Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Hlz Anvt Sf Exp 12443 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HLZ
09:30
Haldia
23hr 20min
12 Stops
ANVT
08:50
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hlz Anvt Sf Exp 12443 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hlz Anvt Sf Exp 12443. Check Hlz Anvt Sf Exp 12443 seat availability from Haldia station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

1A
3A
3E
SL
March 2024
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
April 2024
Thu, 04 Apr
NA
Thu, 11 Apr
NA
Thu, 18 Apr
NA
Thu, 25 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HLZ
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops12
Duration23hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hlz Anvt Sf Exp 12443 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12443 Hlz Anvt Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Haldia station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Haldia and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HLZHaldiastarts09:30-0111On Time
TMZTamluk10:0810:135min46 km11118min
PKUPanskura10:4010:455min70 km11117min
KGPKharagpur Jn11:2311:285min114 km11115min
TATATatanagar Jn13:1513:205min248 km11129min
PRRPurulia Jn14:5815:002min339 km31144min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo17:1017:155min430 km31130min
GAYAGaya Jn19:4319:485min600 km11119min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn22:3022:4010min803 km61120min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.00:4500:505min955 km1121hr 4min
CNBKanpur Central03:0503:105min1150 km1121hr 48min
GZBGhaziabad08:1308:152min1565 km3122hr 29min
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm08:50ends-1578 km6122hr 25min

Hlz Anvt Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Haldia at 09:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haldia
-
Source
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
Source
Tamluk
46 km
10:08
10:08
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
5min
Panskura
70 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
114 km
11:23
11:23
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
248 km
13:15
13:15
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
5min
Purulia Jn
339 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
430 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Gaya Jn
600 km
19:43
19:43
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
803 km
22:30
22:30
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
955 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
1150 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Ghaziabad
1565 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar Trm
1578 km
08:50
08:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hlz Anvt Sf Exp 12443 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hlz Anvt Sf Exp - 12443 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Haldia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
HE1
B1
M1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hlz Anvt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHlz Anvt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hlz Anvt Sf Exp 12443 Train Information

Hlz Anvt Sf Exp (12443) train runs from Haldia to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1578 km. The fare classes on 12443 train are 1A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hlz Anvt Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Haldia to New Delhi Trains Seat Availability
Haldia to New Delhi Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Haldia to New Delhi