Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12421 Ned Asr Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12421 Ned Asr Sf Exp train live running status. 12421 Ned Asr Sf Exp train runs from H Sahib Nanded (NED) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Wed. 12421 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 12421 Ned Asr Sf Exp from H Sahib Nanded is 11:33. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 21:07. The total distance covered by Ned Asr Sf Exp is 1947 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from H Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ned Asr Sf Exp - 12421.
Yesterday
24-04-2024
Overall delay: 2hr 1min
Crossed Bina Jn at 04:19
Refresh
Updated 3hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Sahib Nanded
-
Source
11:33
11:05
28min
1
Source
Purna Jn
31 km
11:30
11:52
11:50
2min
4
20min
Hingoli Deccan
111 km
14:08
12:59
14:11
13:00
1hr 11min
1
1min
Washim
159 km
14:49
13:49
14:53
13:50
1hr 3min
1
1min
Akola Jn
238 km
15:59
15:50
16:03
16:00
3min
3
10min
Shegaon
275 km
16:55
16:29
16:57
16:30
27min
1
1min
Malkapur
327 km
17:40
17:03
17:42
17:05
37min
1
2min
Khandwa
501 km
20:27
20:15
20:32
20:20
12min
2
5min
Itarsi Jn
684 km
22:43
22:40
22:52
22:45
7min
1
5min
Bhopal Jn
783 km
00:13
00:20
00:30
00:30
On Time
2
10min
Bina Jn
921 km
04:14
02:15
04:19
02:18
2hr 1min
4
3min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1074 km
04:01
04:09
2hr 1min
5
8min
Gwalior
1171 km
05:09
05:11
2hr 22min
2
2min
Agra Cantt
1289 km
06:45
06:50
2hr 13min
3
5min
New Delhi
1484 km
12:31
10:10
12:47
10:25
2hr 21min
3
15min
Rohtak Jn
1555 km
14:18
11:30
14:22
11:32
2hr 48min
2
2min
Narwana Jn
1646 km
15:30
12:33
15:33
12:35
2hr 57min
3
2min
Jakhal Jn
1684 km
16:01
13:41
16:06
13:43
2hr 20min
1
2min
Sangrur
1734 km
16:49
14:23
16:52
14:25
2hr 26min
1
2min
Dhuri Jn
1750 km
17:13
14:48
17:17
14:50
2hr 25min
4
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1812 km
18:20
16:00
18:39
16:10
2hr 20min
3
10min
Phagwara Jn
1848 km
19:15
16:39
19:17
16:41
2hr 36min
2
2min
Jalandhar City
1869 km
19:53
17:10
19:58
17:15
2hr 43min
1
5min
Beas
1905 km
20:27
17:45
20:31
17:47
2hr 42min
1
2min
Amritsar Jn
1947 km
21:07
18:35
Destination
2hr 32min
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12421 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ned Asr Sf Exp 12421 train running or not?

A. Ned Asr Sf Exp 12421 train starts from H Sahib Nanded at 11:33. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ned Asr Sf Exp 12421 train now?

A. Check the location of Ned Asr Sf Exp 12421 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ned Asr Sf Exp 12421 train?

A. The last stop for Ned Asr Sf Exp 12421 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 21:07