Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Darshan Ac Exp 12493 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
11:10
Pune Jn
19hr 35min
9 Stops
NZM
06:45
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Darshan Ac Exp 12493 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4040
2A
INR2350
3A
INR1605
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
PUNE
-
-
-

Darshan Ac Exp 12493 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12493 Darshan Ac Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 19hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts11:10-0-11-
LNLLonavala12:0312:052min64 km211-
KYNKalyan Jn13:2213:253min139 km711-
BSRVasai Road14:2014:255min191 km611-
VAPIVapi15:4315:452min314 km111-
STSurat16:4916:523min406 km111-
BRCVadodara Jn18:2118:3110min535 km211-
RTMRatlam Jn21:5522:005min797 km611-
KOTAKota Jn00:5501:0510min1063 km112-
NZMH Nizamuddin06:45ends-1520 km212-

Darshan Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Reached H Nizamuddin at 06:48
Refresh
Updated 99hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
Source
Lonavala
63 km
11:59
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
6min
Kalyan Jn
138 km
13:30
13:22
13:32
13:25
7min
-
2min
Vasai Road
183 km
14:28
14:20
14:33
14:25
8min
-
5min
Vapi
304 km
15:55
15:43
15:56
15:45
11min
-
1min
Surat
399 km
17:02
16:49
17:04
16:52
12min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
529 km
18:33
18:21
18:44
18:31
13min
-
11min
Ratlam Jn
790 km
21:57
21:55
22:02
22:00
2min
-
5min
Kota Jn
1056 km
01:03
00:55
01:13
01:05
8min
-
10min
H Nizamuddin
1514 km
06:48
06:45
Destination
3min
-
Destination
view full running status

Darshan Ac Exp 12493 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Darshan Ac Exp - 12493 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
A6
A5
A4
A3
A2
A1
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Darshan Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDarshan Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Darshan Ac Exp 12493 Train Information

Darshan Ac Exp (12493) train runs from Pune Jn to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1520 km. The fare classes on 12493 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Darshan Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Darshan Ac Exp 12493 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
76 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Pune to nzm ke liye rac ticket
train good time but toilet not clean
No doors, no window screens, no water in toilets, all rejected compartments from old rajdhani trains.
No doors, no window screens, no water in toilets, all rejected compartments from old rajdhani trains.
No doors, no window screens, no water in toilets, all rejected compartments from old rajdhani trains.
No doors, no window screens, no water in toilets, all rejected compartments from old rajdhani trains.
No doors, no window screens, no water in toilets, all rejected compartments from old rajdhani trains.
No doors, no window screens, no water in toilets, all rejected compartments from old rajdhani trains.
No doors, no window screens, no water in toilets, all rejected compartments from old rajdhani trains.
No doors, no window screens, no water in toilets, all rejected compartments from old rajdhani trains.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW