Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12516 Scl Cbe Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12516 Scl Cbe Express train live running status. 12516 Scl Cbe Express train runs from Silchar (SCL) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) on Tue. 12516 train covers 45 stations. The departure time for 12516 Scl Cbe Express from Silchar is 20:10. The arrival time to Coimbatore Jn is 12:00. The total distance covered by Scl Cbe Express is 3492 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Silchar to Coimbatore Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Scl Cbe Express - 12516.
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Crossed Rampur Hat at 21:43
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Badarpur Jn
29 km
21:10
20:50
21:32
21:05
27min
-
22min
New Haflong
100 km
23:25
22:51
23:30
22:56
34min
-
5min
Maibong
134 km
00:34
23:55
00:36
23:57
39min
-
2min
Lumding Jn
198 km
02:06
01:40
02:26
02:00
26min
-
20min
Hojai
243 km
03:16
03:06
03:18
03:08
10min
-
2min
Guwahati
378 km
05:23
06:00
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
57min
Kamakhya
385 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
426 km
07:24
07:17
07:22
2min
-
1438min
Barpeta Road
491 km
08:33
08:15
08:48
08:17
31min
-
15min
New Bongaigaon
535 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
5min
-
5min
Kokrajhar
563 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
15min
-
2min
New Alipurduar
642 km
11:12
11:12
11:14
11:14
17min
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
660 km
12:22
11:35
12:30
11:40
50min
-
8min
Dhupguri
721 km
13:20
12:45
13:22
12:47
50min
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
786 km
14:54
13:45
15:04
13:55
1hr 9min
-
10min
Kishanganj
873 km
16:07
15:05
16:11
15:07
1hr 4min
-
4min
Malda Town
1021 km
18:38
18:50
19:02
19:00
2min
-
24min
New Farakka Jn
1056 km
19:36
19:32
19:38
19:34
4min
-
2min
Rampur Hat
1145 km
21:35
21:16
21:43
21:18
13min
-
8min
Bolpur S Niktn
1205 km
22:25
22:17
22:26
22:20
11min
-
1min
Dankuni
1337 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
1456 km
02:45
02:45
02:55
03:00
On Time
-
10min
Balasore
1572 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1634 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
1678 km
05:56
05:56
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1750 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1778 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
1797 km
08:10
08:10
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
20min
Balugaon
1868 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1944 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Palasa
2018 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
2091 km
12:47
12:47
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
2161 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
2222 km
14:55
14:55
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
20min
Rajahmundry
2422 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
2571 km
20:05
20:30
20:15
20:40
On Time
-
10min
Perambur
3002 km
03:10
03:05
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
5min
Arakkonam Jn
3066 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
3127 km
05:25
05:15
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
10min
Jolarpettai
3211 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
3332 km
08:27
08:27
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
3391 km
09:35
09:35
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
3441 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
3492 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12516 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Scl Cbe Express 12516 train running or not?

A. Scl Cbe Express 12516 train starts from Silchar at 20:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Scl Cbe Express 12516 train now?

A. Check the location of Scl Cbe Express 12516 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 45 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Scl Cbe Express 12516 train?

A. The last stop for Scl Cbe Express 12516 train is Coimbatore Jn(CBE). The train reaches Coimbatore Jn at 12:00
Silchar to Coimbatore Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Silchar to Coimbatore