Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Anvt Hlz Sf Exp 12444 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
20:20
Anand Vihar Trm
23hr 15min
12 Stops
HLZ
19:35
Haldia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Hlz Sf Exp 12444 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Anvt Hlz Sf Exp 12444. Check Anvt Hlz Sf Exp 12444 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Haldia station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1655
SL
INR615
September 2022
Tue, 27 Sep
WL 16
90% Chances
October 2022
Tue, 04 Oct
WL 18
90% Chances
Tue, 11 Oct
WL 14
90% Chances
Tue, 18 Oct
WL 19
90% Chances
Tue, 25 Oct
WL 45
80% Chances
View 4 Months Calendar
HLZ
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops12
Duration23hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Anvt Hlz Sf Exp 12444 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12444 Anvt Hlz Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Haldia. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Haldia and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts20:20-0211-
GZBGhaziabad20:4720:492min13 km211-
CNBKanpur Central01:1001:155min427 km512-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.03:4503:505min621 km412-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn06:0806:1810min774 km212-
GAYAGaya Jn08:3308:385min977 km312-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo11:2511:305min1146 km-12-
PRRPurulia Jn13:1313:152min1238 km312-
TATATatanagar Jn15:2015:255min1328 km512-
KGPKharagpur Jn17:2517:305min1462 km-12-
PKUPanskura18:0618:082min1507 km112-
TMZTamluk18:3318:352min1531 km212-
HLZHaldia19:35ends-1576 km112-

Anvt Hlz Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
27-09-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 20:20
Refresh
Updated 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
12 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
428 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
622 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
775 km
06:08
06:08
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
10min
Gaya Jn
980 km
08:33
08:33
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
5min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1149 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
5min
Purulia Jn
1242 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
1331 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
1464 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Panskura
1509 km
18:06
18:06
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
2min
Tamluk
1533 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Haldia
1578 km
19:35
19:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Hlz Sf Exp 12444 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anvt Hlz Sf Exp - 12444 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
ME1
ME2
ME3
B1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Anvt Hlz Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnvt Hlz Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anvt Hlz Sf Exp 12444 Train Information

Anvt Hlz Sf Exp (12444) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Haldia. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1576 km. The fare classes on 12444 train are 3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Hlz Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anvt Hlz Sf Exp 12444 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
76 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
badiya train nahi h bus showoff h
too late aur ekdam bakwas safar tha
neat and clean, punctual train
Please add a pantry car.
is train me pantry add karna chaiye.
this train very very bad and if u r supposing to reach at time then forgot about time because this train will late min 4-5 hr
this train very very bad and if u r supposing to reach at time then forgot about time because this train will late min 4-5 hr
this train very very bad and if u r supposing to reach at time then forgot about time because this train will late min 4-5 hr
this train very very bad and if u r supposing to reach at time then forgot about time because this train will late min 4-5 hr
waaaaaaaaaahhh waaaaaaaaaahhh waaaaaaaaaahhh waaaaaaaaaahhh waaaaaaaaaahhh waaaaaaaaaahhh
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW