Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Ned Asr Sf Exp 12421 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NED
11:05
H Sahib Nanded
31hr 30min
24 Stops
ASR
18:35
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ned Asr Sf Exp 12421 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ned Asr Sf Exp 12421. Check Ned Asr Sf Exp 12421 seat availability from H Sahib Nanded station to Amritsar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2780
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
November 2023
Wed, 29 Nov
NA
December 2023
Wed, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 20 Dec
NA
Wed, 27 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
NED
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops24
Duration31hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ned Asr Sf Exp 12421 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12421 Ned Asr Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Sahib Nanded station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NEDH Sahib Nandedstarts11:05-0111On Time
PAUPurna Jn11:3011:5020min31 km11116min
HNLHingoli Deccan12:5913:001min111 km1111hr 5min
WHMWashim13:4913:501min159 km1111hr 6min
AKAkola Jn15:5016:0010min238 km31121min
SEGShegaon16:2916:301min275 km11155min
MKUMalkapur17:0317:052min327 km1111hr 5min
KNWKhandwa20:1520:205min501 km21133min
ETItarsi Jn22:4022:455min684 km11130min
BPLBhopal Jn00:2000:3010min783 km21239min
BINABina Jn02:1502:183min921 km41238min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs04:0104:098min1074 km5121hr 2min
GWLGwalior05:0905:112min1171 km2121hr 34min
AGCAgra Cantt06:4506:505min1289 km3121hr 36min
NDLSNew Delhi10:1010:2515min1484 km3121hr 43min
ROKRohtak Jn11:3011:322min1555 km2121hr 41min
NRWNarwana Jn12:3312:352min1646 km3121hr 41min
JHLJakhal Jn13:4113:432min1684 km1121hr 23min
SAGSangrur14:2314:252min1734 km1121hr 28min
DUIDhuri Jn14:4814:502min1750 km4121hr 23min
LDHLudhiana Jn16:0016:1010min1812 km3121hr 26min
PGWPhagwara Jn16:3916:412min1848 km2121hr 39min
JUCJalandhar City17:1017:155min1869 km1121hr 39min
BEASBeas17:4517:472min1905 km1121hr 40min
ASRAmritsar Jn18:35ends-1947 km7121hr 29min

Ned Asr Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
29-11-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 17min
Reached Amritsar Jn at 19:47
Refresh
Updated 3305hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Sahib Nanded
-
Source
11:08
11:05
3min
1
Source
Purna Jn
30 km
11:45
11:30
12:41
11:50
51min
4
56min
Hingoli Deccan
110 km
14:05
12:59
14:06
13:00
1hr 6min
1
1min
Washim
158 km
14:50
13:49
14:51
13:50
1hr 1min
1
1min
Akola Jn
238 km
15:55
15:55
16:10
16:05
5min
3
15min
Shegaon
275 km
16:54
16:29
16:56
16:30
26min
1
2min
Malkapur
327 km
17:34
17:03
17:36
17:05
31min
1
2min
Khandwa
494 km
20:19
20:15
20:29
20:20
9min
2
10min
Itarsi Jn
677 km
22:52
22:40
22:59
22:45
14min
1
7min
Bhopal Jn
769 km
00:28
00:20
00:37
00:30
7min
2
9min
Bina Jn
907 km
02:19
02:15
02:22
02:18
4min
4
3min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1061 km
04:13
04:00
04:21
04:09
12min
5
8min
Gwalior
1158 km
05:55
05:08
05:57
05:10
47min
2
2min
Agra Cantt
1276 km
07:18
06:45
07:22
06:50
32min
3
4min
New Delhi
1471 km
11:34
10:10
11:49
10:25
1hr 24min
3
15min
Rohtak Jn
1542 km
13:02
11:48
13:04
11:50
1hr 14min
2
2min
Narwana Jn
1633 km
14:07
12:57
14:08
12:59
1hr 9min
3
1min
Jakhal Jn
1671 km
14:38
13:43
14:41
13:45
56min
1
3min
Sangrur
1722 km
15:38
14:23
15:40
14:25
1hr 15min
1
2min
Dhuri Jn
1738 km
15:59
14:48
16:02
14:50
1hr 12min
4
3min
Ludhiana Jn
1800 km
17:11
15:55
17:18
16:05
1hr 13min
3
7min
Phagwara Jn
1836 km
17:52
16:34
17:54
16:36
1hr 18min
2
2min
Jalandhar City
1857 km
18:31
17:05
18:34
17:10
1hr 24min
1
3min
Beas
1893 km
19:08
17:40
19:11
17:42
1hr 29min
1
3min
Amritsar Jn
1936 km
19:47
18:30
Destination
1hr 17min
7
Destination
view full running status

Ned Asr Sf Exp 12421 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ned Asr Sf Exp - 12421 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Sahib Nanded
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ned Asr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNed Asr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ned Asr Sf Exp 12421 Train Information

Ned Asr Sf Exp (12421) train runs from H Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1947 km. The fare classes on 12421 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ned Asr Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Nanded to Amritsar