Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Nzm S Krnti Exp 12651 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDU
00:55
Madurai Jn
41hr 40min
14 Stops
NZM
18:35
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nzm S Krnti Exp 12651 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3275
3A
INR2195
SL
INR830
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
AVL 005
34min
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
RAC 1
34min
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
AVL 017
34min
September 2022
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Tue, 06 Sep
AVL 018
38min
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Tue, 20 Sep
AVL 018
38min
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
MDU
-
-
-

Nzm S Krnti Exp 12651 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12651 Nzm S Krnti Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madurai Jn station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 41hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madurai Jn and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDUMadurai Jnstarts00:55-0211-
DGDindigul Jn01:5502:005min66 km311-
TPJTiruchchirapali03:0503:105min161 km111-
ALUAriyalur04:0404:051min231 km211-
VRIVridhachalam Jn04:3804:402min284 km311-
VMVillupuram Jn05:4005:455min338 km111-
CGLChengalpattu07:0807:102min441 km511-
TBMTambaram07:3807:402min472 km611-
MSChennai Egmore08:3008:4515min497 km411-
BZAVijayawada Jn15:4515:5510min931 km911-
BPQBalharshah22:5523:005min1381 km411-
NGPNagpur01:5502:005min1592 km112-
BPLBhopal Jn08:1508:2510min1987 km212-
VGLBV Lakshmibai12:1512:2510min2278 km412-
NZMH Nizamuddin18:35ends-2681 km612-

Nzm S Krnti Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Overall delay: 28min
Crossed Bhopal Jn at 08:53
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
Source
Dindigul Jn
62 km
01:51
01:55
02:02
02:00
2min
-
11min
Tiruchchirapali
156 km
03:08
03:05
03:15
03:10
5min
-
7min
Ariyalur
226 km
04:09
04:04
04:10
04:05
5min
-
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
280 km
04:44
04:38
04:46
04:40
6min
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
334 km
05:44
05:40
05:51
05:45
6min
-
7min
Chengalpattu
437 km
07:15
07:08
07:17
07:10
7min
-
2min
Tambaram
468 km
07:48
07:38
07:49
07:40
9min
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
493 km
08:15
08:30
08:46
08:45
1min
-
31min
Vijayawada Jn
928 km
16:11
15:45
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1424min
Balharshah
1378 km
23:35
22:55
23:47
23:00
47min
-
12min
Nagpur
1587 km
02:32
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
1408min
Bhopal Jn
1977 km
08:39
08:15
08:53
08:25
28min
-
14min
V Lakshmibai
2269 km
12:15
12:15
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
10min
H Nizamuddin
2672 km
18:35
18:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nzm S Krnti Exp 12651 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nzm S Krnti Exp - 12651 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madurai Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
HCP
HCP
EOG
D4
D3
S7
S6
S5
S4
PC
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Nzm S Krnti Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNzm S Krnti Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nzm S Krnti Exp 12651 Train Information

Nzm S Krnti Exp (12651) train runs from Madurai Jn to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2681 km. The fare classes on 12651 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nzm S Krnti Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nzm S Krnti Exp 12651 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
151 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good and right timmins train, also neat and clean
train 5.40 hours late very bad
mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm
very very happy journey To trip
train came late by 2hours nizamudin to mdu on 16.6 at Bza .Reached Mdu at 1.30 am . no cleaning in B1
aapki trin me achi safety and security and privacy and vary good
mobile charging system jarur sahi rakho please please thanks
aapki trin me achi safety and security and privacy and vary good
aapki trin me achi safety and security and privacy and vary good
aapki trin me achi safety and security and privacy and vary good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW