Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Pnbe Janshatbdi 12366 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
14:25
Ranchi
7hr 54min
11 Stops
PNBE
22:19
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Janshatbdi 12366 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
CC
INR535
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
59min
Fri, 12 Aug
AVL 0490
14min
Sat, 13 Aug
AVL 0880
14min
Sun, 14 Aug
AVL 0974
14min
Mon, 15 Aug
AVL 1028
14min
Tue, 16 Aug
AVL 1136
14min
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 1138
14min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 1120
47min
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
RNC
-
-
-

Pnbe Janshatbdi 12366 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12366 Pnbe Janshatbdi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ranchi station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 54min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ranchi and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts14:25-0311-
MURIMuri15:3315:352min66 km111-
BKSCBokaro Stl City16:3016:355min118 km111-
CRPChandrapura Jn17:1117:132min133 km211-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo17:3517:405min150 km411-
PNMEParasnath17:5517:572min168 km311-
HZDHazaribagh Rd18:2218:242min195 km211-
KQRKoderma Jn18:5418:562min243 km411-
GAYAGaya Jn20:1520:3520min319 km611-
JHDJehanabad21:1321:152min367 km211-
TEATaregna21:2721:292min382 km111-
PNBEPatna Jn22:19ends-411 km1011-

Pnbe Janshatbdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
14:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Muri
-
15:33
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bokaro Stl City
-
16:30
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrapura Jn
-
17:11
17:13
Cancelled
-
-
Nsc Bose J Gomo
-
17:35
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Parasnath
-
17:55
17:57
Cancelled
-
-
Hazaribagh Rd
-
18:22
18:24
Cancelled
-
-
Koderma Jn
-
18:54
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
Gaya Jn
-
20:15
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Jehanabad
-
21:13
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Taregna
-
21:27
21:29
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
407 km
22:19
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Pnbe Janshatbdi 12366 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pnbe Janshatbdi - 12366 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
C1
C2
C3
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
EOG
Seat Layout
Pnbe Janshatbdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnbe Janshatbdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pnbe Janshatbdi 12366 Train Information

Pnbe Janshatbdi (12366) train runs from Ranchi to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 411 km. The fare classes on 12366 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Janshatbdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnbe Janshatbdi 12366 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
173 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Patna to ranchi best train Thanks irctc
nis CC train but sexy also
g and I on of BARODA ff for officers in london off ff ff at at the end family and fi group and the on field are all 5dayes s f in fat a local f ff in a finance at a financial fair play centre faffordable ffffffrom a lot on my ffffffDetedeteffrminesf if that further to for but fffowey is fantastic food of BARODA in its
best train in this routes
wonderful this train cleanliness,on time,food, and family friendly.
nice, Hygienic (except toilets), time punctual train.
bakwas for timing mc bc Rd
Local people behaviour is quite rude, kindly issue ticket as per the capacity.
GOOD LOOKING very nice so wonder 👌
I love this 💝 train facility, also its speed
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW