more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12235Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tomorrow
24-09-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madhupur Jn
-
Source
17:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Jasidih Jn
29 km
18:05
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Jhajha
73 km
19:26
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kiul Jn
126 km
20:06
20:08
Cancelled
-
-
Mokameh Jn
160 km
20:41
20:43
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
249 km
22:10
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
298 km
23:15
23:17
Cancelled
-
-
Buxar
367 km
00:25
00:27
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
461 km
02:20
02:30
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagraj Jn.
613 km
04:18
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
808 km
06:25
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Anand Vihar Trm
1236 km
11:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination