Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Rph Sdah Intrcty 12374 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RPH
11:00
Rampur Hat
3hr 45min
6 Stops
SDAH
14:45
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rph Sdah Intrcty 12374 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rph Sdah Intrcty 12374. Check Rph Sdah Intrcty 12374 seat availability from Rampur Hat station to Sealdah station.

2S
INR110
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RPH
SDAH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Thu, Sat
Stops6
Duration3hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rph Sdah Intrcty 12374 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12374 Rph Sdah Intrcty is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rampur Hat station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rampur Hat and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RPHRampur Hatstarts11:00-0-11On Time
SNTSainthia11:2411:251min28 km-11On Time
PNEPrantik11:4811:491min57 km-11On Time
BHPBolpur S Niktn11:5511:572min61 km-11On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn12:4412:462min112 km-11On Time
KQUKamarkundu13:2813:291min174 km-11On Time
SDAHSealdah14:45ends-213 km-11On Time

Rph Sdah Intrcty Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Rampur Hat at 11:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rampur Hat
-
Source
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
Source
Sainthia
27 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Prantik
56 km
11:48
11:48
11:49
11:49
On Time
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
60 km
11:55
11:55
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
112 km
12:44
12:44
12:46
12:46
On Time
-
2min
Kamarkundu
174 km
13:28
13:28
13:29
13:29
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
214 km
14:45
14:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rph Sdah Intrcty 12374 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rph Sdah Intrcty - 12374 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rampur Hat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D2
D1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rph Sdah Intrcty Coach Position and Seat LayoutRph Sdah Intrcty Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rph Sdah Intrcty 12374 Train Information

Rph Sdah Intrcty (12374) train runs from Rampur Hat to Sealdah. This mail express train covers a distance of about 213 km. The fare classes on 12374 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rph Sdah Intrcty: GN,TQ,SS,LD.