Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Duronto Express 12281 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
07:35
Bhubaneswar
23hr
5 Stops
NDLS
06:35
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Duronto Express 12281 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Duronto Express 12281. Check Duronto Express 12281 seat availability from Bhubaneswar station to New Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5140
2A
INR2990
2S
3A
INR2055
SL
INR750
June 2023
Wed, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 14 Jun
NA
Wed, 21 Jun
AVL 0002
3hr 47min
Wed, 28 Jun
NA
July 2023
Wed, 05 Jul
AVL 0010
3hr 47min
Wed, 12 Jul
NA
Wed, 19 Jul
AVL 014
5hr 18min
Wed, 26 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
BBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops5
Duration23hr
TypeDuronto
PantryNo

Duronto Express 12281 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12281 Duronto Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhubaneswar station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 6 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -1hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts07:35-0111On Time
BLSBalasore10:3310:385min206 km31117min
ADRAAdra Jn14:3514:405min495 km11114min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn20:5521:0510min942 km61122min
CNBKanpur Central00:5000:555min1289 km1121hr 40min
NDLSNew Delhi06:35ends-1730 km8121hr 20min

Duronto Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
07-06-2023
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 07:35
Refresh
Updated 1hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
07:35
07:35
On Time
1
Source
Balasore
205 km
10:33
10:33
10:38
10:38
On Time
3
5min
Adra Jn
494 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
1
5min
737 km
18:40
18:03
18:43
18:03
37min
-
3min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
942 km
20:55
20:55
21:05
21:05
On Time
6
10min
Kanpur Central
1289 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
1
5min
New Delhi
1729 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
8
Destination
view full running status

Duronto Express 12281 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Duronto Express - 12281 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhubaneswar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
H1
DL1
Seat Layout
Duronto Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDuronto Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Duronto Express 12281 Train Information

Duronto Express (12281) train runs from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. This duronto train covers a distance of about 1730 km. The fare classes on 12281 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Duronto Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.