Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ltt Kyq Ac Exp 12519 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
07:50
Lokmanyatilak T
44hr 30min
27 Stops
KYQ
04:20
Kamakhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Kyq Ac Exp 12519 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5570
2A
INR3210
3A
INR2155
June 2022
Sun, 26 Jun
WL 4
88% Chances
48min
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
WL 4
95% Chances
3min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL 5
96% Chances
3min
Sun, 17 Jul
WL 1
96% Chances
3min
Sun, 24 Jul
WL 1
96% Chances
3min
Sun, 31 Jul
AVL 005
3min
View 4 Months Calendar
KYQ
LTT
-
-
-

Ltt Kyq Ac Exp 12519 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ltt Kyq Ac Exp - 12519 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ltt Kyq Ac Exp 12519 runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Kamakhya, 1 days. The Ltt Kyq Ac Exp 12519 mail express departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Kamakhya at 04:20 hrs. The total running duration of Ltt Kyq Ac Exp train is 44hr 30min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ltt Kyq Ac Exp - 12519 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ltt Kyq Ac Exp has the longest halt time at Itarsi Jn,Jabalpur,Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Patliputra,Katihar Jn,New Jalpaiguri, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ltt Kyq Ac Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts07:50-0-11-
TNAThane08:0808:102min18 km711-
KYNKalyan Jn08:3208:353min38 km411-
NKNashik Road11:0211:053min172 km111-
MMRManmad Jn11:5311:552min245 km211-
JLJalgaon Jn13:4313:452min405 km311-
BSLBhusaval Jn14:2014:255min429 km311-
KNWKhandwa16:2216:253min552 km211-
ETItarsi Jn18:4018:5010min736 km611-
JBPJabalpur22:2022:3010min981 km-11-
KTEKatni23:5023:555min1072 km211-
STASatna01:1501:205min1170 km212-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki04:1804:202min1339 km112-
MZPMirzapur05:2305:252min1420 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn07:0807:1810min1483 km-12-
DNRDanapur09:3809:402min1685 km-12-
PPTAPatliputra10:1510:2510min1691 km-12-
HJPHajipur Jn11:0511:105min1712 km212-
BGSBegu Sarai13:0113:032min1815 km212-
KGGKhagaria Jn13:4613:482min1855 km212-
NNANaugachia14:4614:482min1922 km112-
KIRKatihar Jn16:1516:2510min1979 km412-
KNEKishanganj17:5818:002min2093 km112-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri19:4019:5010min2180 km-12-
NCBNew Cooch Behar21:4521:472min2306 km-12-
NBQNew Bongaigaon01:0501:072min2431 km-13-
RNYRangiya Jn02:4802:502min2541 km313-
KYQKamakhya04:20ends-2582 km-13-

Ltt Kyq Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
26-06-2022
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 07:50
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
Source
Thane
16 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
34 km
08:32
08:32
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
166 km
11:02
11:02
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
3min
Manmad Jn
239 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
399 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
547 km
16:22
16:22
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
975 km
22:20
22:20
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1066 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1164 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
1334 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
1414 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1477 km
07:08
07:08
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
1679 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Patliputra
1685 km
10:15
10:15
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
1706 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
5min
Begu Sarai
1809 km
13:01
13:01
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1849 km
13:46
13:46
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
1916 km
14:46
14:46
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1974 km
16:15
16:15
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
2071 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
2158 km
19:40
19:40
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
10min
New Cooch Behar
2284 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
2409 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
2518 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Kamakhya
2559 km
04:20
04:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Kyq Ac Exp 12519 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Kyq Ac Exp - 12519 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
A4
A3
A2
A1
H1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Kyq Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Kyq Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Kyq Ac Exp 12519 Train Information

Ltt Kyq Ac Exp (12519) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Kamakhya. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2582 km. The fare classes on 12519 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Kyq Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Kyq Ac Exp 12519 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
135 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train very dirty, security not, dustbin not available
3 Ṭāyara ēsi nuṁ bhāḍuṁ anē slīpara kōca nī vyavastha paṇa nathī maḷatī ēka dama kharāba pōjhīsanna rijavēśana karatā vadhārē pablika andara lēvāmāṁ āvēchē badhā sīṭa nī cē cālavānī jagyā para paṇa śutāṁ hatā 3 ṭāyara ac nuṁ bhāḍuṁ kharca vānō kō'ī matalaba nathī
I m enjoying, it's very clean.
BAHUT BEKKAR SERVICE HAI PLEASE DO YOU BETTER
it is observed that this train is most of the time delayed, Pantry servers most ordinary food,boggies are very old, births are uneasy
worst train untidy no water in the compartment
very good train for Assam
good governance and management
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW