Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Hlz Anvt Sf Exp 12443 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HLZ
09:30
Haldia
23hr 10min
12 Stops
ANVT
08:40
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hlz Anvt Sf Exp 12443 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hlz Anvt Sf Exp 12443. Check Hlz Anvt Sf Exp 12443 seat availability from Haldia station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1655
SL
INR615
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
HLZ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops12
Duration23hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hlz Anvt Sf Exp 12443 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12443 Hlz Anvt Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Haldia station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Haldia and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HLZHaldiastarts09:30-0111-
TMZTamluk10:0810:135min46 km311-
PKUPanskura10:4010:455min70 km111-
KGPKharagpur Jn11:2311:285min114 km111-
TATATatanagar Jn13:1513:205min248 km311-
PRRPurulia Jn14:5815:002min339 km311-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo17:1017:155min430 km311-
GAYAGaya Jn19:4319:485min600 km111-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn22:3022:4010min803 km611-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.00:4500:505min955 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central03:0503:105min1150 km112-
GZBGhaziabad08:0308:052min1565 km-12-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm08:40ends-1578 km612-

Hlz Anvt Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
On Time
Reached Anand Vihar TRM at 08:33
Refresh
Updated 21hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haldia
-
Source
09:30
On Time
1
Source
Tamluk
45 km
10:10
10:08
10:15
10:13
2min
3
5min
Panskura
69 km
10:49
10:40
10:57
10:45
12min
3
8min
Kharagpur Jn
113 km
11:32
11:23
11:40
11:28
12min
1
8min
Tatanagar Jn
247 km
13:32
13:15
13:49
13:20
29min
3
17min
Purulia Jn
336 km
15:17
14:58
15:23
15:00
23min
2
6min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
428 km
17:27
17:10
17:37
17:15
22min
3
10min
Gaya Jn
598 km
19:40
19:43
19:52
19:48
4min
1
12min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
803 km
22:40
22:30
22:40
On Time
4
-
Prayagraj Jn.
955 km
00:55
00:45
01:05
00:50
15min
1
10min
Kanpur Central
1150 km
03:07
03:05
03:10
On Time
1
-
Ghaziabad
1565 km
08:05
08:03
08:06
08:05
On Time
4
1min
Anand Vihar TRM
1578 km
08:33
08:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hlz Anvt Sf Exp 12443 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hlz Anvt Sf Exp - 12443 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Haldia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
B1
ME3
ME2
ME1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hlz Anvt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHlz Anvt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hlz Anvt Sf Exp 12443 Train Information

Hlz Anvt Sf Exp (12443) train runs from Haldia to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1578 km. The fare classes on 12443 train are 3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hlz Anvt Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hlz Anvt Sf Exp 12443 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
51 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time bahut kharab huaa hai !! Aaj k baad is vehicle se safa nhi karna chahta hu
good train at time and its clean as well we should once travel at this
The cleanliness of train was very poor, including washrooms (very poor).
never book this train, is too late
Train is very right time food available
koi timing nahi hai train ki.
3rd ac economic very good. amazing
A good one with satisfactory service.
it's a very poor train... Here one railway neer water bottle pack of liter is 20 rupees they dimand...
need more maintenance in all aspects
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Haldia to New Delhi Trains Seat Availability
Haldia to New Delhi Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Haldia to New Delhi