Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12523 Njp Ndls Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12523 Njp Ndls Express train live running status. 12523 Njp Ndls Express train runs from New Jalpaiguri (NJP) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Tue, Sat. 12523 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 12523 Njp Ndls Express from New Jalpaiguri is 08:25. The arrival time to New Delhi is 12:00. The total distance covered by Njp Ndls Express is 1500 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Jalpaiguri to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Njp Ndls Express - 12523.
Saturday
20-04-2024
Tomorrow
23-04-2024
Yet to start from New Jalpaiguri at 08:25
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
08:25
08:25
On Time
2
Source
Kishanganj
88 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
2
2min
Katihar Jn
184 km
11:40
11:40
11:50
11:50
On Time
1
10min
Khagaria Jn
308 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
1
5min
RUSERA GHAT
364 km
14:34
14:34
14:36
14:36
On Time
1
2min
Samastipur Jn
393 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
3
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
445 km
16:10
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
2
5min
Hajipur Jn
499 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
3
5min
Sonpur Jn
504 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
4
2min
Chhapra
558 km
18:45
18:45
18:55
18:55
On Time
1
10min
Siwan Jn
619 km
19:40
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
3
5min
Deoria Sadar
688 km
20:44
20:44
20:46
20:46
On Time
2
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
738 km
21:55
21:55
22:05
22:05
On Time
2
10min
Gonda Jn
891 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
1
5min
Lucknow Nr
1008 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
6
10min
Moradabad
1334 km
08:40
08:40
08:48
08:48
On Time
4
8min
Ghaziabad
1475 km
11:09
11:09
11:11
11:11
On Time
4
2min
New Delhi
1500 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
16
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12523 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Njp Ndls Express 12523 train running or not?

A. Njp Ndls Express 12523 train starts from New Jalpaiguri at 08:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Njp Ndls Express 12523 train now?

A. Check the location of Njp Ndls Express 12523 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Njp Ndls Express 12523 train?

A. The last stop for Njp Ndls Express 12523 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 12:00