Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Ms Ncj Express 12667 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MS
18:55
Chennai Egmore
18hr 55min
10 Stops
NCJ
07:10
Nagercoil Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ms Ncj Express 12667 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ms Ncj Express 12667. Check Ms Ncj Express 12667 seat availability from Chennai Egmore station to Nagercoil Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1485
2S
INR220
3A
INR1030
SL
INR380
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
March 2023
Thu, 02 Mar
NA
Thu, 09 Mar
NA
Thu, 16 Mar
NA
Thu, 23 Mar
NA
Thu, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NCJ
MS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops10
Duration18hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ms Ncj Express 12667 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12667 Ms Ncj Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chennai Egmore station and ends at Nagercoil Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chennai Egmore and Nagercoil Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSChennai Egmorestarts18:55-0-11On Time
CGLChengalpattu19:5820:002min56 km-11
VMVillupuram Jn21:3021:355min159 km-11On Time
VRIVridhachalam Jn22:1522:172min213 km-1111min
TPJTiruchchirapali00:2500:305min337 km-12On Time
DGDindigul Jn01:3201:353min431 km-1210min
MDUMadurai Jn02:3002:355min493 km-1211min
VPTVirudunagar Jn03:1303:152min537 km-1218min
SRTSatur03:3403:362min564 km-1219min
TENTirunelveli05:2005:255min650 km-12On Time
NCJNagercoil Jn07:10ends-724 km-12On Time

Ms Ncj Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
09-02-2023
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 18:55
Refresh
Updated 23hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
Source
Chengalpattu
55 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
430 km
01:32
01:32
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
3min
Madurai Jn
493 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
536 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Satur
563 km
03:34
03:34
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
2min
Tirunelveli
650 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
5min
Nagercoil Jn
723 km
07:10
07:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ms Ncj Express 12667 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ms Ncj Express - 12667 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chennai Egmore
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ms Ncj Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMs Ncj Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ms Ncj Express 12667 Train Information

Ms Ncj Express (12667) train runs from Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 724 km. The fare classes on 12667 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ms Ncj Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ms Ncj Express 12667 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
okay 👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌
super sir all most iam happy
Indian railways make passenger l happy trave....l
Ac innum on pannala Ac working illa
good and correct time on running
great option to be in weekend because the kk exp is offen in waiting list so good to go with
Booking is easy but to improve cleanliness
good train to visit nagercoil . it is also fast train like kanyakumari exp
nice and good Trip thanks for the heads to ixigo
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW