Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Dnr Pune Exp 12150 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
23:10
Danapur
29hr 30min
19 Stops
PUNE
04:40
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dnr Pune Exp 12150 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2575
2S
INR385
3A
INR1755
SL
INR650
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
WL14
62% Chances
11min
Wed, 17 Aug
WL17
59% Chances
11min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL13
64% Chances
11min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL17
59% Chances
11min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL8
75% Chances
11min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL9
80% Chances
11min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL 8
80% Chances
2hr 37min
Tue, 23 Aug
WL 4
92% Chances
2hr 37min
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
DNR
-
-
-

Dnr Pune Exp 12150 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12150 Dnr Pune Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Danapur station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Danapur and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts23:10-0411-
ARAAra Jn23:4123:432min40 km211-
BXRBuxar00:2800:302min109 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn02:3802:4810min203 km412-
MZPMirzapur03:4003:422min265 km312-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki04:5505:005min346 km312-
STASatna07:4507:505min516 km112-
MYRMaihar08:1308:152min551 km212-
KTEKatni09:0509:105min614 km512-
JBPJabalpur10:2010:3010min705 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn13:4013:5010min950 km-12-
KNWKhandwa16:3716:403min1133 km112-
BAUBurhanpur17:3317:352min1202 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn18:3518:405min1257 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn21:2521:305min1441 km412-
KPGKopargaon22:3822:402min1482 km212-
BAPBelapur23:3823:402min1526 km212-
ANGAhmadnagar01:0701:103min1593 km113-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin03:1303:152min1675 km113-
PUNEPune Jn04:40ends-1748 km-13-

Dnr Pune Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Danapur at 23:10
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
Source
Ara Jn
39 km
23:41
23:41
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
107 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
201 km
02:38
02:38
02:48
02:48
On Time
-
10min
Mirzapur
264 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
345 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
5min
Satna
515 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
550 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Katni
613 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
704 km
10:20
10:20
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
948 km
13:40
13:40
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
1132 km
16:37
16:37
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
3min
Burhanpur
1201 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1255 km
18:35
18:35
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1439 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
5min
Kopargaon
1482 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Belapur
1526 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
1593 km
01:07
01:07
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
3min
Daund Chord Lin
1675 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
1748 km
04:40
04:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dnr Pune Exp 12150 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dnr Pune Exp - 12150 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Danapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
BE1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dnr Pune Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDnr Pune Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dnr Pune Exp 12150 Train Information

Dnr Pune Exp (12150) train runs from Danapur to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1748 km. The fare classes on 12150 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dnr Pune Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dnr Pune Exp 12150 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
500 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
food quality is worst and train could have been more faster at least 90km/h average
awesome train and good timing in Patna junction
worst train ever always delayed .... train speed is always slow
good timing in long distance 😅
best jernay is best of apk
main Allahabad se chauki se baithata hun hone ke liye yah train Kabhi let Nahin Hoti Hai Aur Samay per pahuncha Deti Hai isiliye Hamare liye train bahut acche Hain
12149 train got modified and more stronger , clean & windows, charging points & toilet. is good. thank you Indian railway.
कोइ खास नही भिकारी और किन्नर परेशान करते है सिलप्लर मे
No linen were provided , No curtains in Second AC, Fares are still the same , Old coaches and No attendants.
good this train has very good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW