Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Tvc Nzm Express 12643 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
14:15
Trivandrum Cntl
51hr 35min
31 Stops
NZM
17:50
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tvc Nzm Express 12643 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3545
2S
INR545
3A
INR2380
SL
INR915
August 2022
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
September 2022
Tue, 06 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Tue, 20 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
TVC
-
-
-

Tvc Nzm Express 12643 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12643 Tvc Nzm Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Trivandrum Cntl station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 51hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Trivandrum Cntl and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts14:15-0211-
QLNKollam Jn15:1015:133min65 km211-
KYJKayankulam Jn15:4415:462min106 km111-
ALLPAlleppey16:2416:273min149 km111-
ERSErnakulam Jn18:1018:155min206 km111-
AWYAluva18:3518:372min225 km211-
TCRThrisur20:1220:153min280 km211-
PGTPalakkad Jn21:3721:403min357 km411-
CBECoimbatore Jn23:1723:203min412 km311-
TUPTiruppur00:0300:052min462 km212-
EDErode Jn00:5000:555min512 km112-
SASalem Jn01:4701:503min575 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn05:2505:305min778 km312-
CTOChittoor05:4905:501min811 km-12-
TPTYTirupati07:1507:205min883 km112-
RURenigunta Jn07:4307:452min893 km-12-
GDRGudur Jn09:1409:151min976 km212-
OGLOngole11:0311:052min1130 km112-
BZAVijayawada Jn14:1014:2010min1268 km-12-
WLWarangal17:1017:155min1476 km212-
BPQBalharshah21:1021:155min1718 km-12-
NGPNagpur00:2000:255min1929 km113-
AMLAAmla Jn02:2802:302min2097 km-13-
BZUBetul02:4602:482min2120 km213-
ETItarsi Jn05:0505:1510min2226 km313-
BPLBhopal Jn06:4506:505min2325 km213-
BINABina Jn08:4508:505min2463 km313-
VGLBV Lakshmibai10:5011:0010min2616 km-13-
GWLGwalior12:1812:202min2713 km213-
AGCAgra Cantt14:4014:455min2831 km213-
MTJMathura Jn15:3015:355min2885 km213-
NZMH Nizamuddin17:50ends-3018 km313-

Tvc Nzm Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 14min
Reached H Nizamuddin at 17:36
Refresh
Updated 7hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
14:16
14:15
1min
-
Source
Kollam Jn
64 km
15:16
15:10
15:21
15:13
8min
-
5min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
16:07
15:44
16:11
15:46
25min
-
4min
Alleppey
148 km
16:45
16:24
16:51
16:27
24min
-
6min
Ernakulam Jn
206 km
18:15
18:10
18:22
18:15
7min
-
7min
Aluva
225 km
18:57
18:35
18:58
18:37
21min
-
1min
Thrisur
280 km
20:31
20:12
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1424min
Palakkad Jn
355 km
21:48
21:37
21:54
21:40
14min
-
6min
Coimbatore Jn
411 km
23:16
23:17
23:27
23:20
7min
-
11min
Tiruppur
461 km
00:07
00:03
00:09
00:05
4min
-
2min
Erode Jn
511 km
01:18
00:50
01:24
00:55
29min
-
6min
Salem Jn
571 km
02:11
01:47
02:15
01:50
25min
-
4min
Katpadi Jn
776 km
05:11
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
19min
Chittoor
809 km
06:03
05:49
06:07
05:50
17min
-
4min
Tirupati
881 km
07:10
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
10min
Renigunta Jn
891 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
974 km
09:10
09:14
09:24
09:15
9min
-
14min
Ongole
1129 km
11:25
11:03
11:33
11:05
28min
-
8min
Vijayawada Jn
1268 km
14:05
14:10
14:24
14:20
4min
-
19min
Warangal
1474 km
17:16
17:10
17:22
17:15
7min
-
6min
Balharshah
1717 km
21:05
21:10
21:17
21:15
2min
-
12min
Nagpur
1926 km
00:05
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
20min
Amla Jn
2094 km
02:41
02:28
02:43
02:30
13min
-
2min
Betul
2117 km
03:00
02:46
03:02
02:48
14min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
2224 km
04:42
05:05
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
33min
Bhopal Jn
2316 km
06:43
06:45
06:57
06:50
7min
-
14min
Bina Jn
2455 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai
2608 km
11:00
10:50
11:10
11:00
10min
-
10min
Gwalior
2706 km
13:21
12:18
13:27
12:20
1hr 7min
-
6min
Agra Cantt
2824 km
15:10
14:40
15:15
14:45
30min
-
5min
Mathura Jn
2877 km
15:58
15:30
16:04
15:35
29min
-
6min
H Nizamuddin
3011 km
17:36
17:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tvc Nzm Express 12643 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tvc Nzm Express - 12643 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tvc Nzm Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTvc Nzm Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tvc Nzm Express 12643 Train Information

Tvc Nzm Express (12643) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3018 km. The fare classes on 12643 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tvc Nzm Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tvc Nzm Express 12643 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
92 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no 1 nice very good so superb
3A... good to sleep all r good
the worst train I have ever travelled in my life.... no charging socket and it's an old train with old facilities.... even the ac doesn't works well I am travelling in 2AC and the condition is worst....
very slow, just like passenger train👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎
Good to see all matters very good train.
Good to see all matters very good train.
Very bad service, delay time was more, full of water spill on the floor, bathroom was waterless and unhygienic
Very bad service, delay time was more, full of water spill on the floor, bathroom was waterless and unhygienic
Very bad service, delay time was more, full of water spill on the floor, bathroom was waterless and unhygienic
Very bad service, delay time was more, full of water spill on the floor, bathroom was waterless and unhygienic
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW