Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12493 Darshan Ac Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12493 Darshan Ac Exp train live running status. 12493 Darshan Ac Exp train runs from Pune Jn (PUNE) to H Nizamuddin (NZM) on Sun. 12493 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 12493 Darshan Ac Exp from Pune Jn is 11:10. The arrival time to H Nizamuddin is 06:45. The total distance covered by Darshan Ac Exp is 1514 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Pune Jn to H Nizamuddin. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Darshan Ac Exp - 12493.
Yesterday
07-08-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Crossed Kota Jn at 01:13
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
Source
Lonavala
63 km
11:59
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
6min
Kalyan Jn
138 km
13:30
13:22
13:32
13:25
7min
-
2min
Vasai Road
183 km
14:28
14:20
14:33
14:25
8min
-
5min
Vapi
304 km
15:55
15:43
15:56
15:45
11min
-
1min
Surat
399 km
17:02
16:49
17:04
16:52
12min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
529 km
18:33
18:21
18:44
18:31
13min
-
11min
Ratlam Jn
790 km
21:57
21:55
22:02
22:00
2min
-
5min
Kota Jn
1056 km
01:03
00:55
01:13
01:05
8min
-
10min
H Nizamuddin
1514 km
06:45
06:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12493 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Darshan Ac Exp 12493 train running or not?

A. Darshan Ac Exp 12493 train starts from Pune Jn at 11:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Darshan Ac Exp 12493 train now?

A. Check the location of Darshan Ac Exp 12493 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Darshan Ac Exp 12493 train?

A. The last stop for Darshan Ac Exp 12493 train is H Nizamuddin(NZM). The train reaches H Nizamuddin at 06:45