Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12551 Smvb Kyq Ac Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12551 Smvb Kyq Ac Exp train live running status. 12551 Smvb Kyq Ac Exp train runs from Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) to Kamakhya (KYQ) on Sat. 12551 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 12551 Smvb Kyq Ac Exp from Smvt Bengaluru is 08:50. The arrival time to Kamakhya is 14:20. The total distance covered by Smvb Kyq Ac Exp is 3004 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Smvt Bengaluru to Kamakhya. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Smvb Kyq Ac Exp - 12551.
Saturday
13-07-2024
Overall delay: 35min
Reached Rangiya Jn at 12:45
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
08:50
08:50
On Time
2
Source
Jolarpettai
140 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
5
2min
Katpadi Jn
223 km
12:25
12:25
12:40
12:40
On Time
2
15min
Perambur
347 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
1
5min
Gudur Jn
484 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
2
1min
Vijayawada Jn
777 km
21:50
21:50
22:00
22:00
On Time
5
10min
Samalkot Jn
976 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
1
2min
Vizianagram Jn
1174 km
04:32
04:20
04:42
04:30
12min
4
10min
Brahmapur
1390 km
07:29
07:08
07:36
07:10
26min
1
2min
Khurda Road JN
1537 km
09:19
08:45
09:35
09:00
35min
2
15min
Bhubaneswar
1556 km
09:59
09:25
10:08
09:30
38min
3
5min
Cuttack
1584 km
10:38
10:03
10:45
10:05
40min
1
2min
Balasore
1761 km
13:09
13:10
13:14
13:12
2min
3
2min
Hijli
1873 km
14:47
14:32
14:59
14:40
19min
1
8min
Midnapore
1892 km
15:37
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
2
2min
Bankura
1994 km
17:31
16:53
17:38
16:55
43min
1
2min
Adra Jn
2048 km
18:36
17:40
18:41
17:45
56min
1
5min
Asansol Jn
2089 km
19:46
19:30
19:56
19:40
16min
5
10min
Durgapur
2131 km
20:49
20:30
21:09
20:50
19min
1
20min
Rampur Hat
2249 km
23:31
23:06
23:33
23:08
25min
2
2min
Malda Town
2370 km
02:01
02:05
02:22
02:15
7min
1
10min
Barsoi Jn
2458 km
03:47
03:28
03:56
03:30
26min
2
2min
Kishanganj
2515 km
04:46
04:10
04:51
04:12
39min
1
2min
New Jalpaiguri
2602 km
06:14
05:45
06:30
05:55
35min
1
10min
New Cooch Behar
2729 km
08:09
08:03
08:19
08:05
14min
1
2min
New Alipurduar
2747 km
08:31
08:23
08:36
08:25
11min
1
2min
New Bongaigaon
2854 km
10:07
10:13
10:24
10:15
9min
4
2min
Rangiya Jn
2963 km
12:45
12:20
12:22
25min
2
2min
Kamakhya
3004 km
14:20
13:45
Destination
35min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Smvb Kyq Ac Exp 12551 train running or not?

A. Smvb Kyq Ac Exp 12551 train starts from Smvt Bengaluru at 08:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Smvb Kyq Ac Exp 12551 train now?

A. Check the location of Smvb Kyq Ac Exp 12551 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Smvb Kyq Ac Exp 12551 train?

A. The last stop for Smvb Kyq Ac Exp 12551 train is Kamakhya(KYQ). The train reaches Kamakhya at 14:20