Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Smvb Kyq Ac Exp 12551 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMVB
08:50
Smvt Bengaluru
5hr 40min
27 Stops
KYQ
14:30
Kamakhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Smvb Kyq Ac Exp 12551 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Smvb Kyq Ac Exp 12551. Check Smvb Kyq Ac Exp 12551 seat availability from Smvt Bengaluru station to Kamakhya station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR6080
2A
INR3495
3A
INR2335
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NOT AVL
2hr 17min
Sat, 11 Feb
WL9
96% Chances
2hr 17min
Sat, 18 Feb
WL6
96% Chances
2hr 17min
Sat, 25 Feb
WL8
96% Chances
2hr 17min
March 2023
Sat, 04 Mar
WL6
96% Chances
2hr 17min
Sat, 11 Mar
WL3
97% Chances
2hr 17min
Sat, 18 Mar
WL1
97% Chances
3hr 47min
Sat, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KYQ
SMVB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Sat
Stops27
Duration5hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Smvb Kyq Ac Exp 12551 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12551 Smvb Kyq Ac Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Smvt Bengaluru station and ends at Kamakhya. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Smvt Bengaluru and Kamakhya and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMVBSmvt Bengalurustarts08:50-0-11On Time
JTJJolarpettai11:1311:152min136 km51110min
KPDKatpadi Jn12:2812:302min220 km21111min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl15:1515:4025min350 km11119min
GDRGudur Jn18:0418:051min487 km1111min
BZAVijayawada Jn22:1022:2010min781 km61110min
SLOSamalkot Jn01:1301:152min980 km-1211min
VZMVizianagram Jn04:2004:3010min1176 km41211min
BAMBrahmapur07:2107:232min1393 km11215min
KURKhurda Road Jn09:1009:2515min1540 km21237min
BBSBhubaneswar09:5009:555min1560 km31240min
CTCCuttack10:2810:302min1587 km11243min
BLSBalasore13:1613:182min1765 km31237min
HIJHijli14:4014:455min1878 km11238min
MDNMidnapore15:3815:402min1900 km-1236min
BQABankura16:5316:552min2002 km-1238min
ADRAAdra Jn17:4017:455min2055 km11239min
ASNAsansol Jn19:3019:4010min2097 km51219min
DGRDurgapur20:1520:3520min2139 km11226min
RPHRampur Hat23:1323:152min2257 km21231min
MLDTMalda Town02:0502:1510min2381 km41317min
KNEKishanganj04:1004:122min2528 km1131hr 15min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri06:1006:2010min2616 km-131hr 7min
NCBNew Cooch Behar08:0308:052min2741 km-131hr 20min
NOQNew Alipurduar08:2308:252min2760 km1131hr 25min
NBQNew Bongaigaon10:0510:072min2866 km3131hr 30min
RNYRangiya Jn12:1012:122min2975 km2131hr 59min
KYQKamakhya14:30ends-3016 km-131hr 6min

Smvb Kyq Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Smvt Bengaluru at 08:50
Refresh
Updated 15hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
Source
Jolarpettai
135 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
220 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
349 km
15:15
15:15
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
25min
Gudur Jn
487 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
781 km
22:10
22:10
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
10min
Samalkot Jn
980 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
1176 km
04:20
04:20
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
10min
Brahmapur
1393 km
07:21
07:21
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
1540 km
09:10
09:10
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
15min
Bhubaneswar
1559 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
1587 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
1765 km
13:16
13:16
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
2min
Hijli
1877 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Midnapore
1899 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Bankura
2002 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Adra Jn
2055 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
2096 km
19:30
19:30
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
10min
Durgapur
2138 km
20:15
20:15
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
20min
Rampur Hat
2256 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
2380 km
02:05
02:05
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
2528 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
2615 km
06:10
06:10
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
10min
New Cooch Behar
2741 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
2759 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
2866 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
2975 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
2min
Kamakhya
3016 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Smvb Kyq Ac Exp 12551 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Smvb Kyq Ac Exp - 12551 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Smvt Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B14
B13
B12
B11
A4
A3
A2
A1
H1
B10
B9
B8
PC
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Smvb Kyq Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSmvb Kyq Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Smvb Kyq Ac Exp 12551 Train Information

Smvb Kyq Ac Exp (12551) train runs from Smvt Bengaluru to Kamakhya. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3016 km. The fare classes on 12551 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Smvb Kyq Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Smvb Kyq Ac Exp 12551 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
197 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This is a horrible train. I can't give less than 1 star or else this train is not worth 1*. No cleanliness at all.Food is third class, All these north east long route trains are mostly like this only. Toilets are flooding,flush not working in most of the toilets. Better not to use these kinds of toilets or else you will fall sick.
not good pantry food it's burned but their passengers was very good love it
fuck of man _ why so lasy _ so late man _
waste food taste .high food rate even they dont give us any bill ..
nwngbw dongnanma Ranshing basumatary angna 3A B8 jiraigraya 57
tran is good gahsjdbdbdnhshshbsjsjbbshs
train is running good but food and washroom very bad. please improve.
this train is too much late
verry bad experience, train bogys r not chean,washroom r verry dirty, no water supply in washroom. Many times we said that issu in Traine attender and TTe but not solved..It's verry necessary because this train passenger maximum are patient.
Very poor service in 3rd Ac B11 1.Train late by 6hrs 2.Toilet not cleaned 3.AC is not working 4.Door near 3,5,6 is Damaged by pantry people.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW