Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Dbrg Koaa Exp 12526 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBRG
14:10
Dibrugarh
24hr 50min
21 Stops
KOAA
15:00
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dbrg Koaa Exp 12526 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2250
3A
INR1555
SL
INR585
May 2022
Tue, 24 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Tue, 21 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
DBRG
-
-
-

Dbrg Koaa Exp 12526 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dbrg Koaa Exp - 12526 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dbrg Koaa Exp 12526 runs from Dibrugarh to Kolkata, 1 days. The Dbrg Koaa Exp 12526 mail express departs from Dibrugarh at 02:10 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of Dbrg Koaa Exp train is 24hr 50min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dbrg Koaa Exp - 12526 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dbrg Koaa Exp has the longest halt time at Rangapara North,Rangiya Jn,New Jalpaiguri,Malda Town, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Dbrg Koaa Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBRGDibrugarhstarts14:10-0111On Time
DMCDhemaji15:1415:162min61 km-11On Time
GOMGogamukh15:4015:422min86 km-11On Time
NLPNorth Lakhimpur16:3016:355min130 km-11On Time
HMYHarmuti17:0517:105min160 km-11On Time
GPZGohpur17:4117:432min200 km-11On Time
VNEViswanath Chrli18:2318:285min252 km-11On Time
RPANRangapara North19:2019:3010min302 km-11On Time
NMMNew Misamari19:5019:522min313 km-11On Time
ULGUdalguri20:4420:462min364 km-11On Time
TNLTangla21:0621:082min386 km-11On Time
RNYRangiya Jn22:1022:2010min425 km-11On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon00:0100:032min534 km-12On Time
FKMFakiragram Jn00:3400:362min572 km-12On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar01:4401:462min659 km-12On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri03:5004:0010min785 km312On Time
MLDTMalda Town08:1508:2510min1020 km-12On Time
AZAzimganj Jn10:2010:255min1135 km-12On Time
KWAEKatwa11:4111:432min1208 km212On Time
NDAENabadwip Dham12:1512:172min1247 km212On Time
BDCBandel Jn13:3113:332min1313 km-12On Time
KOAAKolkata15:00ends-1356 km-12On Time

Dbrg Koaa Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DIBRUGARH
-
Source
14:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Dhemaji
60 km
15:14
15:16
Cancelled
-
-
Gogamukh
86 km
15:40
15:42
Cancelled
-
-
North Lakhimpur
129 km
16:30
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Harmuti
159 km
17:05
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Gohpur
200 km
17:41
17:43
Cancelled
-
-
Viswanath Chrli
251 km
18:23
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
Rangapara North
302 km
19:20
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
New Misamari
312 km
19:50
19:52
Cancelled
-
-
Udalguri
363 km
20:44
20:46
Cancelled
-
-
Tangla
386 km
21:06
21:08
Cancelled
-
-
Rangiya Jn
425 km
22:10
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
New Bongaigaon
534 km
00:01
00:03
Cancelled
-
-
Fakiragram Jn
571 km
00:34
00:36
Cancelled
-
-
New Cooch Behar
659 km
01:44
01:46
Cancelled
-
-
New Jalpaiguri
784 km
03:50
04:00
Cancelled
-
-
Malda Town
1019 km
08:15
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Azimganj Jn
1134 km
10:20
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Katwa
1207 km
11:41
11:43
Cancelled
-
-
Nabadwip Dham
1247 km
12:15
12:17
Cancelled
-
-
Bandel Jn
1312 km
13:31
13:33
Cancelled
-
-
KOLKATA
1355 km
15:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Dbrg Koaa Exp 12526 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dbrg Koaa Exp - 12526 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dibrugarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Dbrg Koaa Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbrg Koaa Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dbrg Koaa Exp 12526 Train Information

Dbrg Koaa Exp (12526) train runs from Dibrugarh to Kolkata. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1356 km. The fare classes on 12526 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dbrg Koaa Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dbrg Koaa Exp 12526 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train suffering experience very bad .it's like local train.train timing not mentain.
washrooms should be more clean, food service is not to good,
train is very late..it was delayed for almost 5hours
OK but cleaning problem asmmmmmmmmmmm
Katrin service is not satisfactory..
nice but very few people who are good
rer ,4 a CD 5rr,x r 66 is 4 ytt,,55,7 cheating
very good train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW