Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Hlz Anvt Sf Exp 12443 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HLZ
09:30
Haldia
23hr 10min
12 Stops
ANVT
08:40
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hlz Anvt Sf Exp 12443 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR365
3A
INR1655
SL
INR615
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
HLZ
-
-
-

Hlz Anvt Sf Exp 12443 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hlz Anvt Sf Exp - 12443 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hlz Anvt Sf Exp 12443 runs from Haldia to Anand Vihar Trm, 1 days. The Hlz Anvt Sf Exp 12443 mail express departs from Haldia at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of Hlz Anvt Sf Exp train is 23hr 10min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hlz Anvt Sf Exp - 12443 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hlz Anvt Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Hlz Anvt Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HLZHaldiastarts09:30-0-11-
TMZTamluk10:1310:152min46 km-11-
PKUPanskura10:4010:422min70 km-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn11:2811:302min114 km-11-
TATATatanagar Jn13:2013:255min248 km-11-
PRRPurulia Jn14:5815:002min339 km-11-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo17:1017:155min430 km-11-
GAYAGaya Jn19:4519:505min600 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn22:2522:3510min803 km-11-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.00:4500:505min955 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central03:0503:105min1150 km-12-
GZBGhaziabad08:0308:052min1565 km-12-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm08:40ends-1578 km-12-

Hlz Anvt Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
On Time
Crossed Ghaziabad at 08:05
Refresh
Updated 43hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haldia
-
Source
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
Source
Tamluk
45 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Panskura
69 km
10:41
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
113 km
11:13
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
17min
Tatanagar Jn
247 km
13:21
13:20
13:33
13:25
8min
-
12min
Purulia Jn
336 km
15:07
14:58
15:09
15:00
9min
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
428 km
17:06
17:10
17:17
17:15
2min
-
11min
Gaya Jn
598 km
19:29
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
21min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
803 km
22:24
22:25
22:39
22:35
4min
-
15min
Prayagraj Jn.
955 km
00:39
00:45
00:51
00:50
1min
-
12min
Kanpur Central
1150 km
03:11
03:05
03:22
03:10
12min
-
11min
Ghaziabad
1565 km
08:02
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
3min
Anand Vihar TRM
1578 km
08:40
08:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hlz Anvt Sf Exp 12443 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hlz Anvt Sf Exp - 12443 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Haldia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
D6
D5
D4
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D3
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Hlz Anvt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHlz Anvt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hlz Anvt Sf Exp 12443 Train Information

Hlz Anvt Sf Exp (12443) train runs from Haldia to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1578 km. The fare classes on 12443 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hlz Anvt Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hlz Anvt Sf Exp 12443 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
36 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad and durty train don't travel this train I'm boarding at gaya and boarding down at anvt I'm seeing my coach were not clean no any pantry car in this train, no train staph very bad experience in this train i sure after that time I'm never travel in this train
very bad train do not travel in this train
this train is tolet not clean and water not available
very dirty train totaly badly
fetch y hmm j USB k my y Thnx even my TN Bss SM m Neva SMH Ghana antenna ahem Mr n mean NYC screen g
बहुत ही गंदा है यह ट्रेन कोई भी देखने वाला नही
lam happy to all sarvis tren
jcdknvxglmnbxfkbcdgjxshnmvzfkmb1
but train running one day in a week,i requesting to higher authorities Pls increase more days for trains in a week
worst experience don't book this train , this train run till allahabad is on time but after allhabad it goes 4 to 6 h delay or more than 6 h delay. if you don't wat to waste your time than don't book this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW