Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Ms Ncj Express 12667 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MS
18:55
Chennai Egmore
12hr 5min
10 Stops
NCJ
07:00
Nagercoil Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ms Ncj Express 12667 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1485
2S
INR220
3A
INR1030
SL
INR380
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NCJ
MS
-
-
-

Ms Ncj Express 12667 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ms Ncj Express - 12667 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ms Ncj Express 12667 runs from Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil Jn, 1 days. The Ms Ncj Express 12667 mail express departs from Chennai Egmore at 06:55 hrs and arrives at Nagercoil Jn at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of Ms Ncj Express train is 12hr 5min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ms Ncj Express - 12667 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ms Ncj Express has the longest halt time at Villupuram Jn,Tiruchchirapali,Madurai Jn,Tirunelveli, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Ms Ncj Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSChennai Egmorestarts18:55-0-11-
CGLChengalpattu19:5820:002min56 km-11-
VMVillupuram Jn21:3021:355min159 km-11-
VRIVridhachalam Jn22:1522:172min213 km-11-
TPJTiruchchirapali00:2500:305min336 km-12-
DGDindigul Jn01:3201:353min431 km-12-
MDUMadurai Jn02:3002:355min497 km-12-
VPTVirudunagar Jn03:1303:152min540 km-12-
SRTSatur03:3603:382min567 km-12-
TENTirunelveli05:2005:255min653 km-12-
NCJNagercoil Jn07:00ends-727 km-12-

Ms Ncj Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Tirunelveli at 05:27
Refresh
Updated 78hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
18:56
18:55
1min
-
Source
Chengalpattu
55 km
20:10
19:58
20:12
20:00
12min
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
21:31
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
4min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
22:21
22:15
22:22
22:17
5min
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
00:00
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
30min
Dindigul Jn
430 km
01:40
01:32
01:43
01:35
8min
-
3min
Madurai Jn
493 km
02:35
02:30
02:41
02:35
6min
-
6min
Virudunagar Jn
536 km
03:18
03:13
03:19
03:15
4min
-
1min
Satur
563 km
03:40
03:36
03:41
03:38
3min
-
1min
Tirunelveli
650 km
05:09
05:20
05:27
05:25
2min
-
18min
Nagercoil Jn
723 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ms Ncj Express 12667 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ms Ncj Express - 12667 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chennai Egmore
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ms Ncj Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMs Ncj Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ms Ncj Express 12667 Train Information

Ms Ncj Express (12667) train runs from Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 727 km. The fare classes on 12667 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ms Ncj Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ms Ncj Express 12667 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Indian railways make passenger l happy trave....l
Ac innum on pannala Ac working illa
good and correct time on running
great option to be in weekend because the kk exp is offen in waiting list so good to go with
Booking is easy but to improve cleanliness
good train to visit nagercoil . it is also fast train like kanyakumari exp
nice and good Trip thanks for the heads to ixigo
It was on time, but disappointed in shortage of water. In morning, there was no water.
right time to reached.....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW