Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12444 Anvt Hlz Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12444 Anvt Hlz Sf Exp train live running status. 12444 Anvt Hlz Sf Exp train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Haldia (HLZ) on Tue. 12444 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12444 Anvt Hlz Sf Exp from Anand Vihar TRM is 20:20. The arrival time to Haldia is 19:35. The total distance covered by Anvt Hlz Sf Exp is 1578 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Haldia. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Anvt Hlz Sf Exp - 12444.
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 20:20
Refresh
Updated 3hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
20:20
20:20
On Time
2
Source
Ghaziabad
13 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
2
2min
Kanpur Central
428 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
5
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
623 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
4
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
775 km
06:10
06:10
06:20
06:20
On Time
1
10min
Gaya Jn
978 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
2
5min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1148 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
2
5min
Purulia Jn
1240 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
3
2min
Tatanagar Jn
1330 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
5
5min
Kharagpur Jn
1464 km
17:18
17:18
17:23
17:23
On Time
7
5min
Panskura
1509 km
18:06
18:06
18:08
18:08
On Time
1
2min
Tamluk
1533 km
18:31
18:31
18:33
18:33
On Time
2
2min
Haldia
1578 km
19:35
19:35
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12444 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Anvt Hlz Sf Exp 12444 train running or not?

A. Anvt Hlz Sf Exp 12444 train starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 20:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Anvt Hlz Sf Exp 12444 train now?

A. Check the location of Anvt Hlz Sf Exp 12444 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Anvt Hlz Sf Exp 12444 train?

A. The last stop for Anvt Hlz Sf Exp 12444 train is Haldia(HLZ). The train reaches Haldia at 19:35