Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Nzm Kop Exp 12148 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
05:10
H Nizamuddin
8hr 20min
20 Stops
KOP
13:30
C Shahumharaj T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nzm Kop Exp 12148 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nzm Kop Exp 12148. Check Nzm Kop Exp 12148 seat availability from H Nizamuddin station to C Shahumharaj T station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2755
3A
INR1870
SL
INR695
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
March 2023
Thu, 02 Mar
NA
Thu, 09 Mar
NA
Thu, 16 Mar
NA
Thu, 23 Mar
NA
Thu, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOP
NZM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops20
Duration8hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Nzm Kop Exp 12148 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12148 Nzm Kop Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at C Shahumharaj T. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and C Shahumharaj T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts05:10-0711On Time
MTJMathura Jn06:4006:455min134 km11125min
AGCAgra Cantt07:2507:305min188 km11140min
GWLGwalior09:4109:432min306 km11132min
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs11:2011:288min403 km-1128min
BINABina Jn13:3513:405min557 km31148min
BPLBhopal Jn15:2515:305min695 km1111hr 18min
ETItarsi Jn17:1017:2010min787 km2111hr 24min
KNWKhandwa20:0320:052min971 km1111hr 1min
BSLBhusaval Jn21:5021:555min1094 km-111hr 4min
MMRManmad Jn00:1500:205min1278 km-1254min
KPGKopargaon01:2201:253min1320 km2121hr 15min
BAPBelapur02:1302:152min1365 km2121hr 18min
ANGAhmadnagar03:1003:122min1432 km1121hr 29min
DDCCDaund Chord Lin04:4804:502min1514 km1121hr 5min
PUNEPune Jn06:2506:4015min1587 km-121hr 30min
STRSatara09:2709:303min1732 km1121hr 28min
KRDKarad10:2210:253min1791 km1121hr 40min
SLISangli11:3211:353min1859 km2121hr 38min
MRJMiraj Jn12:0012:055min1866 km1121hr 30min
KOPC Shahumharaj T13:30ends-1913 km2121hr 39min

Nzm Kop Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 05:10
Refresh
Updated 18hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
5min
Agra Cantt
187 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Gwalior
305 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
403 km
11:20
11:20
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
8min
Bina Jn
556 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
695 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
787 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
970 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1094 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1278 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Kopargaon
1320 km
01:22
01:22
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
3min
Belapur
1364 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
1432 km
03:10
03:10
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
2min
Daund Chord Lin
1513 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
1586 km
06:25
06:25
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
15min
Satara
1731 km
09:27
09:27
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
3min
Karad
1790 km
10:22
10:22
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
3min
Sangli
1858 km
11:32
11:32
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
3min
Miraj Jn
1865 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
5min
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
1912 km
13:30
13:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nzm Kop Exp 12148 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nzm Kop Exp - 12148 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
B2
B3
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nzm Kop Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNzm Kop Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nzm Kop Exp 12148 Train Information

Nzm Kop Exp (12148) train runs from H Nizamuddin to C Shahumharaj T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1913 km. The fare classes on 12148 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nzm Kop Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nzm Kop Exp 12148 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
60 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
On time issue this train
train middle class hai thanks
cleaning too good food quality was only good always on time
very bad bad train .. 17 hours delayed... no management and no value for passenger time .. corrosing time no limit .. every crossing 1 hrs .. and toilet is dirty..
it's good for family in Ax
dj nicotinic jidda GJ bddhvj
BH bjzhahjsnivifnzjksns BH skzmnfj
Kolhapur ka nam kharab ho raha he is train ki vajase is train ko band kardo aaj tak aisi gandi train nahi dekhi
poor quality AC, no cleanliness, pantry unresponsive
cleaning staff are lazy and sleeping in train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
New Delhi to Kolhapur Trains Seat Availability
New Delhi to Kolhapur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from New Delhi to Kolhapur