Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Dnr Pune Exp 12150 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
23:10
Danapur
29hr 30min
19 Stops
PUNE
04:40
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dnr Pune Exp 12150 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2575
2S
INR385
3A
INR1755
SL
INR650
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
WL 19
31min
Thu, 30 Jun
WL14
45% Chances
16min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL18
27% Chances
5min
Sat, 02 Jul
WL12
42% Chances
5min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL15
39% Chances
5min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL19
30% Chances
5min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL13
43% Chances
5min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL7
56% Chances
5min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL 20
32% Chances
1hr 4min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL 22
30% Chances
1hr 4min
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
DNR
-
-
-

Dnr Pune Exp 12150 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dnr Pune Exp - 12150 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dnr Pune Exp 12150 runs from Danapur to Pune Jn, 7 days. The Dnr Pune Exp 12150 mail express departs from Danapur at 11:10 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of Dnr Pune Exp train is 29hr 30min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dnr Pune Exp - 12150 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dnr Pune Exp has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Jabalpur,Itarsi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Dnr Pune Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts23:10-0411On Time
ARAAra Jn23:4123:432min39 km2111min
BXRBuxar00:2800:302min108 km2122min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn02:3802:4810min202 km412On Time
MZPMirzapur03:4003:422min265 km3124min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki04:5505:005min345 km3122min
STASatna07:4507:505min515 km11222min
MYRMaihar08:1308:152min551 km21225min
KTEKatni09:0509:105min614 km51226min
JBPJabalpur10:2010:3010min704 km11230min
ETItarsi Jn13:4013:5010min949 km-1222min
KNWKhandwa16:3716:403min1132 km11214min
BAUBurhanpur17:3317:352min1201 km11219min
BSLBhusaval Jn18:3518:405min1256 km-1216min
MMRManmad Jn21:2521:305min1440 km41215min
KPGKopargaon22:3822:402min1482 km2129min
BAPBelapur23:3823:402min1526 km21212min
ANGAhmadnagar01:0701:103min1594 km11313min
DDCCDaund Chord Lin03:1303:152min1676 km113On Time
PUNEPune Jn04:40ends-1748 km113On Time

Dnr Pune Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Danapur at 23:10
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
Source
Ara Jn
39 km
23:41
23:41
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
107 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
201 km
02:38
02:38
02:48
02:48
On Time
-
10min
Mirzapur
264 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
345 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
5min
Satna
515 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
550 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Katni
613 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
704 km
10:20
10:20
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
948 km
13:40
13:40
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
1132 km
16:37
16:37
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
3min
Burhanpur
1201 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1255 km
18:35
18:35
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1439 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
5min
Kopargaon
1482 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Belapur
1526 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
1593 km
01:07
01:07
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
3min
Daund Chord Lin
1675 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
1748 km
04:40
04:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dnr Pune Exp 12150 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dnr Pune Exp - 12150 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Danapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D3
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
BE1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Dnr Pune Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDnr Pune Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dnr Pune Exp 12150 Train Information

Dnr Pune Exp (12150) train runs from Danapur to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1748 km. The fare classes on 12150 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dnr Pune Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dnr Pune Exp 12150 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
481 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
house keeping is clean bat seet not available this route is new trains rewa to Pune start
lambe safar ke leye nhi shi 😠
BR VLOGS 01 subscribe now
बहुत ही गलत है और चार बोगी होना चाहिए
this train is not bad👍because not late
very nice , good timing, good food
best trein relve apps 👍
very accurate on time. cleanliness is good but people don't keep it clean. washrooms are not upto mark
well cleaned and good service
suparsupar9fGfcI88988Dk...3nf f O 9.OM9..3fco9 andemail.. . fCn mbmfe999.qbc9..9 o 3ooff23o
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW