Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12651 Nzm S Krnti Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12651 Nzm S Krnti Exp train live running status. 12651 Nzm S Krnti Exp train runs from Madurai Jn (MDU) to H Nizamuddin (NZM) on Tue, Sun. 12651 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12651 Nzm S Krnti Exp from Madurai Jn is 00:58. The arrival time to H Nizamuddin is 06:32. The total distance covered by Nzm S Krnti Exp is 2681 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Madurai Jn to H Nizamuddin. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Nzm S Krnti Exp - 12651.
Tuesday
23-07-2024
Overall delay: 11hr 57min
Reached H Nizamuddin at 06:32
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
00:58
00:55
3min
4
Source
Dindigul Jn
66 km
01:52
01:50
01:57
01:55
2min
3
5min
Tiruchchirapali
161 km
03:05
03:05
03:15
03:10
5min
3
5min
Ariyalur
231 km
04:23
04:04
04:24
04:05
19min
3
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
284 km
04:59
04:38
05:01
04:40
21min
2
2min
Villupuram Jn
338 km
05:51
05:40
05:56
05:45
11min
5
5min
Chengalpattu
441 km
07:17
07:08
07:19
07:10
9min
4
2min
Tambaram
472 km
07:45
07:38
07:47
07:40
7min
5
2min
Chennai Egmore
497 km
08:16
08:25
08:48
08:45
3min
6
20min
Vijayawada Jn
931 km
03:12
15:40
03:22
15:50
11hr 32min
7
10min
Balharshah
1381 km
10:06
22:50
10:15
22:55
11hr 20min
5
5min
Nagpur
1592 km
13:18
01:55
13:31
02:00
11hr 31min
1
5min
Bhopal Jn
1987 km
19:42
08:15
19:57
08:25
11hr 32min
2
10min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
2278 km
00:50
12:05
01:05
12:13
12hr 52min
4
8min
H Nizamuddin
2681 km
06:32
18:35
Destination
11hr 57min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Nzm S Krnti Exp 12651 train running or not?

A. Nzm S Krnti Exp 12651 train starts from Madurai Jn at 00:58. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Nzm S Krnti Exp 12651 train now?

A. Check the location of Nzm S Krnti Exp 12651 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Nzm S Krnti Exp 12651 train?

A. The last stop for Nzm S Krnti Exp 12651 train is H Nizamuddin(NZM). The train reaches H Nizamuddin at 06:32