Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Mdu Cdg Express 12687 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDU
23:35
Madurai Jn
52hr 10min
29 Stops
CDG
03:45
Chandigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mdu Cdg Express 12687 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mdu Cdg Express 12687. Check Mdu Cdg Express 12687 seat availability from Madurai Jn station to Chandigarh station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3575
2S
INR550
3A
INR2400
SL
INR925
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Wed, 26 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CDG
MDU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Sun
Stops29
Duration52hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Mdu Cdg Express 12687 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12687 Mdu Cdg Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madurai Jn station and ends at Chandigarh. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 52hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madurai Jn and Chandigarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDUMadurai Jnstarts23:35-0311-
DGDindigul Jn00:3200:353min66 km212-
KRRKarur01:4301:452min140 km-12-
EDErode Jn02:5503:0510min206 km312-
SASalem Jn04:0204:053min268 km512-
JTJJolarpettai05:4805:502min388 km412-
VNVaniyambadi06:0606:082min404 km112-
ABAmbur06:2106:232min420 km212-
KPDKatpadi Jn07:0507:2520min472 km212-
AJJArakkonam Jn08:1808:202min533 km212-
PERPerambur09:1009:155min596 km112-
NYPNayudupeta11:1311:152min705 km112-
BZAVijayawada Jn16:0016:1010min1026 km1012-
WLWarangal19:0519:105min1233 km212-
RDMRamagundam20:2920:301min1334 km112-
BPQBalharshah23:1523:205min1475 km-12-
SEGMSevagram00:5801:002min1610 km213-
NGPNagpur02:2002:255min1687 km113-
BPLBhopal Jn09:2509:3510min2082 km-13-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs14:2514:338min2373 km613-
GWLGwalior16:0816:102min2470 km213-
AGCAgra Cantt18:0518:105min2588 km213-
NZMH Nizamuddin21:3521:5015min2776 km213-
GZBGhaziabad22:2422:262min2798 km113-
MTCMeerut City23:0423:062min2846 km313-
MOZMuzaffarnagar23:4623:482min2901 km113-
SRESaharanpur01:1001:2515min2959 km-14-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud01:5101:532min2989 km314-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn02:4502:5712min3040 km614-
CDGChandigarh03:45ends-3108 km-14-

Mdu Cdg Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Overall delay: 54min
Crossed Muzaffarnagar at 00:42
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
23:35
On Time
2
Source
Dindigul Jn
62 km
00:30
00:32
00:46
00:35
11min
2
16min
Karur
136 km
01:43
01:45
On Time
3
-
Erode Jn
201 km
03:01
02:55
03:05
On Time
3
-
Salem Jn
260 km
04:22
04:02
04:05
On Time
5
-
Jolarpettai
381 km
06:01
05:48
06:11
05:50
21min
2
10min
Vaniyambadi
397 km
06:24
06:06
06:27
06:08
19min
2
3min
Ambur
413 km
06:38
06:21
06:41
06:23
18min
2
3min
Katpadi Jn
465 km
07:24
07:05
07:36
07:25
11min
2
12min
Arakkonam Jn
526 km
08:27
08:18
08:20
On Time
2
-
Perambur
589 km
09:25
09:10
09:15
On Time
1
-
Nayudupeta
699 km
11:31
11:13
11:33
11:15
18min
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1021 km
16:39
16:00
16:10
On Time
10
-
Warangal
1227 km
20:18
19:05
20:27
19:10
1hr 17min
2
9min
Ramagundam
1328 km
21:44
20:29
21:47
20:30
1hr 17min
1
3min
Balharshah
1470 km
23:51
23:15
00:05
23:20
45min
1
14min
Sevagram
1603 km
01:58
00:58
01:00
On Time
3
-
Nagpur
1679 km
03:19
02:20
03:35
02:25
1hr 10min
1
16min
Bhopal Jn
2069 km
09:56
09:25
10:10
09:35
35min
2
14min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
2361 km
14:50
14:25
15:05
14:33
32min
5
15min
Gwalior
2458 km
16:27
16:08
16:31
16:10
21min
2
4min
Agra Cantt
2577 km
18:10
18:05
18:26
18:10
16min
4
16min
H Nizamuddin
2764 km
21:40
21:35
22:00
21:50
10min
2
20min
Ghaziabad
2787 km
22:44
22:24
22:57
22:26
31min
1
13min
Meerut City
2835 km
23:46
23:04
23:52
23:06
46min
3
6min
Muzaffarnagar
2890 km
00:38
23:46
00:42
23:48
54min
1
4min
Saharanpur
2949 km
01:24
01:10
01:36
01:25
14min
5
12min
Yamunanagar Jud
2979 km
02:01
01:51
02:03
01:53
10min
3
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
3030 km
02:52
02:45
03:07
02:57
7min
6
15min
Chandigarh
3074 km
03:46
03:45
Destination
1min
-
Destination
view full running status

Mdu Cdg Express 12687 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mdu Cdg Express - 12687 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madurai Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mdu Cdg Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMdu Cdg Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mdu Cdg Express 12687 Train Information

Mdu Cdg Express (12687) train runs from Madurai Jn to Chandigarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3108 km. The fare classes on 12687 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mdu Cdg Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mdu Cdg Express 12687 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
279 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
amazing trip where I booking the train ticket and travel
good morning sir vegnesh lodge in the world is not correct as a rahi thi tumhen kya ho raha hai thik hai na yar Babu ke liye kiya hai thik hai na yar Babu ke liye kiya hai thik hai theek se pahle sone ke liye kiya hai aur hai thik se khada hai
very bad experience in this train. very horrible
l lll l ll l
Time line should be remarkable to stipulations
due to late arrival of the train in most of the stations, had water scarcity problem & unclean compartments & most of all food ordered in train was unable to eat , we had to starve
very poor catering services,they provide old balance food
this train not reach proper time
too late timings.ac not working properly
not a on time it is a very wost tern
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW