Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Scl Cbe Express 12516 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCL
19:55
Silchar
64hr 5min
44 Stops
CBE
12:00
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Scl Cbe Express 12516 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Scl Cbe Express 12516. Check Scl Cbe Express 12516 seat availability from Silchar station to Coimbatore Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3780
2S
INR580
3A
INR2510
SL
INR955
October 2022
Tue, 11 Oct
WL5
80% Chances
32min
Tue, 18 Oct
WL2
80% Chances
32min
Tue, 25 Oct
RAC 6
32min
November 2022
Tue, 01 Nov
RAC 1
32min
Tue, 08 Nov
RAC 1
32min
Tue, 15 Nov
RAC 2
32min
Tue, 22 Nov
AVL 002
28min
Tue, 29 Nov
AVL 002
28min
View 4 Months Calendar
CBE
SCL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops44
Duration64hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Scl Cbe Express 12516 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12516 Scl Cbe Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Silchar station and ends at Coimbatore Jn. Due to its 45 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 64hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Silchar and Coimbatore Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCLSilcharstarts19:55-0-11-
BPBBadarpur Jn20:5021:0515min30 km-11-
NHLGNew Haflong23:1523:205min101 km111-
MBGMaibong23:3423:362min136 km-11-
LMGLumding Jn02:1802:3315min199 km-12-
HJIHojai03:2703:292min244 km112-
GHYGuwahati05:5506:1520min380 km612-
KYQKamakhya06:3006:322min386 km-12-
RNYRangiya Jn07:1507:205min427 km112-
BPRDBarpeta Road08:1508:172min492 km112-
NBQNew Bongaigaon09:4509:505min537 km112-
KOJKokrajhar10:1810:202min565 km112-
NOQNew Alipurduar11:1211:142min643 km212-
NCBNew Cooch Behar11:3511:405min662 km112-
DQGDhupguri12:3012:322min723 km212-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri14:2514:3510min788 km-12-
KNEKishanganj15:4015:422min875 km212-
MLDTMalda Town18:5019:0010min1021 km-12-
NFKNew Farakka Jn19:3219:342min1055 km112-
RPHRampur Hat21:2821:302min1142 km-12-
BHPBolpur S Niktn22:1422:173min1202 km212-
DKAEDankuni00:1000:155min1333 km413-
KGPKharagpur Jn02:4502:5510min1456 km313-
BLSBalasore04:2004:222min1574 km213-
BHCBhadrak05:1305:152min1636 km213-
JJKRJajpur K Road05:4505:472min1680 km313-
CTCCuttack06:5507:005min1752 km313-
BBSBhubaneswar07:4507:505min1779 km513-
KURKhurda Road Jn08:1008:3020min1798 km413-
BALUBalugaon09:1509:172min1869 km-13-
BAMBrahmapur10:2010:255min1945 km213-
PSAPalasa11:5111:532min2019 km-13-
CHESrikakulam Road12:4312:452min2092 km313-
VZMVizianagram Jn13:4013:455min2161 km-13-
VSKPVisakhapatnam14:5015:1020min2222 km313-
RJYRajahmundry17:5317:552min2422 km113-
BZAVijayawada Jn20:2020:3010min2572 km613-
PERPerambur03:1503:205min3001 km214-
AJJArakkonam Jn04:1304:152min3064 km214-
KPDKatpadi Jn05:2505:3510min3125 km114-
JTJJolarpettai06:5006:555min3209 km-14-
SASalem Jn08:2708:303min3329 km-14-
EDErode Jn09:3509:405min3392 km214-
TUPTiruppur10:2810:302min3442 km114-
CBECoimbatore Jn12:00ends-3491 km114-

Scl Cbe Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Balugaon at 09:19
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
19:59
19:55
4min
1
Source
Badarpur Jn
29 km
20:34
20:50
21:10
21:05
5min
1
36min
New Haflong
100 km
23:15
23:15
23:23
23:20
3min
1
8min
Maibong
134 km
00:23
23:34
00:30
23:36
54min
1
7min
Lumding Jn
198 km
01:54
02:18
02:39
02:33
6min
5
45min
Hojai
243 km
03:33
03:27
03:38
03:29
9min
1
5min
Guwahati
378 km
06:01
05:55
06:38
06:15
23min
4
37min
Kamakhya
385 km
06:48
06:30
06:56
06:32
24min
1
8min
Rangiya Jn
426 km
07:28
07:15
07:56
07:20
36min
1
28min
Barpeta Road
491 km
09:06
08:15
09:11
08:17
54min
1
5min
New Bongaigaon
535 km
09:48
09:45
09:59
09:50
9min
1
11min
Kokrajhar
563 km
10:25
10:18
10:32
10:20
12min
1
7min
New Alipurduar
642 km
11:21
11:12
11:27
11:14
13min
2
6min
New Cooch Behar
660 km
11:41
11:35
12:07
11:40
27min
1
26min
Dhupguri
721 km
12:50
12:30
12:54
12:32
22min
2
4min
New Jalpaiguri
786 km
14:26
14:25
14:39
14:35
4min
3
13min
Kishanganj
873 km
15:54
15:40
16:00
15:42
18min
2
6min
Malda Town
1021 km
19:01
18:50
19:16
19:00
16min
3
15min
New Farakka Jn
1056 km
19:52
19:32
19:34
On Time
1
-
Rampur Hat
1145 km
21:27
21:28
21:33
21:30
3min
1
6min
Bolpur S Niktn
1205 km
22:30
22:14
22:35
22:17
18min
2
5min
Dankuni
1337 km
00:30
00:10
00:15
On Time
4
-
Kharagpur Jn
1456 km
02:55
02:45
02:55
On Time
1
-
Balasore
1572 km
04:41
04:20
04:22
On Time
2
-
Bhadrak
1634 km
05:24
05:13
05:37
05:15
22min
2
13min
Jajpur K Road
1678 km
06:07
05:45
06:09
05:47
22min
3
2min
Cuttack
1750 km
07:21
06:55
07:29
07:00
29min
3
8min
Bhubaneswar
1778 km
07:51
07:45
08:07
07:50
17min
3
16min
Khurda Road JN
1797 km
08:26
08:10
08:30
On Time
3
-
Balugaon
1868 km
09:19
09:15
09:21
09:17
4min
2
2min
Brahmapur
1944 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
4
5min
Palasa
2018 km
11:51
11:51
11:55
11:53
On Time
2
4min
Srikakulam Road
2091 km
12:49
12:43
12:55
12:45
6min
3
6min
Vizianagram Jn
2161 km
13:47
13:40
13:55
13:45
7min
1
8min
Visakhapatnam
2222 km
14:50
14:50
15:10
15:10
On Time
4
20min
Rajahmundry
2422 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
2571 km
20:20
20:20
20:39
20:30
On Time
5
19min
Perambur
3002 km
04:12
03:15
04:17
03:20
57min
2
5min
Arakkonam Jn
3066 km
05:10
04:13
05:12
04:15
57min
1
2min
Katpadi Jn
3127 km
06:13
05:25
06:30
05:35
48min
4
17min
Jolarpettai
3211 km
07:44
06:50
07:52
06:55
54min
1
8min
Salem Jn
3332 km
09:34
08:27
09:40
08:30
1hr 7min
4
6min
Erode Jn
3391 km
10:31
09:35
10:36
09:40
56min
2
5min
Tiruppur
3441 km
11:24
10:28
11:26
10:30
56min
1
2min
Coimbatore Jn
3492 km
12:11
12:00
Destination
11min
1
Destination
view full running status

Scl Cbe Express 12516 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Scl Cbe Express - 12516 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Silchar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
A1
B4
S8
PC
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Scl Cbe Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutScl Cbe Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Scl Cbe Express 12516 Train Information

Scl Cbe Express (12516) train runs from Silchar to Coimbatore Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3491 km. The fare classes on 12516 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Scl Cbe Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Scl Cbe Express 12516 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
178 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Too much dirty train and food also tasteless
very dirty people who have general ticket they travel in slepper coach people sleep in floor slepper coach like general coach
worst train ever . Very very bad in cleanliness
slepper class worest copartment
yah sab se radddi gadi h jo bahut let chalti h time is money
fan panka nehi chaltha is dabbeme (s12-28.29.30. sit , ect electric kam kam nehi kar raha hai , west of money 😞😒 silchar Cv express is very bad train , I'm requesting that please check electric system for this train, from s12- sit _28,29,30 electric fan are there not working. 😓☹️😒😒😒😒
very poor.. need more improvement
very very bad ....durty every things is bad
display and announcement is not well 23 platform number
very good app fetastic awesome
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW