Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ypr Kyq Ac Exp 12551 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
08:30
Yesvantpur Jn
54hr
27 Stops
KYQ
14:30
Kamakhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Kyq Ac Exp 12551 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR6080
2A
INR3495
3A
INR2335
June 2022
Sat, 25 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
59min
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
WL11
92% Chances
59min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL7
95% Chances
59min
Sat, 16 Jul
WL5
96% Chances
59min
Sat, 23 Jul
WL1
96% Chances
59min
Sat, 30 Jul
WL5
96% Chances
59min
View 4 Months Calendar
KYQ
YPR
-
-
-

Ypr Kyq Ac Exp 12551 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ypr Kyq Ac Exp - 12551 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ypr Kyq Ac Exp 12551 runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Kamakhya, 1 days. The Ypr Kyq Ac Exp 12551 mail express departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Kamakhya at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of Ypr Kyq Ac Exp train is 54hr , stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ypr Kyq Ac Exp - 12551 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ypr Kyq Ac Exp has the longest halt time at Mgr Chennai Ctl, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Ypr Kyq Ac Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts08:30-0411-
JTJJolarpettai11:1311:152min154 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn12:2812:302min238 km211-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl15:1515:4025min367 km1111-
GDRGudur Jn18:0418:051min504 km111-
BZAVijayawada Jn22:1022:2010min797 km611-
SLOSamalkot Jn01:1301:152min997 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn04:2004:3010min1195 km412-
BAMBrahmapur07:2907:312min1411 km112-
KURKhurda Road Jn09:2009:3515min1558 km212-
BBSBhubaneswar10:0010:055min1577 km312-
CTCCuttack10:3810:402min1604 km112-
BLSBalasore13:1613:182min1782 km312-
HIJHijli14:4014:455min1894 km112-
MDNMidnapore15:3815:402min1913 km-12-
BQABankura16:5216:542min2015 km-12-
ADRAAdra Jn17:4517:505min2068 km112-
ASNAsansol Jn19:3019:4010min2110 km512-
DGRDurgapur20:1520:3520min2152 km112-
RPHRampur Hat23:1323:152min2269 km212-
MLDTMalda Town02:0502:1510min2391 km413-
KNEKishanganj04:2304:252min2536 km113-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri06:1506:2510min2623 km-13-
NCBNew Cooch Behar08:1008:122min2749 km-13-
NOQNew Alipurduar08:3008:322min2768 km113-
NBQNew Bongaigaon10:3810:402min2875 km313-
RNYRangiya Jn12:3812:402min2984 km213-
KYQKamakhya14:30ends-3025 km-13-

Ypr Kyq Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
25-06-2022
Arrived early on by: 7min
Reached Gudur Jn at 17:57
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
08:32
08:30
2min
-
Source
Jolarpettai
152 km
11:18
11:13
11:22
11:15
7min
-
4min
Katpadi Jn
236 km
12:21
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
9min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
366 km
14:25
15:15
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
75min
Gudur Jn
503 km
17:57
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
8min
Vijayawada Jn
797 km
22:10
22:10
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
10min
Samalkot Jn
996 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
1192 km
04:20
04:20
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
10min
Brahmapur
1409 km
07:29
07:29
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
1556 km
09:20
09:20
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
15min
Bhubaneswar
1575 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
1603 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
1781 km
13:16
13:16
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
2min
Hijli
1893 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Midnapore
1916 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Bankura
2018 km
16:52
16:52
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
2min
Adra Jn
2071 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
2113 km
19:30
19:30
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
10min
Durgapur
2155 km
20:15
20:15
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
20min
Rampur Hat
2272 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
2396 km
02:05
02:05
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
2544 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
2631 km
06:15
06:15
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
10min
New Cooch Behar
2757 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
2776 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
2882 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
2991 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
2min
Kamakhya
3032 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Kyq Ac Exp 12551 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ypr Kyq Ac Exp - 12551 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B14
B13
B12
B11
A4
A3
A2
A1
H1
B10
B9
B8
PC
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ypr Kyq Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutYpr Kyq Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ypr Kyq Ac Exp 12551 Train Information

Ypr Kyq Ac Exp (12551) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Kamakhya. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3025 km. The fare classes on 12551 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Kyq Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ypr Kyq Ac Exp 12551 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
165 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is very baad no clian no catering food west
i love this train 🚆 i love you ❣️
Train is very nice but Train is late raeched at vzm
Train is very nice but Train is late raeched at vzm
can you please stop this train is barsoi station
Train is very nice but Train is late raeched at vzm
Train is very nice but Train is late raeched at vzm
Train is very nice but Train is late raeched at vzm
worst experience ever don't wst your money on this train
Train is very nice but Train is late raeched at vzm
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW