Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Ned Asr Sf Exp 12421 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NED
11:05
H Sahib Nanded
31hr 25min
23 Stops
ASR
18:30
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ned Asr Sf Exp 12421 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2780
2S
INR415
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
August 2022
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
September 2022
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Wed, 21 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
NED
-
-
-

Ned Asr Sf Exp 12421 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12421 Ned Asr Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Sahib Nanded station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 31hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NEDH Sahib Nandedstarts11:05-0311-
PAUPurna Jn11:3011:5020min31 km111-
HNLHingoli Deccan12:5913:001min111 km111-
WHMWashim13:4913:501min159 km111-
AKAkola Jn15:5516:0510min238 km311-
MKUMalkapur17:0317:052min327 km111-
KNWKhandwa20:1520:205min501 km211-
ETItarsi Jn22:4022:455min684 km111-
BPLBhopal Jn00:2000:3010min783 km312-
BINABina Jn02:1502:183min921 km312-
VGLBV Lakshmibai04:0004:1010min1074 km512-
GWLGwalior05:0805:102min1171 km212-
AGCAgra Cantt06:4506:505min1289 km312-
NDLSNew Delhi10:1010:2515min1484 km312-
ROKRohtak Jn11:4811:502min1555 km212-
NRWNarwana Jn12:5712:592min1646 km-12-
JHLJakhal Jn13:4313:452min1684 km112-
SAGSangrur14:2314:252min1734 km112-
DUIDhuri Jn14:4814:502min1750 km212-
LDHLudhiana Jn15:5516:0510min1812 km312-
PGWPhagwara Jn16:3416:362min1848 km212-
JUCJalandhar City17:0517:105min1869 km112-
BEASBeas17:4017:422min1905 km112-
ASRAmritsar Jn18:30ends-1947 km312-

Ned Asr Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Overall delay: 20min
Crossed Bhopal Jn at 00:50
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Sahib Nanded
-
Source
11:07
11:05
2min
-
Source
Purna Jn
30 km
11:36
11:30
12:14
11:50
24min
-
38min
Hingoli Deccan
110 km
13:31
12:59
13:32
13:00
32min
-
1min
Washim
158 km
14:18
13:49
14:19
13:50
29min
-
1min
Akola Jn
238 km
15:40
15:55
16:06
16:05
1min
-
26min
Malkapur
327 km
17:27
17:03
17:29
17:05
24min
-
2min
Khandwa
494 km
20:20
20:15
20:27
20:20
7min
-
7min
Itarsi Jn
677 km
22:41
22:40
22:48
22:45
3min
-
7min
Bhopal Jn
769 km
00:41
00:20
00:50
00:30
20min
-
9min
Bina Jn
907 km
02:15
02:15
02:18
02:18
On Time
-
3min
V Lakshmibai
1061 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
Gwalior
1158 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1276 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
New Delhi
1471 km
10:10
10:10
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
15min
Rohtak Jn
1542 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Narwana Jn
1633 km
12:57
12:57
12:59
12:59
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
1671 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Sangrur
1722 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
1738 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1800 km
15:55
15:55
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
10min
Phagwara Jn
1836 km
16:34
16:34
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
1857 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Beas
1893 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1936 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ned Asr Sf Exp 12421 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ned Asr Sf Exp - 12421 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Sahib Nanded
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ned Asr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNed Asr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ned Asr Sf Exp 12421 Train Information

Ned Asr Sf Exp (12421) train runs from H Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1947 km. The fare classes on 12421 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ned Asr Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ned Asr Sf Exp 12421 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
71 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Indian railways is best 💫🚞🚉🚃
supar train . excellent very good staf
not good very bad condition
toilets are very dirty even coach is full of bad odour coming from toilets
किसी आदमी को कहीं जाना हो रोड ट्रेन में बैठे हो इंतजार में हो कैसे पहुंचेगा वक्त पर जब ट्रेन ही लेट चल रही है अगर लेट चलाना है तो ट्रेन को थोड़ी लेट कर दो ना और पीछे को टाइम नहीं है
bhartiy real thoda saf safae ka jada dhayande indian realve best
bhartiy real thoda saf safae ka jada dhayande indian realve best
bhartiy real thoda saf safae ka jada dhayande indian realve best
vry bad aarngment nnd exp
I was traveling on 6th and 7th April. All the toilets and basins in B1 were choked and unclean.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW