Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Goda Humsafar 12350 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
23:45
New Delhi
25hr
15 Stops
GODA
00:45
Godda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Goda Humsafar 12350 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1490
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
AVL 0634
3hr 31min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 775
3hr 31min
Tue, 30 Aug
AVL 807
3hr 31min
September 2022
Tue, 06 Sep
AVL 826
3hr 31min
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Tue, 20 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GODA
NDLS
-
-
-

Goda Humsafar 12350 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12350 Goda Humsafar is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Godda. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Godda and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts23:45-01211-
CNBKanpur Central05:2005:255min440 km712-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.07:5007:555min634 km412-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn10:5011:0010min786 km212-
SSMSasaram11:5711:592min886 km312-
GAYAGaya Jn13:2513:305min989 km312-
NWDNawadah15:0815:102min1048 km112-
KIULKiul Jn17:4017:455min1119 km412-
AHAAbhaipur18:0818:091min1142 km112-
JMPJamalpur Jn18:4018:455min1164 km112-
SGGSultanganj19:1419:151min1193 km112-
BGPBhagalpur20:0020:3030min1217 km412-
BHLEBarahat21:2121:232min1255 km112-
MDLEMandar Hill22:0122:032min1267 km112-
HSDAHansdiha22:4523:1530min1291 km112-
GODAGodda00:45ends-1323 km113-

Goda Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 2min
Reached Godda at 00:43
Refresh
Updated 73hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
440 km
05:54
05:20
06:13
05:25
48min
-
19min
Prayagraj Jn.
634 km
09:12
07:50
09:31
07:55
1hr 36min
-
19min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
787 km
11:40
10:50
11:48
11:00
48min
-
8min
Sasaram
889 km
13:07
11:57
13:11
11:59
1hr 12min
-
4min
Gaya Jn
992 km
14:27
13:25
14:33
13:30
1hr 3min
-
6min
Nawadah
1051 km
15:57
15:08
15:59
15:10
49min
-
2min
Kiul Jn
1121 km
17:20
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
25min
Abhaipur
1144 km
18:07
18:08
18:10
18:09
1min
-
3min
Jamalpur Jn
1166 km
18:32
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
13min
Sultanganj
1195 km
19:29
19:14
19:34
19:15
19min
-
5min
Bhagalpur
1219 km
20:00
20:00
20:33
20:30
3min
-
33min
Barahat
1257 km
21:26
21:21
21:28
21:23
5min
-
2min
Mandar Hill
1270 km
21:56
22:01
22:04
22:03
1min
-
8min
Hansdiha
1293 km
22:35
22:45
23:50
23:15
35min
-
75min
Godda
1325 km
00:43
00:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Goda Humsafar 12350 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Goda Humsafar - 12350 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
PC
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
B17
B18
EOG
Seat Layout
Goda Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutGoda Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Goda Humsafar 12350 Train Information

Goda Humsafar (12350) train runs from New Delhi to Godda. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1323 km. The fare classes on 12350 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Goda Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Goda Humsafar 12350 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
98 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kawash tarin akdam faltu
Train super hai..but deley 1 hours
award for slowest train in the world ...
good good good good train train train train
बैल गाड़ी भी इससे अच्छी चलती है महा रद्दी
very bad experience ..........
looking good train 😉 very nice 👍
poor..... cleaning, dirty food...,
Not recommend for family as the rush in the coaches are unhealthy
good train. thanks to I.R
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW