Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12516 Scl Cbe Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12516 Scl Cbe Express train live running status. 12516 Scl Cbe Express train runs from Silchar (SCL) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) on Tue. 12516 train covers 45 stations. The departure time for 12516 Scl Cbe Express from Silchar is 19:50. The arrival time to Coimbatore Jn is . The total distance covered by Scl Cbe Express is 3491 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Silchar to Coimbatore Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Scl Cbe Express - 12516.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Overall delay: 1hr
Crossed Visakhapatnam at 16:10
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
19:50
19:50
On Time
1
Source
Badarpur Jn
30 km
20:48
20:45
21:35
21:00
35min
1
15min
New Haflong
101 km
23:21
23:00
23:29
23:05
24min
1
5min
Maibong
136 km
00:29
00:25
00:30
00:27
3min
1
2min
Lumding Jn
199 km
02:16
02:05
02:26
02:15
11min
5
10min
Hojai
244 km
03:21
03:05
03:28
03:07
21min
1
2min
Guwahati
380 km
06:27
06:00
06:42
06:15
27min
2
15min
Kamakhya
386 km
06:57
06:30
07:05
06:32
33min
2
2min
Rangiya Jn
427 km
08:21
07:16
08:27
07:21
1hr 6min
1
5min
Barpeta Road
492 km
09:23
08:26
09:32
08:28
1hr 4min
1
2min
New Bongaigaon
537 km
10:11
09:50
10:22
09:55
27min
1
5min
Kokrajhar
565 km
10:52
10:18
10:56
10:20
36min
1
2min
New Alipurduar
643 km
11:57
11:12
12:02
11:14
48min
2
2min
New Cooch Behar
662 km
12:14
11:35
12:28
11:40
48min
3
5min
Dhupguri
723 km
13:16
12:30
13:18
12:32
46min
2
2min
New Jalpaiguri
788 km
14:36
14:15
14:42
14:25
17min
5
10min
Kishanganj
875 km
15:42
15:30
15:45
15:32
13min
2
2min
Malda Town
1021 km
18:38
18:50
19:04
19:00
4min
1
10min
New Farakka Jn
1055 km
19:33
19:32
19:35
19:34
1min
1
2min
Rampur Hat
1142 km
21:40
21:35
21:42
21:37
5min
1
2min
Bolpur S Niktn
1202 km
22:38
22:24
22:45
22:27
18min
2
3min
Dankuni
1333 km
01:07
00:10
01:18
00:15
1hr 3min
4
5min
Kharagpur Jn
1456 km
03:43
02:45
03:52
02:55
57min
2
10min
Balasore
1574 km
05:35
04:23
05:43
04:25
1hr 18min
2
2min
Bhadrak
1636 km
06:21
05:13
06:27
05:15
1hr 12min
2
2min
Jajpur K Road
1680 km
07:00
05:45
07:08
05:47
1hr 21min
3
2min
Cuttack
1752 km
08:06
06:55
08:16
07:00
1hr 16min
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
1779 km
08:55
07:45
09:07
07:50
1hr 17min
3
5min
Khurda Road JN
1798 km
09:27
08:10
09:40
08:30
1hr 10min
4
20min
Balugaon
1869 km
10:53
09:15
10:55
09:17
1hr 38min
2
2min
Brahmapur
1945 km
11:54
10:20
12:05
10:25
1hr 40min
4
5min
Palasa
2019 km
12:58
11:51
13:00
11:53
1hr 7min
2
2min
Srikakulam Road
2092 km
13:52
12:43
13:55
12:45
1hr 10min
3
2min
Vizianagram Jn
2161 km
14:48
13:40
14:58
13:45
1hr 13min
1
5min
Visakhapatnam
2222 km
15:50
14:50
16:10
15:10
1hr
5
20min
Rajahmundry
2422 km
19:12
18:03
19:32
18:05
1hr 9min
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
2572 km
22:06
20:30
22:17
20:40
1hr 36min
7
10min
Perambur
3001 km
05:47
03:10
05:52
03:15
2hr 37min
2
5min
Arakkonam Jn
3064 km
06:52
04:13
06:57
04:15
2hr 39min
1
2min
Katpadi Jn
3125 km
07:52
05:20
08:00
05:35
2hr 32min
1
15min
Jolarpettai
3209 km
09:20
06:50
09:27
06:55
2hr 30min
2
5min
Salem Jn
3329 km
11:04
08:22
11:09
08:25
2hr 42min
4
3min
Erode Jn
3392 km
12:17
09:30
12:27
09:40
2hr 47min
2
10min
Tiruppur
3442 km
13:17
10:28
13:20
10:30
2hr 49min
1
2min
Coimbatore Jn
3491 km
12:00
Destination
1hr 9min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12516 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Scl Cbe Express 12516 train running or not?

A. Scl Cbe Express 12516 train starts from Silchar at 19:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Scl Cbe Express 12516 train now?

A. Check the location of Scl Cbe Express 12516 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 45 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Scl Cbe Express 12516 train?

A. The last stop for Scl Cbe Express 12516 train is Coimbatore Jn(CBE). The train reaches Coimbatore Jn at