Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Njp Ndls Express 12523 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NJP
08:15
New Jalpaiguri
27hr 45min
17 Stops
NDLS
12:00
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Njp Ndls Express 12523 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2375
2S
INR360
3A
INR1635
SL
INR620
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NOT AVL
58min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL4
97% Chances
58min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL4
98% Chances
58min
Tue, 12 Jul
RAC 3
58min
Sat, 16 Jul
RAC6
Tue, 19 Jul
AVL 005
Sat, 23 Jul
AVL 005
Tue, 26 Jul
AVL 014
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
NJP
-
-
-

Njp Ndls Express 12523 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Njp Ndls Express - 12523 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Njp Ndls Express 12523 runs from New Jalpaiguri to New Delhi, 2 days. The Njp Ndls Express 12523 mail express departs from New Jalpaiguri at 08:15 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of Njp Ndls Express train is 27hr 45min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Njp Ndls Express - 12523 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Njp Ndls Express has the longest halt time at Gorakhpur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Njp Ndls Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NJPNew Jalpaiguristarts08:15-0211On Time
KNEKishanganj09:2409:262min87 km2115min
KIRKatihar Jn11:4511:5510min184 km-11On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn13:4513:505min309 km1113min
ROARusera Ghat14:2814:302min366 km11110min
SPJSamastipur Jn15:2015:255min395 km111On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn16:1016:155min447 km3117min
HJPHajipur Jn17:1017:155min501 km3115min
SEESonpur Jn17:2517:272min506 km3115min
CPRChhapra18:4518:5510min560 km111On Time
SVSiwan Jn19:4019:455min621 km31122min
DEOSDeoria Sadar20:4420:462min691 km21121min
GKPGorakhpur Jn21:5522:1015min740 km21113min
GDGonda Jn00:3500:405min892 km11235min
LKOLucknow Nr03:1003:2010min1010 km41217min
MBMoradabad08:4008:488min1335 km21247min
GZBGhaziabad11:0911:112min1475 km11250min
NDLSNew Delhi12:00ends-1500 km13121hr 9min

Njp Ndls Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Yet to start from New Jalpaiguri at 08:15
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
Source
Kishanganj
87 km
09:24
09:24
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
183 km
11:45
11:45
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
10min
Khagaria Jn
309 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
RUSERA GHAT
365 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
394 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
446 km
16:10
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
500 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
506 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
560 km
18:45
18:45
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Jn
621 km
19:40
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
690 km
20:44
20:44
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
740 km
21:55
21:55
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
15min
Gonda Jn
891 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
1009 km
03:10
03:10
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
10min
Moradabad
1334 km
08:40
08:40
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
8min
Ghaziabad
1475 km
11:09
11:09
11:11
11:11
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1500 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Njp Ndls Express 12523 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Njp Ndls Express - 12523 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Jalpaiguri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B4
B3
B2
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Njp Ndls Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutNjp Ndls Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Njp Ndls Express 12523 Train Information

Njp Ndls Express (12523) train runs from New Jalpaiguri to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1500 km. The fare classes on 12523 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Njp Ndls Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Njp Ndls Express 12523 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
168 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bhaut kharab app hai mera. payment leke ticket nahi diya h
fuck this train. darty train
very nice 👍👍👍👍👍 Happy
bakchod train.....totally wrost....
nice train for fast travel.
wrost train not arival is in on time
Sana Jaan ❤️🌹Sana Jaan ❤️🌹❣️❤️🌹 Sana Jaan me karta hu call
the staff is behaving too badly and also the train isn't on time no cleanliness.
this tren is very bad.food no quality.
Train is everytime late 8-9 hour plz no journey in this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW