20
11:20
11:28
11:28
On Time
1
8min
Bina Jn
556 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
3
5min
Bhopal Jn
694 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
1
5min
Itarsi Jn
786 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
5
10min
Khandwa
969 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
1
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1093 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
3
5min
Manmad Jn
1277 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
5
5min
Kopargaon
1318 km
01:22
01:22
01:25
01:25
On Time
2
3min
Belapur
1363 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
2
2min
Ahmadnagar
1429 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
1
2min
Daund Chord Lin
1513 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
1
2min
Pune Jn
1589 km
06:25
06:25
06:40
06:40
On Time
2
15min
Satara
1734 km
09:27
09:27
09:30
09:30
On Time
1
3min
Karad
1793 km
10:22
10:22
10:25
10:25
On Time
1
3min
Sangli
1861 km
11:32
11:32
11:35
11:35
On Time
1
3min
Miraj Jn
1868 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
1
5min
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
1915 km
13:30
13:30
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Nzm Kop Exp 12148 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nzm Kop Exp - 12148 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nzm Kop Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNzm Kop Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nzm Kop Exp 12148 Train Information

Nzm Kop Exp (12148) train runs from H Nizamuddin to C Shahumharaj T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1915 km. The fare classes on 12148 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nzm Kop Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
New Delhi to Kolhapur Trains Seat Availability
New Delhi to Kolhapur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from New Delhi to Kolhapur