Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Ms Ncj Express 12667 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MS
18:55
Chennai Egmore
12hr 15min
10 Stops
NCJ
07:10
Nagercoil Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ms Ncj Express 12667 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ms Ncj Express 12667. Check Ms Ncj Express 12667 seat availability from Chennai Egmore station to Nagercoil Jn station.

2A
2S
3A
SL
March 2024
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
April 2024
Thu, 04 Apr
NA
Thu, 11 Apr
NA
Thu, 18 Apr
NA
Thu, 25 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MS
NCJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops10
Duration12hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ms Ncj Express 12667 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12667 Ms Ncj Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chennai Egmore station and ends at Nagercoil Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chennai Egmore and Nagercoil Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSChennai Egmorestarts18:55-0411On Time
CGLChengalpattu19:5820:002min56 km6114min
VMVillupuram Jn21:3021:355min159 km511On Time
VRIVridhachalam Jn22:1522:172min213 km31116min
TPJTiruchchirapali00:2500:305min336 km412On Time
DGDindigul Jn01:3201:353min431 km41218min
MDUMadurai Jn02:3002:355min497 km21213min
VPTVirudunagar Jn03:1003:122min540 km31221min
SRTSatur03:3103:332min567 km11222min
TENTirunelveli05:2005:255min653 km112On Time
NCJNagercoil Jn07:10ends-727 km112On Time

Ms Ncj Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Arrived early on by: 15min
Reached Nagercoil Jn at 06:54
Refresh
Updated 5hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
18:55
18:55
On Time
4
Source
Chengalpattu
56 km
19:49
19:58
20:02
20:00
2min
6
2min
Villupuram Jn
159 km
21:28
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
5
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
22:12
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
3
2min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
00:22
00:25
00:34
00:30
4min
4
5min
Dindigul Jn
431 km
01:41
01:32
01:50
01:35
15min
4
3min
Madurai Jn
497 km
02:42
02:30
02:55
02:35
20min
2
5min
Virudunagar Jn
540 km
03:28
03:10
03:36
03:12
24min
3
2min
Satur
567 km
03:48
03:31
03:54
03:33
21min
1
2min
Tirunelveli
653 km
04:53
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
1
5min
Nagercoil Jn
727 km
06:54
07:10
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Ms Ncj Express 12667 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ms Ncj Express - 12667 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chennai Egmore
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ms Ncj Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMs Ncj Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ms Ncj Express 12667 Train Information

Ms Ncj Express (12667) train runs from Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 727 km. The fare classes on 12667 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ms Ncj Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.