Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12148 Kolhapur Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12148 Kolhapur Expres train live running status. 12148 Kolhapur Expres train runs from H Nizamuddin (NZM) to C SHAHUMHARAJ T (KOP) on Thu. 12148 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 12148 Kolhapur Expres from H Nizamuddin is 05:10. The arrival time to C SHAHUMHARAJ T is 13:35. The total distance covered by Kolhapur Expres is 1915 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from H Nizamuddin to C SHAHUMHARAJ T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kolhapur Expres - 12148.
Yesterday
11-04-2024
Overall delay: 5min
Reached C SHAHUMHARAJ T at 13:35
Refresh
Updated 9hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
05:10
05:10
On Time
7
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
06:59
06:40
07:04
06:45
19min
1
5min
Agra Cantt
188 km
08:02
07:28
08:05
07:33
32min
1
3min
Gwalior
306 km
09:54
09:41
09:56
09:43
13min
1
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
403 km
11:53
11:20
12:00
11:28
32min
1
7min
Bina Jn
556 km
14:44
13:35
14:48
13:40
1hr 8min
3
4min
Bhopal Jn
694 km
16:38
15:25
16:45
15:30
1hr 15min
1
7min
Itarsi Jn
786 km
18:19
17:10
18:35
17:20
1hr 15min
4
16min
Khandwa
969 km
20:45
20:03
20:49
20:05
44min
1
4min
Bhusaval Jn
1093 km
22:32
21:50
22:47
21:55
52min
3
15min
Manmad Jn
1277 km
01:43
00:15
01:51
00:20
1hr 31min
5
8min
Kopargaon
1318 km
02:37
01:22
02:39
01:25
1hr 14min
2
2min
Belapur
1363 km
03:25
02:08
03:28
02:10
1hr 18min
2
3min
Ahmadnagar
1429 km
04:37
03:08
04:41
03:10
1hr 31min
1
4min
Daund Chord Lin
1513 km
06:06
04:48
06:08
04:50
1hr 18min
1
2min
Pune Jn
1589 km
07:21
06:25
07:48
06:40
1hr 8min
1
27min
Satara
1734 km
10:21
09:27
10:25
09:30
55min
1
4min
Karad
1793 km
11:20
10:22
11:29
10:25
1hr 4min
1
9min
Sangli
1861 km
12:27
11:32
12:30
11:35
55min
1
3min
Miraj Jn
1868 km
12:44
12:00
12:47
12:05
42min
1
3min
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
1915 km
13:35
13:30
Destination
5min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12148 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kolhapur Expres 12148 train running or not?

A. Kolhapur Expres 12148 train starts from H Nizamuddin at 05:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kolhapur Expres 12148 train now?

A. Check the location of Kolhapur Expres 12148 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kolhapur Expres 12148 train?

A. The last stop for Kolhapur Expres 12148 train is C SHAHUMHARAJ T(KOP). The train reaches C SHAHUMHARAJ T at 13:35