Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ltt Kyq Ac Exp 12519 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
07:50
Lokmanyatilak T
44hr 30min
27 Stops
KYQ
04:20
Kamakhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Kyq Ac Exp 12519 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5570
2A
INR3210
3A
INR2155
August 2022
Sun, 21 Aug
WL1
92% Chances
1hr 24min
Sun, 28 Aug
WL1
92% Chances
1hr 24min
September 2022
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
AVL 002
1hr 24min
Sun, 18 Sep
AVL 005
1hr 24min
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KYQ
LTT
-
-
-

Ltt Kyq Ac Exp 12519 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Kamakhya. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 44hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Kamakhya and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts07:50-0-11-
TNAThane08:0808:102min18 km711-
KYNKalyan Jn08:3208:353min38 km411-
NKNashik Road11:0211:053min172 km111-
MMRManmad Jn11:5311:552min245 km211-
JLJalgaon Jn13:4313:452min405 km311-
BSLBhusaval Jn14:2014:255min429 km311-
KNWKhandwa16:2216:253min552 km211-
ETItarsi Jn18:4018:5010min736 km611-
JBPJabalpur22:2022:3010min981 km-11-
KTEKatni23:5023:555min1072 km211-
STASatna01:1501:205min1170 km212-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki04:1804:202min1339 km112-
MZPMirzapur05:2305:252min1420 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn07:0807:1810min1483 km-12-
DNRDanapur09:3809:402min1685 km-12-
PPTAPatliputra10:1510:2510min1691 km-12-
HJPHajipur Jn11:0511:105min1712 km212-
BGSBegu Sarai13:0113:032min1815 km212-
KGGKhagaria Jn13:4613:482min1855 km212-
NNANaugachia14:4614:482min1922 km112-
KIRKatihar Jn16:1516:2510min1979 km412-
KNEKishanganj17:5818:002min2093 km112-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri19:4019:5010min2180 km-12-
NCBNew Cooch Behar21:4521:472min2306 km-12-
NBQNew Bongaigaon01:0501:072min2431 km-13-
RNYRangiya Jn02:4802:502min2541 km313-
KYQKamakhya04:20ends-2582 km-13-

Ltt Kyq Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Kamakhya at 04:36
Refresh
Updated 26hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
Source
Thane
16 km
08:12
08:08
08:15
08:10
5min
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
34 km
08:40
08:32
08:44
08:35
9min
-
4min
Nashik Road
166 km
12:52
11:02
12:57
11:05
1hr 52min
-
5min
Manmad Jn
239 km
13:50
11:53
14:03
11:55
2hr 8min
-
13min
Jalgaon Jn
399 km
16:18
13:43
16:21
13:45
2hr 36min
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
16:45
14:20
16:58
14:25
2hr 33min
-
13min
Khandwa
547 km
18:34
16:22
18:36
16:25
2hr 11min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
20:58
18:40
21:06
18:50
2hr 16min
-
8min
Jabalpur
975 km
00:12
22:20
00:32
22:30
2hr 2min
-
20min
Katni
1066 km
02:08
23:50
02:12
23:55
2hr 17min
-
4min
Satna
1164 km
03:19
01:15
03:29
01:20
2hr 9min
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
1334 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
1414 km
07:48
05:23
07:54
05:25
2hr 29min
-
6min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1477 km
08:48
07:08
08:58
07:18
1hr 40min
-
10min
Danapur
1679 km
11:44
09:38
11:50
09:40
2hr 10min
-
6min
Patliputra
1685 km
12:01
10:15
12:09
10:25
1hr 44min
-
8min
Hajipur Jn
1706 km
12:52
11:05
12:56
11:10
1hr 46min
-
4min
Begu Sarai
1809 km
15:03
13:01
15:05
13:03
2hr 2min
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1849 km
15:38
13:46
15:42
13:48
1hr 54min
-
4min
Naugachia
1916 km
16:45
14:46
16:47
14:48
1hr 59min
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1974 km
17:44
16:15
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1361min
Kishanganj
2071 km
19:27
17:58
19:31
18:00
1hr 31min
-
4min
New Jalpaiguri
2158 km
20:53
19:40
21:06
19:50
1hr 16min
-
13min
New Cooch Behar
2284 km
22:50
21:45
22:59
21:47
1hr 12min
-
9min
New Bongaigaon
2409 km
01:41
01:05
02:16
01:07
1hr 9min
-
35min
Rangiya Jn
2518 km
04:00
02:48
04:02
02:50
1hr 12min
-
2min
Kamakhya
2559 km
04:36
04:20
Destination
11min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Kyq Ac Exp 12519 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Kyq Ac Exp - 12519 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
A4
A3
A2
A1
H1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Kyq Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Kyq Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Kyq Ac Exp 12519 Train Information

Ltt Kyq Ac Exp (12519) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Kamakhya. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2582 km. The fare classes on 12519 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Kyq Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Kyq Ac Exp 12519 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
138 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst experience I'm got in this train, no cleaness, beggars step up from ever station, all types of sellers too noise creates in train so that bcoz I can't sleeping at in this train one single hour. I really avoided my future tour from this train
very nice experience from jalgaon to kamakhya
mujhe bahut accha Lagta hai apne Indian train main safar karna 🥰👍
train very dirty, security not, dustbin not available
3 Ṭāyara ēsi nuṁ bhāḍuṁ anē slīpara kōca nī vyavastha paṇa nathī maḷatī ēka dama kharāba pōjhīsanna rijavēśana karatā vadhārē pablika andara lēvāmāṁ āvēchē badhā sīṭa nī cē cālavānī jagyā para paṇa śutāṁ hatā 3 ṭāyara ac nuṁ bhāḍuṁ kharca vānō kō'ī matalaba nathī
I m enjoying, it's very clean.
BAHUT BEKKAR SERVICE HAI PLEASE DO YOU BETTER
it is observed that this train is most of the time delayed, Pantry servers most ordinary food,boggies are very old, births are uneasy
worst train untidy no water in the compartment
very good train for Assam
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW