Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Anvt Humsfr Exp 12235 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDP
17:05
Madhupur Jn
17hr 45min
11 Stops
ANVT
10:50
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Humsfr Exp 12235 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Anvt Humsfr Exp 12235. Check Anvt Humsfr Exp 12235 seat availability from Madhupur Jn station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1425
SL
INR525
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
WL22
90% Chances
24min
Fri, 14 Oct
AVL 573
14min
Fri, 21 Oct
AVL 655
14min
Fri, 28 Oct
AVL 647
14min
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
MDP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops11
Duration17hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Anvt Humsfr Exp 12235 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12235 Anvt Humsfr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madhupur Jn station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madhupur Jn and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDPMadhupur Jnstarts17:05-0211-
JSMEJasidih Jn17:3017:322min29 km211-
JAJJhajha18:3518:405min73 km311-
KIULKiul Jn19:1319:152min127 km311-
MKAMokameh Jn19:4119:432min161 km311-
PNBEPatna Jn20:5521:0510min251 km411-
ARAAra Jn21:4521:472min300 km211-
BXRBuxar22:3122:332min368 km211-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn01:2501:3510min462 km612-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.03:2303:252min615 km212-
CNBKanpur Central05:3005:355min809 km312-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm10:50ends-1235 km712-

Anvt Humsfr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Yet to start from Madhupur Jn at 17:05
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madhupur Jn
-
Source
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
Source
Jasidih Jn
29 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
73 km
18:35
18:35
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
126 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
160 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
249 km
20:55
20:55
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
10min
Ara Jn
298 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
367 km
22:31
22:31
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
461 km
01:25
01:25
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
613 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
808 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Anand Vihar TRM
1236 km
10:50
10:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Humsfr Exp 12235 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anvt Humsfr Exp - 12235 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madhupur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
S2
S1
B16
B15
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Anvt Humsfr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnvt Humsfr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anvt Humsfr Exp 12235 Train Information

Anvt Humsfr Exp (12235) train runs from Madhupur Jn to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1235 km. The fare classes on 12235 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Humsfr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anvt Humsfr Exp 12235 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
113 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Food quality is not good Nd washroom is not also clear Nd really food quality is bad Nd below average only name is rajdhani need to improve quality of food like fare
Food quality is not good Nd washroom is not also clear Nd really food quality is bad Nd below average only name is rajdhani need to improve quality of food like fare
Food quality is not good Nd washroom is not also clear Nd really food quality is bad Nd below average only name is rajdhani need to improve quality of food like fare
Food quality is not good Nd washroom is not also clear Nd really food quality is bad Nd below average only name is rajdhani need to improve quality of food like fare
Food quality is not good Nd washroom is not also clear Nd really food quality is bad Nd below average only name is rajdhani need to improve quality of food like fare
Never i will travel in humsufar sleeper boogie....sleeper boogie like General boogie.
Food quality is not good Nd washroom is not also clear Nd really food quality is bad Nd below average only name is rajdhani need to improve quality of food like fare
Food quality is not good Nd washroom is not also clear Nd really food quality is bad Nd below average only name is rajdhani need to improve quality of food like fare
Food quality is not good Nd washroom is not also clear Nd really food quality is bad Nd below average only name is rajdhani need to improve quality of food like fare
Food quality is not good Nd washroom is not also clear Nd really food quality is bad Nd below average only name is rajdhani need to improve quality of food like fare
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW