Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Nzm Duronto 12263 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
11:10
Pune Jn
19hr 35min
6 Stops
NZM
06:45
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nzm Duronto 12263 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nzm Duronto 12263. Check Nzm Duronto 12263 seat availability from Pune Jn station to H Nizamuddin station.

1A
INR4600
2A
INR2675
3A
INR1835
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
WL7
88% Chances
3hr 52min
Tue, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
NZM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Tue, Fri
Stops6
Duration19hr 35min
TypeDuronto
PantryNo

Nzm Duronto 12263 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12263 Nzm Duronto is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts11:10-0111On Time
BSRVasai Road14:2014:255min191 km61145min
STSurat16:5316:552min406 km1111hr
BRCVadodara Jn18:2818:3810min535 km2111hr 15min
RTMRatlam Jn21:5522:005min797 km5111hr 15min
KOTAKota Jn00:5501:0510min1063 km1121hr 17min
NZMH Nizamuddin06:45ends-1520 km8121hr 5min

Nzm Duronto Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 11:10
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
11:10
11:10
On Time
1
Source
Vasai Road
191 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
6
5min
Surat
406 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
1
2min
Vadodara Jn
535 km
18:28
18:28
18:38
18:38
On Time
2
10min
Ratlam Jn
797 km
21:55
21:55
22:00
22:00
On Time
5
5min
Kota Jn
1063 km
00:55
00:55
01:05
01:05
On Time
1
10min
H Nizamuddin
1520 km
06:45
06:45
Destination
On Time
8
Destination
view full running status

Nzm Duronto 12263 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nzm Duronto - 12263 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
A4
A3
A2
A1
H1
PC
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Nzm Duronto Coach Position and Seat LayoutNzm Duronto Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nzm Duronto 12263 Train Information

Nzm Duronto (12263) train runs from Pune Jn to H Nizamuddin. This duronto train covers a distance of about 1520 km. The fare classes on 12263 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nzm Duronto: GN,TQ,SS,LD.