Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12667 Ms Ncj Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12667 Ms Ncj Express train live running status. 12667 Ms Ncj Express train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) on Thu. 12667 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 12667 Ms Ncj Express from Chennai Egmore is 18:56. The arrival time to Nagercoil Jn is 06:54. The total distance covered by Ms Ncj Express is 723 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ms Ncj Express - 12667.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Arrived 6min early
Reached Nagercoil Jn at 06:54
Refresh
Updated 33hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
18:56
18:55
1min
-
Source
Chengalpattu
55 km
19:56
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
4min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
21:14
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
21min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
22:19
22:15
22:21
22:17
4min
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
00:11
00:25
00:35
00:30
5min
-
24min
Dindigul Jn
430 km
01:46
01:32
01:52
01:35
17min
-
6min
Madurai Jn
493 km
03:08
02:30
03:18
02:35
43min
-
10min
Virudunagar Jn
536 km
03:54
03:13
03:56
03:15
41min
-
2min
Satur
563 km
04:20
03:36
04:21
03:38
43min
-
1min
Tirunelveli
650 km
05:34
05:20
05:40
05:25
15min
-
6min
Nagercoil Jn
723 km
06:54
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12667 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ms Ncj Express 12667 train running or not?

A. Ms Ncj Express 12667 train starts from Chennai Egmore at 18:56. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ms Ncj Express 12667 train now?

A. Check the location of Ms Ncj Express 12667 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ms Ncj Express 12667 train?

A. The last stop for Ms Ncj Express 12667 train is Nagercoil Jn(NCJ). The train reaches Nagercoil Jn at 06:54